Welcome to the
NORTH ALLEGHENY SPORTS NETWORK

The Official Source of North Allegheny Sports


 

Welcome to the 2004 Spring Sports Season!
                             
Track and Field
Roster
Schedule



NORTH ALLEGHENY VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD 

WPIAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIRLS

FIRST ROUND AT NORTH ALLEGHENY
May 5, 2004

MEET SUMMARY GIRLS
NORTH ALLEGHENY 134  MARS 16

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

 

3200 METER RELAY

 

 

 

100 METER HURDLES

 

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

10:08

1.

Rebecca Mapel

NA

16.8

2.

Mars

M

10:27

2.

Shannon Fusina

NA

17.2

 

 

 

 

3.

Berry

M

18.4

 

100 METER DASH

 

 

 

1600 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Lindsay Appel

NA

12.3

1.

Amy Ruffolo

NA

5:13.9

2.

Kelly Langhans

NA

12.6

2.

Michelle Diez

NA

5:30.8

3.

Chakan

M

13.0

3.

Mia Ficerai

NA

5:41.6

 

400 METER RUN

 

 

 

400 METER RELAY

 

 

1.

Lindsay Appel

NA

59.3

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

50.0

2.

Molly Friel

NA

1:02.4

2.

Mars

M

51.8

2.

Utz

M

1:02.4

 

 

 

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

 

 

800 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Rebecca Mapel

NA

49.8

1.

Zaborowski

M

2:25.1

2.

Shannon Fusina

NA

51.5

2.

Michelle Diez

NA

2:28.3

3.

Berry

M

54.2

3.

Molly Friel

NA

2:29.2

 

200 METER DASH

 

 

 

3200 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Kelly Langhans

NA

26.3

1.

Amy Ruffolo

NA

12:05.1

2.

Katie Elmore

NA

26.9

2.

Sarah LeDonne

NA

12:24.0

3.

Chakan

M

27.2

3.

Lauren Lorenzi

NA

12:34.0

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

 

 

SHOT PUT

 

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

4:00.3

1.

Jinay Pina

NA

32-1/2

2.

Mars

M

4:13.4

2.

Jade Hambrick

NA

31-3

 

 

 

 

3.

Everich

M

29-4

 

DISCUS

 

 

 

JAVELIN

 

 

1.

Kathy Garman

NA

103-10

1.

 

NA

 

2.

Jade Hambrick

NA

103-1.5

2.

 

M

 

3.

Davidson

M

75-7

3.

 

NA

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

 

1.

Shannon Yon

NA

5-4

1.

Katie Elmore

NA

16-10

2.

Amanda McCoy

NA

4-10

2.

Shannon Yon

NA

16-9.5

3.

Maura Higgens

NA

4-8

3.

Maura Higgens

NA

15-6

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

 

 

POLE VAULT

 

 

1.

Shannon Yon

NA

34-9.5

1.

Kristen Zeleznik

NA

9-6

2.

Maura Higgens

NA

34-5

2.

Amanda McCoy

NA

7-6

3.

Rebecca Mapel

NA

32-11

3.

Katie Coleman

NA

7-0

MEET SUMMARY GIRLS
NORTH ALLEGHENY 127  PETERS TOWNSHIP - 23

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

 

3200 METER RELAY

 

 

 

100 METER HURDLES

 

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

10:08

1.

Rebecca Mapel

NA

16.8

2.

Peters Township

PT

10:42.9

2.

Shannon Fusina

NA

17.2

 

 

 

 

3.

Hopia

PT

17.6

 

100 METER DASH

 

 

 

1600 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Lindsay Appel

NA

12.3

1.

Amy Ruffolo

NA

5:13.9

2.

Traurig

PT

12.5

2.

Michelle Diez

NA

5:30.8

3.

Kelly Langhans

NA

12.6

3.

Mia Ficerai

NA

5:41.6

 

400 METER RUN

 

 

 

400 METER RELAY

 

 

1.

Lindsay Appel

NA

59.3

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

50.0

2.

Molly Friel

NA

1:02.4

2.

Peters Township

PT

52.7

2.

Malencia

PT

1:04.2

 

 

 

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

 

 

800 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Rebecca Mapel

NA

49.8

1.

Michelle Diez

NA

2:28.3

2.

Hopia

PT

51.5

2.

Molly Friel

NA

2:29.2

3.

Shannon Fusina

NA

51.5

3.

Lindsay Schmiedel

NA

2:33.3

 

200 METER DASH

 

 

 

3200 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Kelly Langhans

NA

26.3

1.

Amy Ruffolo

NA

12:05.1

2.

Katie Elmore

NA

26.9

2.

