Schedule

Week of Sunday, October 14, 2018

Sunday, October 14, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Junior High Slow-Pitch vs SENECA VALLEY (DH)
5:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ Montour (DH) - Burkett Field

Monday, October 15, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Girls' Golf @ PIAA Western Individual
4:00pm CANCELLED
Boys' Soccer Junior High Black vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC
4:00pm CANCELLED
Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SHALER
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ North Hills
7:30pm Boys' Soccer vs BUTLER#
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ North Hills#
4:00pm Game moved to Thursday, October 18, 2018 4:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School vs SHADYSIDE ACADEMY

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs UPPER ST. CLAIR
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Fox Chapel
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Mars
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold @ Shaler White (HS Field)
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE (NAI)
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL (NAI Baseball Field)
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs MT. LEBANON
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs SENECA VALLEY
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs SENECA VALLEY#
7:00pm Ice Hockey @ Peters Township
7:30pm Field Hockey vs MT. LEBANON#

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs MT. LEBANON Sewickley Academy High School »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Black @ Peters Township
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ Hampton (Fridley Field)
4:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football @ Pine-Richland (Richland Elem.)
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High Gold vs MARS
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs NORTH HILLS
5:00pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Shaler Blue
5:30pm CANCELLED
JV Boys Soccer vs UPPER ST. CLAIR
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Pine-Richland
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Pine-Richland#

Thursday, October 18, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Cross Country @ Tri-State Invitational (Cal-U)
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Junior High White @ Mars
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School vs SHADYSIDE ACADEMY
4:00pm Carson 7th Grade Football @ MMS
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football vs CMS
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Pine-Richland
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ Pine-Richland#
7:00pm Freshman Football @ McKeesport

Friday, October 19, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm CANCELLED
Field Hockey vs SHADY SIDE ACADEMY (Scrimmage)
7:00pm Football @ West Allegheny

Saturday, October 20, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
8:30am Girls' Volleyball vs NA INVITATIONAL
9:00am CANCELLED
JV Football vs WEST ALLEGHENY
9:00am JV Girls Volleyball vs NA INVITATIONAL (At Marshall Middle School)
10:00am Water Polo @ Western Conference Championship Cathedral Prep »
12:00pm JV Slow-Pitch vs MONTOUR (DH)
5:00pm Girls' Soccer vs MOON

# denotes a conference game