|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD
PIAA
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
PIAA INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Shippensburg University
May 28-29, 2004
MEET SUMMARY
PL
|
BOYS:
100 METERS
|
TEAM
|
TIME
|
PL
|
GIRLS:
100 METERS
|
TEAM
|
TIME
|
1.
|
K.
Timmons
|
WP
|
10.56
|
1.
|
J.
Bridgeford
|
UD
|
11.83
|
2.
|
Andrew
Johnson
|
NA
|
10.65
|
2.
|
Catie
Hare
|
SW
|
12.08
|
3.
|
John
Thompson
|
BEN
|
10.77
|
3.
|
J.
Murphy
|
GV
|
12.19
|
|
200
METER DASH
|
|
|
|
200
METER DASH
|
|
|
1.
|
K.
Timmons
|
WP
|
21.87
|
1.
|
J.
Bridgeford
|
UD
|
24.69
|
2.
|
Shawn
Smith
|
WIL
|
22.45
|
2.
|
Melissa
Miller
|
ATH
|
24.98
|
3.
|
Tracy
Robinson
|
WCH
|
22.45
|
3.
|
Simone
Carter
|
PW
|
25.28
|
|
400
METER RUN
|
|
|
|
400
METER RUN
|
|
|
1.
|
Tracy
Robinson
|
WCH
|
48.26
|
1.
|
Katelyn
Brown
|
SCH
|
56.26
|
2.
|
Steve
Stern
|
PARK
|
48.64
|
2.
|
Melissa
Miller
|
ATH
|
56.91
|
3.
|
Kevin
Michaud
|
PENNS
|
48.67
|
3.
|
K.
Orchowski
|
USC
|
57.55
|
|
|
|
|
6
|
KELLY
LANGHANS
|
NA
|
57.64
|
|
800
METER RUN
|
|
|
|
800
METER RUN
|
|
|
1.
|
Ken
King
|
CON
|
1:53.94
|
1.
|
Liz
Kearins
|
CBW
|
2:12.98
|
2.
|
John
Balouris
|
SA
|
1:54.19
|
2.
|
Melissa
Ferry
|
WCH
|
2:13.59
|
3.
|
Matt
Gould
|
H-H
|
1:54.72
|
3.
|
Fiana
York
|
HT
|
2:14.54
|
|
1600
METER RUN
|
|
|
|
1600
METER RUN
|
|
|
1.
|
Craig
Miller
|
MT
|
4:09.33
|
1.
|
Frances
Koons
|
ACC
|
4:48.78
|
2.
|
James
O'Toole
|
MTL
|
4:14.72
|
2.
|
Kristen
Reed
|
up
|
4:57.15
|
3.
|
Rich
Ryan
|
EAST
|
4:14.75
|
3.
|
E
Cranmer-Hart
|
SR
|
4:59.95
|
|
3200
METER RUN
|
|
|
|
3200
METER RUN
|
|
|
1.
|
Ian
Fitzgerald
|
NH
|
9:01.49
|
1.
|
L.
Dezubay
|
BF
|
10:34.13
|
2.
|
Sam
Luff
|
EMM
|
9:10.14
|
2.
|
Katie
Thaeder
|
UNION
|
10:38.51
|
3.
|
Jeff
Weiss
|
McG
|
9:12.26
|
3.
|
Adriene
Beltz
|
HAM
|
10:45.33
|
|
110
HURDLES
|
|
|
|
100
HURDLES
|
|
|
1.
|
Tom
Dance
|
ECP
|
14.25
|
1.
|
Sha-Tira
Snell
|
PH
|
14.30
|
2.
|
Carrington
Queen
|
CHI
|
14.33
|
2.
|
B.
Broyles
|
AA
|
14.71
|
3.
|
Nate
Tussey
|
BOY
|
14.56
|
3.
|
Felicia
Daniels
|
JPMc
|
14.71
|
|
300
HURDLES
|
|
|
|
300
HURDLES
|
|
|
1.
|
Tyler
Kulp
|
BOY
|
38.47
|
1.
|
Chanel
Williams
|
PW
|
43.73
|
2.
|
Shane
Whitehead
|
PAL
|
38.54
|
2.
|
Kristen
Jones
|
CV
|
44.82
|
3.
|
Tyrone
Midder
|
ALT
|
38.78
|
3.
|
Dana
Haslett
|
PENNR
|
45.42
|
|
400
METER RELAY
|
|
|
|
400
METER RELAY
|
|
|
1.
|
West
Mifflin
|
WM
|
42.32
|
1.
|
Penn
Hills
|
PH
|
47.81
|
2.
|
Cedar
Crest
|
CCR
|
42.41
|
2.
|
Upper
Darby
|
UD
|
48.42
|
3.
|
William
Penn
|
WP
|
42.70
|
3.
|
Neshaminy
|
NES
|
48.68
|
|
1600
METER RELAY
|
|
|
|
1600
METER RELAY
|
|
|
1.
|
C.
