Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, September 27, 2020

Sunday, September 27, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Middle School Slow-Pitch @ Montour (DH) Montour - Fairhaven Park »
2:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball vs PLUM (DH) Marshall Middle School »

Monday, September 28, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm CANCELLED
Girls' Tennis @ Shaler#
Shaler High School »
3:30pm CANCELLED
JV Girls Tennis vs SHALER
North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Boys' Golf vs HAMPTON North Park Golf Course »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Freshman vs SENECA VALLEY McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ North Hills Red North Hills - Reis Run Field »
5:30pm JV Girls Soccer vs HEMPFIELD NAI Turf »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND Newman Stadium »
7:00pm Girls' Soccer vs HEMPFIELD NAI Turf »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer vs PINE-RICHLAND# Newman Stadium »

Tuesday, September 29, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Semifinals
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs FOX CHAPEL North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
3:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Mars Mars Athletic Complex »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Shaler White Shaler Middle School »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Shaler Shaler Middle School »
4:00pm Cross Country @ North Hills w/ Seneca Valley# Henderson Pavillion »
5:00pm Water Polo @ Cathedral Prep Erie Cathedral Prep High School »
5:30pm JV Girls Soccer @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
5:30pm Field Hockey Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL NAI Turf »
5:30pm Water Polo @ McDowell Erie McDowell High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
7:00pm Girls' Soccer @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland High School »

Wednesday, September 30, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Girls' Tennis vs SECTION DOUBLES North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:00pm Girls' Golf vs FOX CHAPEL North Park Golf Course »
3:30pm Cross Country Middle School @ Shaler w/ Fox Chapel Shaler - Anderson Field »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf - Black vs NORTH HILLS North Park Golf Course »
4:00pm Boys' Golf @ North Hills# Shannopin Country Club »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Freshman vs UPPER ST. CLAIR McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football @ North Hills North Hills - Ross Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs SENECA VALLEY BLUE NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK NA Intermediate - Upper Gym »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN Marshall MS - Lower Field »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs FOX CHAPEL Marshall MS - Upper Field »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND Newman Stadium »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
6:00pm Carson 8th Grade Football vs GATEWAY NA Intermediate »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL North Allegheny High School »
7:30pm Field Hockey vs PINE-RICHLAND# Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland High School »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL# North Allegheny High School »

Thursday, October 1, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Girls' Tennis vs SECTION DOUBLES North Allegheny HS Courts »
2:45pm JV Boys Golf - Gold @ Upper St. Clair w/ Franklin Regional Upper St. Clair Country Club »
3:30pm Freshman Football vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC NAI Turf »
3:30pm JV Girls Golf vs PETERS TOWNSHIP North Park Golf Course »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football @ Peters Township Peters Township Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs NORTH HILLS McKnight Elementary »
5:30pm JV Girls Soccer vs SENECA VALLEY Newman Stadium »
6:00pm Boys' Soccer Freshman @ Central Catholic Gold Central Catholic HS »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Seneca Valley Seneca Valley High School »
6:15pm JV Field Hockey @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon High School »
7:00pm Girls' Soccer vs SENECA VALLEY# Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Seneca Valley# Seneca Valley High School »
7:45pm Field Hockey @ Mt. Lebanon# Mt. Lebanon High School »

Friday, October 2, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ North Hills White North Hills - Reis Run Field »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ Sewickley Academy Sewickley Academy High School »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ North Hills North Hills Middle School »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Seneca Valley Black Seneca Valley High School »
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon - Seymour Field »
4:00pm JV Cross Country vs SENECA VALLEY NA Intermediate »
7:05pm Football vs MT. LEBANON (TV Game)# Newman Stadium »

Saturday, October 3, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Water Polo @ McDowell/Villa Maria/Cathedral Prep
11:00am JV Slow-Pitch vs SENECA VALLEY (DH) Marshall Middle School »
2:00pm JV Football @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon High School »
3:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ North Hills North Hills High School »
4:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ North Hills# North Hills High School »

# denotes a conference game