NORTH
ALLEGHENY VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD
MEET
RESULTS
HAMPTON AT NORTH
ALLEGHENY
April 6, 2004
MEET
SUMMARY – BOYS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 123
HAMPTON – 27
PL
|
3200
METER RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
110
METER HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Kevin
Shugars
|
NA
|
2.
|
Hampton
|
H
|
2.
|
Kelly
|
H
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Ben
Whitten
|
NA
|
|
100
METER DASH
|
|
|
1600
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Harrison
|
H
|
1.
|
Max
Brown
|
NA
|
2.
|
Mike
Daferede
|
NA
|
2.
|
Jesse
Snider
|
NA
|
3.
|
Habay
|
H
|
3.
|
Winters
|
H
|
|
400
METER RUN
|
|
|
400
METER RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Dan
Boada
|
NA
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Evan
Scott
|
NA
|
2.
|
Hampton
|
H
|
3.
|
Steve
Wize
|
NA
|
|
|
|
|
300
METER HURDLES
|
|
|
800
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Kevin
Shugars
|
NA
|
1.
|
Dan
Boada
|
NA
|
2.
|
Ben
Whitten
|
NA
|
2.
|
Jesse
Snider
|
NA
|
3.
|
Kelly
|
H
|
3.
|
|
H
|
|
200
METER DASH
|
|
|
3200
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Bill
Knight
|
NA
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Nick
Henderson
|
NA
|
2.
|
Hampton
|
H
|
3.
|
Word
|
H
|
|
|
|
|
1600
METER RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT
PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Andrew
McMillen
|
NA
|
2.
|
Hampton
|
H
|
2.
|
Jon
Klein
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Garrett
Larkin
|
NA
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Adam
Hambrick
|
NA
|
1.
|
Colin
Moleton
|
NA
|
2.
|
Andrew
McMillen
|
NA
|
2.
|
Madeja
|
H
|
3.
|
Jon
Klein
|
NA
|
3.
|
|
NA
|
|
HIGH
JUMP
|
|
|
LONG
JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Nick
Henderson
|
NA
|
1.
|
Nick
Henderson
|
NA
|
2.
|
Power
|
NA
|
2.
|
|
H
|
3.
|
David
LeDonne
|
NA
|
3.
|
Habay
|
H
|
|
TRIPLE
JUMP
|
|
|
POLE
VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Rakszawski
|
H
|
1.
|
Sean
Gil
|
NA
|
2.
|
Adam
Hambrick
|
NA
|
2.
|
Bill
Knight
|
NA
|
3.
|
|
H
|
3.
|
Krebs
|
H
|
MEET
SUMMARY – GIRLS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 118 HAMPTON
– 32
PL
|
3200
METER RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
100
METER HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Rebecca
Mapel
|
NA
|
2.
|
Hampton
|
H
|
2.
|
Shannon
Fusina
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Langnecker
|
H
|
|
100
METER DASH
|
|
|
1600
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Kelly
Langhans
|
NA
|
1.
|
Michelle
Diez
|
NA
|
2.
|
Lindsay
Appel
|
NA
|
2.
|
Kane
|
H
|
3.
|
Reed
|
H
|
3.
|
Mia
Ficerai
|
NA
|
|
400
METER RUN
|
|
|
400
METER RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Kelly
Langhans
|
NA
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Sterling
|
H
|
2.
|
Hampton
|
|
3.
|
Michelle
Sauer
|
NA
|
|
|
|
|
300
METER HURDLES
|
|
|
800
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Rebecca
Mapel
|
NA
|
1.
|
Michelle
Diez
|
NA
|
2.
|
Shannon
Fusina
|
NA
|
2.
|
Kane
|
H
|
3.
|
Langnecker
|
H
|
3.
|
Lindsay
Schmiedel
|
NA
|
|
200
METER DASH
|
|
|
3200
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Lindsay
Appel
|
NA
|
1.
|
Peet
|
H
|
2.
|
Reed
|
H
|
2.