Dauphin East
|
CDE
|
3:18.28
|
1.
|
Conestoga
|
NA
|
3:55.56
|
2.
|
Glen
Mills
|
GM
|
3:20.20
|
2.
|
Gen.
McLane
|
GMc
|
3:57.03
|
3.
|
Southern
Lehigh
|
SL
|
3:20.38
|
3.
|
W.C.
Henderson
|
WCH
|
3:57.18
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
3:58.49
|
|
3200
METER RELAY
|
|
|
|
3200
METER RELAY
|
|
|
1.
|
C.
Dauphin East
|
CDE
|
7:47.28
|
1.
|
Haverford
Twp.
|
HT
|
9:09.06
|
2.
|
Cumberland
Val.
|
CV
|
7:48.12
|
2.
|
Allentown
CC
|
ACC
|
9:10.76
|
3.
|
North
Penn
|
NP
|
7:48.42
|
3.
|
C.
Bucks West
|
CBW
|
9:17.18
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
9:33.74
|
|
TRIPLE
JUMP
|
|
|
|
TRIPLE
JUMP
|
|
|
1.
|
Darnell
Johnson
|
GET
|
47-11
|
1.
|
Rachel
Gehret
|
ALT
|
39-3
|
2.
|
John
Carelli
|
PARK
|
47-0.3
|
2.
|
Erin
Hannon
|
BRAD
|
38-8.5
|
3.
|
Nick
Kipe
|
WAY
|
46-0.8
|
3.
|
Nicole
Smith
|
McD
|
38-6.5
|
|
LONG
JUMP
|
|
|
|
LONG
JUMP
|
|
|
1.
|
Peter
Habegger
|
CC
|
24-8
|
1.
|
Ryan
Meredith
|
SH
|
17-5
|
2.
|
Calvin
Littlejohn
|
BUT
|
23-3.5
|
2.
|
Kristina
Kline
|
RL
|
17-4.5
|
3.
|
Shawn
Smith
|
WIL
|
23-0.3
|
3.
|
Nicole
Smith
|
McD
|
17-3.5
|
|
HIGH
JUMP
|
|
|
|
HIGH
JUMP
|
|
|
1.
|
Jeff
Porter
|
CAR
|
6-9
|
1.
|
Nicole
Smith
|
McD
|
5-8
|
2.
|
Shawn
Thompson
|
CR
|
6-8
|
2.
|
Kati
Dempsey
|
PV
|
5-7
|
3.
|
Ron
Taylor
|
WILL
|
6-8
|
3.
|
Rachel
Gehret
|
ALT
|
5-7
|
|
SHOT
PUT
|
|
|
|
SHOT
PUT
|
|
|
1.
|
Rob
Rankin
|
USC
|
59-10.5
|
1.
|
Jen
Andrews
|
CHAM
|
41-5.8
|
2.
|
Ryan
Whiting
|
CD
|
59-1.5
|
2.
|
B.
Eisenhauer
|
CC
|
40-7.3
|
3.
|
Andrew
Dubs
|
CR
|
58-4
|
3.
|
Tayvon
Gray
|
COAT
|
40-3
|
8.
|
ANDREW
McMILLEN
|
NA
|
52-8.8
|
|
|
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
|
1.
|
Marco
Radocaj
|
WILL
|
204-7
|
1.
|
Ruby
Racocaj
|
WILL
|
158-0
|
2.
|
Chad
Henne
|
WIL
|
191-11
|
2.
|
Bev
Rogers
|
RING
|
143-11
|
3.
|
Sam
Eck
|
JS
|
187-2
|
3.
|
Meghan
Briggs
|
PAL
|
140-3
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
1.
|
Ryan
Whiting
|
CD
|
193-2
|
1.
|
Tayvon
Gray
|
COAT
|
136-3
|
2.
|
Kirk
Devine
|
GM
|
174-0
|
2.
|
Kristi
Kopllin
|
CV
|
125-0
|
3.
|
Tyrell Sales
|
BUT
|
173-6
|
3.
|
Caitlyn Green
|
ST
|
124-2
|
8.
|
ANDREW
McMILLEN
|
NA
|
157-11
|
|
|
|
|
|
POLE
VAULT
|
|
|
|
POLE
VAULT
|
|
|
1.
|
Eric
Sparks
|
HICK
|
15-9
|
1.
|
Lindsay
Regan
|
EAST
|
13-0
|
2.
|
A.
Rademacher
|
HICK
|
15-9
|
2.
|
Courtney
Regan
|
EAST
|
11-6
|
3.
|
Brian
Dodds
|
WIL
|
15-0
|
3.
|
Ashley
Dodd
|
USC
|
11-3
|
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at: bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|
|