North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 13, 2020

Sunday, September 13, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Middle School Slow-Pitch vs MT. PLEASANT (DH) NA - Blueberry Hill Park »
3:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball vs HEMPFIELD (DH) Marshall Middle School »

Monday, September 14, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Golf @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon Municipal Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs HAMPTON# North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Hampton Hampton High School »
3:30pm JV Girls Golf @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon Municipal Golf Course »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Freshman vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC BLUE McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs HAMPTON NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Butler Butler - BCSA Founders Field »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK Marshall MS - Lower Field »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs PETERS TOWNSHIP Newman Stadium »
6:30pm Boys' Soccer vs HEMPFIELD NAI Turf »
7:30pm Field Hockey vs PETERS TOWNSHIP# Newman Stadium »

Tuesday, September 15, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Golf @ Blackhawk#
3:15pm JV Boys Golf - Gold @ Pine-Richland Suncrest Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis @ Moon# Moon Area Senior High School »
3:30pm Boys' Golf @ Shaler w/ Pine-Richland & North Hills# Wildwood Country Club »
3:30pm Cross Country @ Mars#
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs BUTLER McKnight Elementary »
4:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Moon Moon Area Senior High School »
5:30pm Field Hockey Middle School vs MT. LEBANON NAI Turf »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Hempfield Hempfield High School »
6:15pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Field Hockey @ Hempfield# Hempfield High School »

Wednesday, September 16, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Girls' Tennis vs SECTION SINGLES North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf - Black vs SHALER w/ HAMPTON
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Freshman vs MT. LEBANON McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs SHALER Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs BUTLER Marshall MS - Lower Field »
4:15pm Cross Country Middle School vs NORTH HILLS Marshall Middle School »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Butler Butler High School Stadium »
6:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball vs ELLWOOD CITY (DH) NA - Blueberry Hill Park »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Butler# Butler High School Stadium »

Thursday, September 17, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Girls' Tennis vs SECTION SINGLES North Allegheny HS Courts »
2:00pm JV Girls Golf @ Seneca Valley Strawberry Ridge Golf Course »
3:00pm Girls' Golf vs SENECA VALLEY# North Park Golf Course »
4:00pm Freshman Football @ Hempfield Hempfield High School »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football vs CANON-McMILLAN Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley - North Boundary Park »
4:30pm Boys' Golf @ Pine-Richland# Treesdale Country Club »
4:45pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
5:30pm JV Field Hockey vs PENN TRAFFORD NAI Turf »
5:30pm JV Girls Soccer vs SHALER Newman Stadium »
7:00pm Field Hockey vs PENN TRAFFORD NAI Turf »
7:00pm Girls' Soccer vs SHALER# Newman Stadium »

Friday, September 18, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Boys' Soccer Freshman @ Canon McMillan
3:30pm Girls' Tennis @ Upper St. Clair Upper St. Clair Township Tennis Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs UPPER ST. CLAIR North Allegheny HS Courts »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs MONTOUR McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs SHALER WHITE NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs SHALER BLUE NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE Marshall MS - Lower Field »
4:00pm JV Cross Country @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
4:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Shaler Shaler - Biles Field »
7:30pm CANCELLED
Football vs BALDWIN#
Newman Stadium »

Saturday, September 19, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am JV Football @ Baldwin Baldwin High School »
12:30pm Water Polo vs CATHEDRAL PREP/VILLA MARIA Olympic Swim and Health Club »
1:00pm Cross Country @ Red, White & Blue Invitational White Oak Course »
1:15pm JV Girls Soccer vs NORWIN NAI Turf »
3:00pm Girls' Soccer vs NORWIN Newman Stadium »
3:15pm JV Field Hockey vs MT. LEBANON NAI Turf »
4:00pm JV Slow-Pitch @ North Hills (DH) North Hills - Scharmyn Park »
5:00pm Field Hockey vs MT. LEBANON# Newman Stadium »
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer vs SHALER NAI Turf »
7:00pm Boys' Soccer vs SHALER# Newman Stadium »

# denotes a conference game