|
Burd
|
H
|
3.
|
Katie
Elmore
|
NA
|
3.
|
Lauren
Lorenzi
|
NA
|
|
1600
METER RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT
PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Jinay
Pina
|
NA
|
2.
|
Hampton
|
|
2.
|
Jade
Hambrick
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Schaffer
|
H
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Kathy
Garman
|
NA
|
1.
|
Schaffer
|
H
|
2.
|
Schaffer
|
H
|
2.
|
Amanda
Posteraro
|
NA
|
3.
|
Jade
Hambrick
|
NA
|
3.
|
Shannon
Yon
|
NA
|
|
HIGH
JUMP
|
|
|
LONG
JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Shannon
Yon
|
NA
|
1.
|
Shannon
Yon
|
NA
|
2.
|
Amanda
McCoy
|
NA
|
1.
|
Katie
Elmore
|
NA
|
3.
|
Maura
Higgins
|
NA
|
3.
|
Maura
Higgins
|
NA
|
|
TRIPLE
JUMP
|
|
|
POLE
VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Maura
Higgens
|
NA
|
1.
|
Kristen
Zeleznik
|
NA
|
2.
|
Shannon
Fusina
|
NA
|
2.
|
Jackie
Givens
|
NA
|
3.
|
Kozak
|
NA
|
3.
|
Katie
Coleman
|
NA
|
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
SENECA VALLEY AT
NORTH ALLEGHENY
April 2, 2004
MEET
SUMMARY – BOYS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 102 SENECA
VALLEY – 48
PL
|
3200
METER RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
110
METER HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Dickey
|
SV
|
2.
|
Seneca
Valley
|
SV
|
2.
|
Kevin
Shugars
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Mellott
|
SV
|
|
100
METER DASH
|
|
|
1600
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Rudolph
|
SV
|
1.
|
Gaudet
|
SV
|
2.
|
Bill
Knight
|
NA
|
2.
|
Jesse
Snider
|
NA
|
3.
|
Evan
Scott
|
NA
|
3.
|
John
Boujoukos
|
NA
|
|
400
METER RUN
|
|
|
400
METER RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Dan
Boada
|
NA
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Garth
Scheidemantle
|
NA
|
2.
|
Seneca
Valley
|
|
3.
|
Steve
Wize
|
NA
|
|
|
|
|
300
METER HURDLES
|
|
|
800
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Dickey
|
SV
|
1.
|
Jesse
Snider
|
NA
|
2.
|
Kevin
Shugars
|
NA
|
2.
|
John
Boujoukos
|
NA
|
3.
|
Mellott
|
SV
|
3.
|
Steve
Wize
|
NA
|
|
200
METER DASH
|
|
|
3200
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Rudolph
|
SV
|
1.
|
Max
Brown
|
NA
|
2.
|
Evan
Scott
|
NA
|
2.
|
Patrick
Baxter
|
NA
|
3.
|
Nick
Henderson
|
NA
|
3.
|
Grant
Butson
|
NA
|
|
1600
METER RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT
PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Andrew
McMillen
|
NA
|
2.
|
Seneca
Valley
|
SV
|
2.
|
Jon
Klein
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Garrett
Larkin
|
NA
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Andrew
McMillen
|
NA
|
1.
|
Colin
Moleton
|
NA
|
2.
|
Jon
Klein
|
NA
|
2.
|
Thomas
|
SV
|
3.
|
Adam
Hambrick
|
NA
|
3.
|
Spudic
|
SV
|
|
HIGH
JUMP
|
|
|
LONG
JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Nock
|
SV
|
1.
|
Nick
Henderson
|
NA
|
2.
|
Power
|
NA
|
2.
|
Delerme
|
SV
|
3.
|
Nick
Henderson
|
NA
|
3.
|
Ben
Whitten
|
NA
|
|
TRIPLE
JUMP
|
|
|
POLE
VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Delerme
|
SV
|
1.
|
Sean
Gil
|
NA
|
2.