Sarah LeDonne

NA

12:24.0

3.

Brittany Skinner

NA

27.8

3.

Lauren Lorenzi

NA

12:34.0

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

 

 

SHOT PUT

 

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

4:00.3

1.

Earley

PT

34-1/2

2.

Peters Township

PT

4:11.6

2.

Jinay Pinay

NA

32-1/2

 

 

 

 

3.

Jade Hambrick

NA

31-3

 

DISCUS

 

 

 

JAVELIN

 

 

1.

Earley

PT

111-1

1.

 

NA

 

2.

Kathy Garman

NA

103-10

2.

 

PT

 

3.

Jade Hambrice

NA

103-1.5

3.

 

NA

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

 

1.

Shannon Yon

NA

5-4

1.

Katie Elmore

NA

16-10

2.

Miniger

PT

5-2

2.

Shannon Yon

NA

16-9.5

3.

Amanda McCoy

NA

4-10

3.

Maura Higgens

NA

15-6

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

 

 

POLE VAULT

 

 

1.

Shannon Yon

NA

34-9.5

1.

Kristen Zeleznik

NA

9-6

2.

Maura Higgens

NA

34-5

2.

Amanda McCoy

NA

7-6

3.

Rebecca Mapel

NA

32-11

3.

Katie Coleman

NA

7-0

MEET SUMMARY GIRLS
NORTH ALLEGHENY 121.5  WEST ALLEGHENY 28.5

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

PL

NAME

TM

TIME

 

3200 METER RELAY

 

 

 

100 METER HURDLES

 

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

10:08

1.

Rebecca Mapel

NA

16.8

2.

West Allegheny

WA

10:23

2.

Shannon Fusina

NA

17.2

 

 

 

 

3.

Rosso

WA

18.4

 

100 METER DASH

 

 

 

1600 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Lindsay Appel

NA

12.3

1.

Amy Ruffolo

NA

5:13.9

2.

Kelly Langhans

NA

12.6

2.

Shaffer

WA

5:25.1

3.

Grant

WA

12.9

3.

Michelle Diez

NA

5:30.8

 

400 METER RUN

 

 

 

400 METER RELAY

 

 

1.

Lindsay Appel

NA

59.3

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

50.0

2.

Molly Friel

NA

1:02.4

2.

West Allegheny

WA

52.3

2.

Collins

WA

1:04.2

 

 

 

 

 

300 METER HURDLES

 

 

 

800 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Rebecca Mapel

NA

49.8

1.

Michelle Diez

NA

2:28.3

2.

Shannon Fusina

NA

51.5

2.

Schaffer

WA

2:28.7

3.

Mathews

WA

51.7

3.

Molly Friel

NA

2:29.2

 

200 METER DASH

 

 

 

3200 METER RUN

 

 

1.

Kelly Langhans

NA

26.3

1.

Amy Ruffolo

NA

12:05.1

2.

Katie Elmore

NA

26.9

2.

Sarah LeDonne

NA

12:24.0

3.

Grant/Skinner

Tie

27.8

3.

Lauren Lorenzi

NA

12:34.0

 

1600 METER RELAY

 

 

 

SHOT PUT

 

 

1.

NORTH ALLEGHENY

NA

4:00.3

1.

Walker

WA

38-5

2.

West Allegheny

WA

4:36.9

2.

Jinay Pinay

NA

32-1/2

 

 

 

 

3.

Shepard

WA

31-11

 

DISCUS

 

 

 

JAVELIN

 

 

1.

Walker

WA

106-2

1.

 

NA

 

2.

Kathy Garman

NA

103-10

2.

 

NA

 

3.

Jade Hambrice

NA

103-1.5

3.

 

NA

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

 

 

1.

Shannon Yon

NA

5-4

1.

Katie Elmore

NA

16-10

2.

Collins

WA

4-10

2.

Shannon Yon

NA

16-9.5

3.

Amanda McCoy

NA

4-10

3.

Maura Higgens

NA

15-6

 

TRIPLE JUMP

 

 

 

POLE VAULT

 

 

1.

Shannon Yon

NA

34-9.5

1.

Kristen Zeleznik

NA

9-6

2.

Maura Higgens

NA

34-5

2.

Kramer

WA

9-0

3.

Rebecca Mapel

NA

32-11

3.

Amanda McCoy

NA

7-6

 

Any questions or comments should be directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:  bbozzuto@northallegheny.org

 

Baseball

Crew

Girls' Lacrosse

Boys' Lacrosse

Softball

Tennis

Track
Volleyball
Sports Update

Athletic Director

Baierl Center

NA Hall of Fame

Links

Lifetime Activities

NASN Home