North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization Wright Nissan

Schedule

Week of Sunday, October 4, 2020

Sunday, October 4, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Middle School Slow-Pitch @ Mt. Lebanon (DH) Mt. Lebanon - Jefferson Middle School »
4:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ Seneca Valley (DH) Seneca Valley - Graham Park »

Monday, October 5, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Girls' Tennis vs NORTH HILLS# North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm JV Girls Tennis @ North Hills North Hills High School »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Hampton Hampton Middle School »
3:30pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Pine-Richland White Pine-Richland Middle School »
3:30pm JV Boys Golf - Gold vs FOX CHAPEL North Park Golf Course »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs HAMPTON McKnight Elementary »
4:15pm Cross Country Middle School vs MARS Marshall Middle School »
4:30pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Shaler Shaler - Biles Field »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Shaler Shaler Middle School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs BUTLER North Allegheny High School »
6:15pm JV Field Hockey vs Peters Township Peters Township High School »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Shaler# Shaler Middle School »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball vs BUTLER# North Allegheny High School »
7:45pm Field Hockey @ Peters Township# Peters Township High School »

Tuesday, October 6, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
11:00am Boys' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Championship South Hills Country Club »
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Seneca Valley Blue Seneca Valley High School »
4:00pm Cross Country vs BUTLER W/ SHALER# North Park »
5:00pm Water Polo vs CATHEDRAL PREP/VILLA MARIA North Allegheny High School »
5:30pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs BUTLER Newman Stadium »
6:45pm Girls' Volleyball @ Fox Chapel# Fox Chapel High School »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer vs BUTLER# Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Field Hockey Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND NAI Turf »

Wednesday, October 7, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
12:00pm Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL DOUBLES North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Cross Country Middle School @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland Middle School »
4:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs BUTLER Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs NORTH HILLS NA Intermediate - Upper Gym »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
6:00pm Boys' Soccer Freshman @ Central Catholic Blue Central Catholic HS »
7:00pm Field Hockey vs ALLDERDICE# Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland High School »

Thursday, October 8, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Individual Championship Oakmont Country Club »
12:00pm Girls' Tennis vs WPIAL DOUBLES North Allegheny HS Courts »
3:30pm Carson 8th Grade Football @ Kiski Area
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Black Seneca Valley - Myers Law Group Stadium »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs BUTLER Marshall MS - Lower Field »
4:00pm Freshman Football vs PENN-TRAFFORD NAI Turf »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football vs VALLEY Marshall Middle School »
4:30pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Hempfield Hempfield - Harrold Middle School »
5:30pm JV Field Hockey vs FOX CHAPEL Newman Stadium »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Shaler Shaler High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Butler Butler High School »
7:00pm Field Hockey vs FOX CHAPEL Newman Stadium »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Shaler# Shaler High School »
7:30pm Girls' Volleyball @ Butler# Butler High School »

Friday, October 9, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
3:45pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland - Pine Park Soccer Fields »
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Freshman @ Mt. Lebanon (Bird Park)
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs MONTOUR Marshall MS - Lower Field »
7:00pm Football @ Norwin# Norwin High School »

Saturday, October 10, 2020

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA CANCELLED
Water Polo @ TBA
Cumberland Valley High School »
TBA Rowing @ Sylvan Sculler Scrimmage (Verona, PA)
10:00am CANCELLED
Girls' Soccer @ Butler#
Butler High School Stadium »
10:00am JV Football vs NORWIN Newman Stadium »
11:30am CANCELLED
JV Girls Soccer @ Butler
Butler High School Stadium »
1:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs HAMPTON Newman Stadium »
1:00pm JV Slow-Pitch @ Peters Township (DH) Peters Township - Peterswood Park »
2:30pm Boys' Soccer vs HAMPTON Newman Stadium »

# denotes a conference game