Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 24, 2017

Sunday, September 24, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Junior High Slow-Pitch vs NORTH HILLS (DH)
4:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ Seneca Valley (DH)

Monday, September 25, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL Team Tournament Begins
2:45pm Boys' Golf @ Upper St. Clair
3:30pm Girls' Golf vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY#
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Mars
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ North Hills (MS)
3:30pm JV Boys Golf vs Upper St. Clair
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black vs NORWIN North Allegheny Intermediate HS »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs SHALER WHITE
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold vs WOODLAND HILLS McKnight Elementary »
4:15pm JV Girls Tennis @ Shady Side Academy
4:15pm Field Hockey Middle School Black vs PINE-RICHLAND
4:15pm Field Hockey Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs NORTH HILLS
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs NORTH HILLS#

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00am Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Semifinals
1:00am Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Seneca Valley Black
3:30pm JV Boys Golf vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY
3:30pm Cross Country vs PINE-RICHLAND w/ MARS#
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Mars (at HS Stadium)
4:00pm Cross Country Middle School @ Shaler (with Mars)
4:00pm Girls' Golf @ Sewickley Academy
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Seneca Valley
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ North Hills
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ North Hills#
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Seneca Valley#
7:30pm Field Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND#

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Golf @ Penn-Trafford
3:30pm Boys' Golf @ North Hills#
3:30pm JV Boys Golf vs NORTH HILLS
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Seneca Valley Black (MS)
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Blue (MS)
3:45pm Field Hockey Middle School Black @ Fox Chapel
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White vs SENECA VALLEY Marshall MS - Upper Field »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs BUTLER
4:15pm Field Hockey Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs BETHEL PARK
6:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black @ Central Catholic (at HS Turf Field)
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs BETHEL PARK

Thursday, September 28, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE
4:00pm Freshman Football vs MT. LEBANON

Friday, September 29, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs MT. LEBANON
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ Pine-Richland Green (at Pine Park)
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Montour (at Burkett)
3:45pm Girls' Golf @ Shaler#
3:45pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Hampton
4:15pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black @ Baldwin
5:15pm Field Hockey Middle School Gold @ Peters Township
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs SHALER
6:15pm JV Field Hockey @ Peters Township
7:30pm Football @ Mt. Lebanon
7:30pm Boys' Soccer vs SHALER#
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Peters Township

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Time Event Venue/Details
8:30am Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Pine-Richland Invitational
8:30am Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Pine-Richland Invitational
8:30am Girls' Volleyball @ Baldwin Invitational
9:00am JV Slow-Pitch @ Mt. Lebanon (DH)
10:00am JV Football vs MT. LEBANON
10:00am JV Girls Soccer @ Penn-Trafford
11:30am Girls' Soccer @ Penn-Trafford

# denotes a conference game