North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 20, 2020

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Slow-Pitch Softball @ Shaler (DH) Shaler High School »
4:00pm Middle School Slow-Pitch @ Seneca Valley (DH) Seneca Valley - Graham Park »

Monday, September 21, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
11:30am Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Qualifiers North Park Golf Course »
2:30pm Girls' Golf @ Moon# Moon Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs SENECA VALLEY# North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf - Black @ Kiski Area Vandergrift Golf Course »
3:45pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Freshman @ Norwin Norwin - Turner Valley Soccer Complex »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ NA Gold NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs NA BLACK NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Cross Country Middle School @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND# Newman Stadium »

Tuesday, September 22, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
3:00pm Girls' Golf @ Mars# Suncrest Golf Course »
3:00pm Boys' Golf vs SENECA VALLEY w/ MARS# North Park Golf Course »
3:15pm JV Boys Golf - Gold @ Seneca Valley Strawberry Ridge Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs KNOCH North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs KNOCH North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Golf vs MARS w/ AQUINAS ACADEMY North Park Golf Course »
3:45pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Hampton Hampton Community Park »
4:00pm Cross Country @ Hampton w/ Pine-Richland# Hartwood Acres Park »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Shaler Shaler High School »
5:30pm Water Polo @ McDowell Erie McDowell High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »

Wednesday, September 23, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Qualifiers Black Hawk Golf Course »
3:30pm Girls' Tennis @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis vs PINE-RICHLAND North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf - Gold vs MARS North Park Golf Course »
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs NORWIN Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Butler Butler - BCSA Founders Field »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs MARS McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs BUTLER NA Intermediate - Upper Gym »
4:15pm Cross Country Middle School vs BUTLER Marshall Middle School »
5:00pm Boys' Golf @ Mars# Rittswood Golf Course »
5:30pm Boys' Soccer Freshman vs PETERS TOWNSHIP NAI Turf »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey @ Norwin Norwin High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs BUTLER Newman Stadium »
7:00pm Field Hockey @ Norwin# Norwin High School »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs BUTLER# Newman Stadium »

Thursday, September 24, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL Singles North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:00pm Girls' Golf vs PINE-RICHLAND# Pittsburgh North Golf Club »
3:30pm Boys' Golf vs BUTLER# North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf - Gold @ Butler Krendale Golf Course »
3:45pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Hampton Hampton Community Park »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs NORTH HILLS RED Marshall MS - Lower Field »
5:30pm JV Boys Soccer vs NORTH HILLS Newman Stadium »
6:30pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Peters Township Peters Township - Pleasant Valley Turf Field »
7:00pm Boys' Soccer vs NORTH HILLS# Newman Stadium »
7:00pm Freshman Football @ Butler Butler High School »

Friday, September 25, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL Singles North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Cross Country Middle School @ Hampton Hartwood Acres Park »
3:45pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs HAMPTON McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs MONTOUR Marshall Middle School »
5:00pm JV Boys Golf - Gold @ Mars Rittswood Golf Course »
5:15pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs FOX CHAPEL NAI Turf »
7:00pm Football @ Central Catholic (TV Game)# UPMC Graham Field »

Saturday, September 26, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Cross Country @ PIAA Foundation Meet Hershey Parkwood XC Site »
10:00am Carson 8th Grade Football @ Penn Hills Penn Hills - Yuhas McGinley Stadium »
10:00am JV Football vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC Newman Stadium »
12:30pm Water Polo vs McDOWELL/FAIRVIEW Olympic Swim and Health Club »
1:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ North Hills North Hills High School »
1:00pm JV Slow-Pitch @ Penn-Trafford (DH) Penn-Trafford - Municipal Fields »
2:30pm Girls' Soccer @ North Hills# North Hills High School »
4:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL Newman Stadium »
5:30pm Boys' Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL# Newman Stadium »

# denotes a conference game