North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, August 25, 2019

Sunday, August 25, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Monday, August 26, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:45pm JV Boys Golf @ Sewickley Academy
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs MOON# North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Moon Moon Area Senior High School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black @ Mt. Lebanon (Bird Park) (Scrimmage)
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Shaler Blue (Scrimmage) Shaler - Biles Field »
6:00pm Boys' Soccer @ Deer Lakes (Scrimmage) Deer Lakes High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Deer Lakes (Scrimmage) Deer Lakes High School »

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:45pm Girls' Golf vs AMBRIDGE# Pittsburgh North Golf Club »
3:15pm JV Boys Golf @ Pine-Richland
3:30pm Boys' Golf vs PINE-RICHLAND# Diamond Run Golf Course »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs PENN HILLS (Lower Field) (Scrimmage) Marshall Middle School »
5:15pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs WOODLAND HILLS (Scrimmage) McKnight Elementary »
6:00pm Girls' Soccer @ Kiski Area (Scrimmage) Kiski Area High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Kiski Area (Scrimmage) Kiski Area High School »

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:45pm Girls' Golf vs FOX CHAPEL Pittsburgh North Golf Club »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf vs BUTLER North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm Boys' Golf @ Butler# Krendale Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis @ Mars# Mars High School »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs MARS North Allegheny HS Courts »
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ North Hills North Hills - Ross Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN (Scrimmage) NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Butler (Scrimmage)
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Shaler Blue (Scrimmage) Shaler - Biles Field »
4:15pm Field Hockey Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND w/ AQUINAS ACADEMY (NAI Baseball Field) (Scrimmage) NA Intermediate »
5:00pm Cross Country @ Ringgold
6:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football @ Mars (Scrimmage)
6:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black @ Central Catholic (Scrimmage)

Thursday, August 29, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Golf @ Mars# Rittswood Golf Course »
3:15pm JV Girls Golf @ Peters Township Frosy Valley Golf Course »
3:30pm Boys' Golf vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY w/ UPPER ST. CLAIR Diamond Run Golf Course »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY North Allegheny HS Courts »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Gateway (Scrimmage) Gateway Middle School »
4:15pm Girls' Tennis @ Sewickley Academy Sewickley Academy High School »

Friday, August 30, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:20pm Girls' Golf @ Pine-Richland#
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black vs CANON-McMILLAN McKnight Elementary »
5:00pm Girls' Soccer vs MARS NA Intermediate »
5:00pm Water Polo @ McDowell Cup Invitational Erie McDowell High School »
6:30pm JV Girls Soccer vs MARS NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Football vs NORWIN# Newman Stadium »

Saturday, August 31, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am JV Football @ Norwin Norwin High School »
10:00am Water Polo @ McDowell Cup Invitational Erie McDowell High School »
12:00pm JV Field Hockey vs STATE COLLEGE Newman Stadium »
12:30pm JV Boys Soccer @ Hampton Hampton High School »
1:30pm Field Hockey vs STATE COLLEGE Newman Stadium »
1:30pm Freshman Football @ McDowell (Scrimmage)
2:00pm Boys' Soccer @ Hampton Hampton High School »
5:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs HAMPTON Newman Stadium »
6:30pm Girls' Soccer vs HAMPTON Newman Stadium »

# denotes a conference game