|
Russell
|
SV
|
2.
|
Bill
Knight
|
NA
|
3.
|
Adam
Hambrick
|
NA
|
3.
|
Spudic
|
SV
|
MEET
SUMMARY – GIRLS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 89 SENECA
VALLEY – 61
PL
|
3200
METER RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
100
METER HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Campman
|
SV
|
2.
|
Seneca
Valley
|
SV
|
2.
|
Rebecca
Mapel
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Fusina
|
NA
|
|
100
METER DASH
|
|
|
1600
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Lindsay
Appel
|
NA
|
1.
|
Kelley
O’Brien
|
NA
|
2.
|
Wack
|
SV
|
2.
|
Fletcher
|
SV
|
3.
|
Zinkhann
|
SV
|
3.
|
Sarah
LeDonne
|
NA
|
|
400
METER RUN
|
|
|
400
METER RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Molly
Friel
|
NA
|
1.
|
Seneca
Valley
|
SV
|
2.
|
|
SV
|
2.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
3.
|
Triscutt
|
SV
|
|
|
|
|
300
METER HURDLES
|
|
|
800
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Campman
|
SV
|
1.
|
Fletcher
|
SV
|
2.
|
Rebecca
Mapel
|
NA
|
2.
|
Kelley
O’Brien
|
NA
|
3.
|
Shannon
Fusina
|
NA
|
3.
|
Lindsay
Schmeidel
|
NA
|
|
200
METER DASH
|
|
|
3200
METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Lindsay
Appel
|
NA
|
1.
|
Amy
Ruffalo
|
NA
|
2.
|
Wack
|
SV
|
2.
|
Michelle
Diez
|
NA
|
3.
|
Zinkhann
|
SV
|
3.
|
Lauren
Lorenzi
|
NA
|
|
1600
METER RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT
PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Jinay
Pina
|
NA
|
2.
|
Seneca
Valley
|
NA
|
2.
|
Jade
Hambrick
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Prioletti
|
SV
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Jade
Hambrick
|
NA
|
1.
|
Turici
|
SV
|
2.
|
Smith
|
SV
|
2.
|
Ford
|
SV
|
3.
|
Prioletti
|
SV
|
3.
|
Taryn
Bozorg
|
NA
|
|
HIGH
JUMP
|
|
|
LONG
JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Maura
Higgins
|
NA
|
1.
|
Katie
Elmore
|
NA
|
2.
|
Pavlick
|
SV
|
2.
|
Shannon
Fusina
|
NA
|
3.
|
Amanda
McCoy
|
NA
|
3.
|
Wick
|
SV
|
|
TRIPLE
JUMP
|
|
|
POLE
VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Delezma
|
SV
|
1.
|
Katie
Coleman
|
NA
|
2.
|
Russell
|
SV
|
2.
|
Kristen
Zeleznik
|
NA
|
3.
|
Jade
Hambrick
|
NA
|
3.
