Schedule

Week of Sunday, October 7, 2018

Sunday, October 7, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Junior High Slow-Pitch @ Fort Cherry (DH) - Middleway Boro
2:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball vs MT. LEBANON (DH)

Monday, October 8, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Team Semifinals
3:30pm CANCELLED
Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Seneca Valley
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White vs WOODLAND HILLS (NAI)
4:00pm CANCELLED
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs FOX CHAPEL
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Pine-Richland White
4:15pm Field Hockey Middle School vs MT. LEBANON NA Intermediate »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Fox Chapel
7:00pm Ice Hockey vs MT. LEBANON
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Fox Chapel#
7:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black vs CANON-McMILLAN Newman Stadium »
6:00pm Game moved to Wednesday, October 10, 2018 4:00pm
Girls Soccer Middle School White vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
4:00pm Game moved to Friday, October 12, 2018 3:30pm
JV Girls Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY

Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Team Semifinals
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY
4:00pm CANCELLED
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs WOODLAND HILLS
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Butler
4:00pm Cross Country Middle School vs NA INVITATIONAL
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs SHALER
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Hempfield
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs BUTLER
6:30pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ North Hills - Herb Field
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs BUTLER#
7:30pm Boys' Soccer vs SHALER#
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Hempfield#

Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs FRANKLIN REGIONAL
4:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football vs HAMPTON
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold vs WOODLAND HILLS (McKnight)
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black vs NORWIN
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs BUTLER
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Fox Chapel
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs BUTLER
7:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Butler
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs BUTLER#

Thursday, October 11, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Team Finals Cedarbrook Golf Club »
10:00am Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Team Finals Cedarbrook Golf Club »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Pine-Richland Green
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs FOX CHAPEL
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs SHALER
4:00pm Freshman Football @ Hempfield
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND
5:30pm Marshall 7th Grade Football vs MOON
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL
6:00pm Carson 7th Grade Football @ Chartiers Valley Chartiers Valley High School »
7:00pm Boys' Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND#
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL#
7:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Butler

Friday, October 12, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Girls' Soccer vs NORWIN
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black @ Pine-Richland (Pine Park)
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ North Hills
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ Butler
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White vs SENECA VALLEY (NAI)
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs MARS
5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs NORWIN
6:00pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Mt. Lebanon
7:00pm Football @ Hempfield#

Saturday, October 13, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
8:30am Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Shaler Invitational
8:30am Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Shaler Invitational
10:00am Water Polo @ Erie Challenge Cathedral Prep »
12:00pm JV Slow-Pitch vs PLUM PURPLE (DH)
2:00pm CANCELLED
JV Football vs HEMPFIELD
5:00pm CANCELLED
JV Boys Soccer vs BETHEL PARK
6:30pm CANCELLED
Boys' Soccer vs BETHEL PARK

# denotes a conference game