Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 1, 2019

Sunday, September 1, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ Baldwin (DH) Baldwin - Municipal Complex »

Monday, September 2, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
No events scheduled.

Tuesday, September 3, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:45pm Girls' Golf vs BLACKHAWK# Pittsburgh North Golf Club »
3:00pm Boys' Golf @ Penn-Trafford Manor Valley Golf Course »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs BUTLER (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND WHITE McKnight Elementary »
4:30pm Cross Country @ Cathedral Prep w/ Villa Maria Erie Cathedral Prep - Frontier Park »
5:15pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN McKnight Elementary »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs SHALER North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs SHALER# North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Boys' Soccer @ Allderdice# Allderdice - Cupples Stadium »

Wednesday, September 4, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
2:30pm JV Boys Golf @ North Hills Clover Hill Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Hampton (Scrimmage) Hampton Middle School »
3:30pm Boys' Golf vs NORTH HILLS# Diamond Run Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis @ Canon-McMillan Canon-McMillan High School »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs CANON-McMILLAN North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Hampton (Scrimmage) Hampton Middle School »
4:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football vs NORTH HILLS Ingomar MS - Football Field »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Woodland Hills Woodland Hills Jr & Sr High School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Butler Butler - Downtown Athletic Field »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN NA - Blueberry Hill Park »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND# Newman Stadium »

Thursday, September 5, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm JV Boys Golf vs SENECA VALLEY w/ KISKI North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm Boys' Golf vs SENECA VALLEY# Diamond Run Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis @ Hampton# Hampton High School »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs HAMPTON North Allegheny HS Courts »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Butler Butler - Downtown Athletic Field »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football @ North Hills North Hills - Ross Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ North Hills North Hills - Reis Run Field »
4:15pm Field Hockey Middle School vs PETERS TOWNSHIP (NAI Baseball Field) NA Intermediate »
5:00pm Freshman Football @ Central Catholic Central Catholic HS »
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer vs SENECA VALLEY Newman Stadium »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ North Hills North Hills High School »
6:15pm JV Field Hockey @ Peters Township Peters Township High School »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ North Hills# North Hills High School »
7:00pm Boys' Soccer vs SENECA VALLEY# Newman Stadium »

Friday, September 6, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Cross Country Middle School @ Pine-Richland w/ Avonworth Chatham Eden Hall Course - XC »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Shaler Blue Shaler High School »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Shaler White Shaler High School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black @ Norwin Norwin - Turner Valley Soccer Complex »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs MONTOUR (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Ambridge Ambridge Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs BUTLER McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley - North Boundary Park »
4:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Shaler Shaler - Biles Field »
5:00pm Water Polo @ Screamin' Eagle Invitational Cumberland Valley High School »
6:00pm Girls' Soccer @ Shaler# Shaler - Biles Field »
7:30pm Football @ Central Catholic# Shaler Middle School »

Saturday, September 7, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
8:00am Water Polo @ Screamin' Eagle Invitational Cumberland Valley High School »
8:30am Cross Country @ Red, White & Blue Invitational Schenley Oval Sportsplex »
8:30am Girls' Volleyball @ Upper St. Clair Invitational Upper St. Clair High School »
10:00am JV Football vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC Newman Stadium »
10:00am Rowing vs LEARN TO ROW DAY
10:00am JV Slow-Pitch vs SENECA VALLEY (DH) Marshall Middle School »
1:00pm Field Hockey vs HATHAWAY BROWN Newman Stadium »
2:30pm JV Field Hockey vs HATHAWAY BROWN Newman Stadium »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Pine-Richland White Pine-Richland High School »
4:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Pine-Richland Green Pine-Richland High School »
5:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs PENN-TRAFFORD Newman Stadium »
6:30pm Boys' Soccer vs PENN-TRAFFORD Newman Stadium »

# denotes a conference game