North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 30, 2018

Sunday, September 30, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
1:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ Hampton (DH) - McCulley Field
2:00pm Junior High Slow-Pitch vs WEST ALLEGHENY RED (DH)

Monday, October 1, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
2:30pm Boys' Golf vs NORTH HILLS (At North Park)#
3:00pm CANCELLED
Girls' Golf vs GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs NORTH HILLS#
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs NORTH HILLS
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Seneca Valley Blue
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Pine-Richland Green
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black @ Bethel Park
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs HAMPTON
4:00pm Cross Country Middle School @ Butler
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs SHALER BLUE
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Shaler Shaler Middle School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs UPPER ST. CLAIR
6:00pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Peters Township
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs AQUINAS ACADEMY
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs UPPER ST. CLAIR
7:15pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ Central Valley (High School Stadium)
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Shaler# Shaler Middle School »
7:30pm Field Hockey vs ALLDERDICE#

Tuesday, October 2, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Finals Oakmont Country Club »
3:15pm JV Girls Golf @ Peters Township (Frosty Valley)
3:30pm CANCELLED
Girls' Tennis vs FOX CHAPEL
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs FOX CHAPEL
3:45pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ Hampton
4:00pm Cross Country @ Butler w/ Shaler#
4:00pm Carson 7th Grade Football vs CONNELLSVILLE
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Upper St. Clair
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ North Hills
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ North Hills#
7:15pm Ice Hockey @ Cathedral Prep
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Upper St. Clair#
6:00pm Game moved to Monday, October 15, 2018 6:00pm
JV Boys Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL
7:30pm Game moved to Monday, October 15, 2018 7:30pm
Boys' Soccer vs BUTLER#
3:30pm Game moved to Wednesday, October 17, 2018 5:00pm
Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Shaler Blue

Wednesday, October 3, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Girls' Tennis @ WPIAL Doubles Tournament
2:00pm Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Finals (At Diamond Run) Diamond Run Golf Course »
3:30pm CANCELLED
JV Girls Tennis @ Sewickley Academy
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Seneca Valley Black
3:30pm Cross Country Middle School @ Fox Chapel w/ Knoch
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Black
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Shaler White
4:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football vs NORTH HILLS
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black vs SENECA VALLEY
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND
4:15pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ Seneca Valley (Evans City MS)
6:00pm CANCELLED
JV Girls Soccer vs PENN-TRAFFORD
6:30pm Girls' Soccer vs PENN-TRAFFORD

Thursday, October 4, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Girls' Tennis @ WPIAL Doubles Tournament
2:45pm JV Girls Golf @ Mt. Lebanon
3:00pm CANCELLED
Boys' Golf @ Peters Township (Scrimmage - Valleybrook Country Club)
3:30pm CANCELLED
Girls' Golf @ Peters Township (Scrimmage)
Valleybrook Golf Club »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Shaler White
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold vs SHALER BLUE (McKnight)
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football vs NORTH HILLS
5:15pm CANCELLED
Junior High Slow-Pitch vs SHALER
5:30pm CANCELLED
Girls' Soccer vs HEMPFIELD
7:30pm Boys' Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL#
4:00pm Game moved to Friday, October 5, 2018 3:30pm
Freshman Football vs BUTLER
Newman Stadium »
4:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, October 16, 2018 4:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL (NAI Baseball Field)

Friday, October 5, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm CANCELLED
Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ Pine-Richland Green
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Black
3:30pm Freshman Football vs BUTLER Newman Stadium »
4:00pm CANCELLED
Boys' Soccer Junior High White vs PINE-RICHLAND (MMS Upper Field)
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black vs PINE-RICHLAND
4:00pm CANCELLED
Girls Soccer Middle School White vs WOODLAND HILLS
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs SHALER BLUE
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs WOODLAND HILLS (Carson Middle School)
4:00pm CANCELLED
Field Hockey Middle School @ Shadyside Academy (Squaw Run Road East Field)
7:30pm Football vs BUTLER#

Saturday, October 6, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
8:30am Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Pine-Richland Invitational
8:30am Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Pine-Richland Invitational
9:00am JV Slow-Pitch @ Hempfield (DH) - Tillbrook
10:00am JV Football @ Butler
10:00am Cross Country Middle School @ Bill Lennox Invitational (Slippery Rock)

# denotes a conference game