NORTH
ALLEGHENY VARSITY SOFTBALL
*
2004 SCHEDULE *
# -
indicates internet broadcast
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Wed.
March 17 |
MT.
LEBANON (Scrimmage) |
Home |
6:00
pm |
. |
Tues.
March 23 |
at
AMBRIDGE (Scrimmage) |
Away |
3:45
pm |
. |
Fri.
March 26 |
PENN
HILLS |
Home |
4:00
pm |
CANC. |
Sat.
March 27 |
HEMPFIELD |
Home |
4:45
pm |
CANC. |
Mon.
March 29 |
#AMBRIDGE |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON 4-3 |
Tues.
April 6 |
at
MONTOUR |
Away |
3:30
pm |
LOST
1-0 (13 inn.) |
Thurs.
April 8 |
at
STO ROX |
Away |
3:45
pm |
CANC. |
Mon.
April 12 |
at
CHARTIERS HOUSTON |
Away |
3:00
pm |
CANC.
|
Tues.
April 13 |
HEMPFIELD |
Home |
3:30
pm |
CANC.
|
Thurs.
April 15 |
*at
SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00
pm |
WON 7-6
(9 inn.)
|
Fri.
April 16 |
#*SHALER |
Home |
4:00
pm |
.LOST
6-5
|
Mon.
April 19 |
*at
BUTLER |
Away |
4:00
pm |
WON 6-4
|
Wed.
April 21 |
#*HAMPTON |
Home |
4:00
pm |
WON 1-0
|
Sat.
April 24 |
at
POLAND
(Howland, O.) |
Away |
11:00
am |
WON
5-4 (10 inn.) |
Sat.
April 24 |
at
HOWLAND (O.) |
Away |
1:00
pm |
WON
7-0 (8 inn.). |
Mon.
April 26 |
*at
NORTH HILLS |
Away |
4:00
pm |
WON 4-1
|
Tues.
April 27 |
#HEMPFIELD |
Home |
4:00
pm |
PPD. |
Wed.
April 28 |
#*SENECA
VALLEY |
Home |
4:00
pm |
WON 1-0
|
Thurs.
April 29 |
*at
SHALER |
Away |
4:00
pm |
LOST
3-2
|
Mon.
May 3 |
#*BUTLER |
Home |
4:00
pm |
WON 8-0
|
Tues.
May 4 |
HEMPFIELD |
Home |
4:00
pm |
WON 2-1 |
Wed.
May 5 |
*at
HAMPTON |
Away |
4:00
pm |
WON 8-0
|
Mon.
May 10 |
#*NORTH
HILLS |
Home |
4:00
pm |
WON 3-0
|
Wed.
May 12 |
at
LATROBE |
Away |
4:00
pm |
WON 3-1
|
Thurs.
May 13 |
#PLUM |
Home |
4:00
pm |
WON 6-2 |
Thurs.
May 20 |
#WPIAL
PLAYOFFS: MONTOUR |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON 9-0
|
Tues.
May 25 |
#WPIAL
PLAYOFFS: CANON-McMILLAN |
Away |
2:00
pm |
WON 5-0
|
Tues.
June 1 |
#WPIAL
PLAYOFFS: SHALER |
Away |
4:00 pm |
WON 8-1
|
Thurs.
June 3 |
#WPIAL
CHAMPIONSHIP: MT. LEBANON |
Away |
12 noon |
LOST 1-0
|
Mon.
June 7 |
PIAA
PLAYOFFS: BELLEFONTE |
Away |
2:00 pm |
LOST 2-0
|
* -
indicates Section 5 contest
HEAD COACH
- RICK MEISTER
* * * * *
* * * * * * * * *
JUNIOR
VARSITY SOFTBALL
2004
SCHEDULE
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Wed. March
17 |
MT.
LEBANON (Scrimmage) |
Home |
6:00 pm |
Tues. March
23 |
at
AMBRIDGE (Scrimmage) |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Fri. March
26 |
at PENN
HILLS |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Sat. March
27 |
HEMPFIELD |
Home |
4:45 pm |
Mon. March
29 |
at
AMBRIDGE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Tues. March
30 |
at
SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. March
31 |
at PLUM |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Wed. April
7 |
MONTOUR |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Mon. April
12 |
at
CHARTIERS HOUSTON |
Away |
6:00 pm |
Thurs.
April 15 |
at SENECA
VALLEY |
Away |
5:00 pm |
Fri. April
16 |
at
SHALER |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Sat. April
17 |
FRANKLIN
REGIONAL |
Home |
10:00 am |
Mon. April
19 |
BUTLER |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Wed. April
21 |
at
HAMPTON |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Mon. April
26 |
NORTH
HILLS |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Wed. April
28 |
at
SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Fri. April
30 |
SHALER |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Sat. May 1 |
at
FRANKLIN REGIONAL |
Away |
2:00 pm |
Mon. May 3 |
at
BUTLER |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. May 5 |
HAMPTON |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Mon. May 10 |
at NORTH
HILLS |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. May 12 |
at
LATROBE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
HEAD COACH: DAN
COLEMAN
All games played
at: NORTH ALLEGHENY SENIOR HIGH
10375 Perry Highway
Wexford, PA 15090
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at: bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|