|
Nelko
|
SV
|
* * * * * * * * * * *
* * *
NORTH ALLEGHENY AT
PINE-RICHLAND
Friday, March 30, 2004
MEET
SUMMARY - BOYS
NORTH ALLEGHENY - 105 PINE-RICHLAND - 27
PL |
NAME |
TEAM |
PL |
NAME |
TEAM |
|
3200
METER RELAY |
|
|
110
METER HURDLES |
|
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
Kevin
Shugars |
NA |
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
2. |
Ben Whitten |
NA |
3. |
|
|
3. |
Stavor |
PR |
|
100
METER DASH |
|
|
1600
METER RUN |
|
1. |
Billy
Knight |
NA |
1. |
Max
Brown |
NA |
2. |
Zoelle |
PR |
2. |
Regan |
PR |
3. |
Scott |
NA |
3. |
Jesse
Snider |
NA |
|
400
METER RUN |
|
|
400
METER RELAY |
|
1. |
Zoelle |
PR |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Dan Boada |
NA |
2. |
Pine-Richland |
|
3. |
Garth
Scheidemantel |
NA |
3. |
|
|
|
300 INT.
HURDLES |
|
|
800
METER RUN |
|
1. |
Kevin
Shugars |
NA |
1. |
Max Brown |
NA |
2. |
Ben Whitten |
NA |
2. |
Jesse
Snider |
NA |
3. |
Stavor |
PR |
3. |
John
Boujoukos |
NA |
|
200
METER DASH |
|
|
3200
METER RUN |
|
1. |
Zoelle |
PR |
1. |
Pat Baxter |
NA |
2. |
Billy
Knight |
NA |
2. |
Regan |
PR |
3. |
Nick
Henderson |
NA |
3. |
Grese |
NA |
|
1600
METER RELAY |
|
|
JAVELIN |
|
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
1. |
Moleton |
NA |
2. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Andrew
Krewatch |
NA |
3. |
|
|
3. |
Steve
Irlbacher |
NA |
|
DISCUS |
|
|
SHOT PUT |
|
1. |
Andrew
McMillen |
NA |
1. |
Andrew
McMillen |
NA |
2. |
Adam
Hambrick |
NA |
2. |
Larkin |
NA |
3. |
Jon Klein |
NA |
3. |
Workmeister |
PR |
|
HIGH
JUMP |
|
|
LONG
JUMP |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Ben Whitten |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Rushkind |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Sestini |
NA |
|
TRIPLE
JUMP |
|
|
POLE
VAULT |
|
1. |
Adam
Hambrick |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Nick
Henderson |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Rushard |
NA |
|
|
|
MEET
SUMMARY - GIRLS
NORTH ALLEGHENY - 88 PINE-RICHLAND - 44
PL |
NAME |
TEAM |
PL |
NAME |
TEAM |
|
3200
RELAY |
|
|
100
METER HURDLES |
|
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
Brooks |
PR |
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
2. |
Doaty |
PR |
|
|
|
3. |
Rebecca
Maple |
NA |
|
100
METER DASH |
|
|
1600
METER RUN |
|
1. |
Simmons |
PR |
1. |
Michelle
Diez |
NA |
2. |
Lindsay
Appel |
NA |
2. |
Lauren
Lorenzi |
NA |
3. |
Skinner |
NA |
3. |
Thill |
PR |
|
400
METER DASH |
|
|
400
METER RELAY |
|
1. |
Holt |
PR |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Moore |
PR |
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
3. |
Loiselle |
PR |
|
|
|
|
300
METER HURDLES |
|
|
800
METER RUN |
|
1. |
Johnston |
PR |
1. |
Michelle
Diez |
NA |
2. |
Brooks |
PR |
2. |
Hubbard |
PR |
3. |
Rebecca
Mapel |
NA |
3. |
Lindsay
Schmiedel |
NA |
|
200
METER DASH |
|
|
3200
METER RUN |
|
1. |
Lindsay
Appel |
NA |
1. |
Sarah
LeDonne |
NA |
2. |
Katie
Elmore |
NA |
2. |
Katie
Baxter |
NA |
3. |
Simmons |
PR |
3. |
Thill |
PR |
|
1600
METER RELAY |
|
|
JAVELIN |
|
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
Amanda
Posteraro |
NA |
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
2. |
Bozorg |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Bridge |
PR |
|
DISCUS |
|
|
SHOT PUT |
|
1. |
Kathy
Garman |
NA |
1. |
Bridge |
PR |
2. |
Hambrick |
NA |
2. |
Hambrick |
NA |
3. |
Bridge |
PR |
3. |
Kathy
Garman |
NA |
|
HIGH
JUMP |
|
|
LONG
JUMP |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Shannon Yon |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Katie
Elmore |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Shafler |
PR |
|
TRIPLE
JUMP |
|
|
POLE
VAULT |
|
1. |
Shannon Yon |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Rebecca
Mapel |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Higgins |
NA |
|
|
|
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at: bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|