Week of Sunday, October 11, 2020
Sunday, October 11, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | Slow-Pitch Softball @ Peters Township (DH) | Peters Township - Peterswood Park » |
Monday, October 12, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:45pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Fox Chapel | Fox Chapel - Dorseyville Middle School » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Butler | Butler - Intermediate High School » |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs MARS | Marshall MS - Lower Field » |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Butler | Butler - BCSA Founders Field » |
6:00pm | JV Boys Soccer vs SENECA VALLEY | Newman Stadium » |
6:00pm | JV Girls Volleyball vs SENECA VALLEY | North Allegheny High School » |
6:00pm | JV Girls Volleyball vs OAKLAND CATHOLIC | North Allegheny High School » |
7:30pm | Boys' Soccer vs SENECA VALLEY# | Newman Stadium » |
7:30pm | Field Hockey Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND | NAI Turf » |
7:30pm | Girls' Volleyball vs SENECA VALLEY# | North Allegheny High School » |
7:30pm |
CANCELLED Girls' Volleyball vs OAKLAND CATHOLIC |
North Allegheny High School » |
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | Girls' Tennis @ Franklin Regional | Franklin Regional High School » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs NORTH HILLS | McKnight Elementary » |
5:30pm |
CANCELLED Water Polo vs McDOWELL |
North Allegheny High School » |
6:00pm |
CANCELLED JV Girls Soccer vs NORTH HILLS |
Newman Stadium » |
7:00pm | Ice Hockey - Middle School @ Peters Township | Printscape Arena » |
7:30pm |
CANCELLED Girls' Soccer vs NORTH HILLS# |
Newman Stadium » |
7:30pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs SHALER | NAI Turf » |
9:10pm | Ice Hockey - JV2 @ North Catholic | UPMC Mario Lemieux Sports Complex » |
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Blue | Seneca Valley - Myers Law Group Stadium » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Freshman vs NORWIN | McKnight Elementary » |
4:00pm | Marshall 8th Grade Football vs PINE-RICHLAND | Marshall Middle School » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs AVONWORTH | Marshall MS - Upper Field » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs WOODLAND HILLS | NA Intermediate - Lower Gym » |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs SHALER | Marshall MS - Lower Field » |
6:00pm | Carson/Ingomar 8th Grade Football vs FRANKLIN REGIONAL | NA Intermediate » |
6:00pm | JV Girls Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS | North Allegheny High School » |
6:30pm | JV Boys Soccer @ North Hills | North Hills High School » |
7:00pm | Field Hockey Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL | Newman Stadium » |
7:30pm | Girls' Volleyball vs NORTH HILLS# | North Allegheny High School » |
8:00pm | Boys' Soccer @ North Hills# | North Hills High School » |
7:45pm |
Game moved to Tuesday, October 20, 2020 4:00pm CANCELLED Field Hockey vs HEMPFIELD# |
NAI Turf » |
Thursday, October 15, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | Girls' Tennis @ Peters Township | Peters Township Tennis Center » |
3:30pm | Field Hockey @ Allderdice# | Allderdice - Cupples Stadium » |
3:30pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Avonworth | Avonworth High School » |
4:00pm | Freshman Football vs SENECA VALLEY | NAI Turf » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley | Seneca Valley - North Boundary Park » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs NA GOLD | North Allegheny High School » |
4:00pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ NA Black | North Allegheny High School » |
6:00pm |
CANCELLED JV Girls Soccer @ Seneca Valley |
Seneca Valley High School » |
6:00pm | Field Hockey Middle School vs HEMPFIELD | NAI Turf » |
7:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Butler | Butler - Intermediate High School » |
7:30pm |
CANCELLED Girls' Soccer @ Seneca Valley# |
Seneca Valley High School » |
9:10pm | Ice Hockey - JV1 vs MT. LEBANON | Baierl Ice Complex » |
Friday, October 16, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | Boys' Soccer Freshman @ Peters Township | Peters Township - Confluence Financial Partners St » |
3:30pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Seneca Valley Blue | Seneca Valley - Ryan Gloyer Middle School » |
3:30pm | Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Black | Seneca Valley - Ryan Gloyer Middle School » |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs HAMPTON | Marshall MS - Lower Field » |
4:00pm | Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs SHALER | Marshall MS - Upper Field » |
4:00pm | Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs PINE-RICHLAND | McKnight Elementary » |
7:30pm | Football vs CANON McMILLAN# | Newman Stadium » |
8:20pm | Ice Hockey - JV2 vs MARS | Baierl Ice Complex » |
Saturday, October 17, 2020
Time | Event | Venue/Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | JV Girls Volleyball vs SHALER | North Allegheny High School » |
10:00am | JV Football @ Canon-McMillan | Canon-McMillan - AHN Field » |
10:00am | Water Polo @ McDowell/Villa Maria/Cathedral Prep | Erie Cathedral Prep - Hagerty Family Events Center » |
11:30am | Girls' Volleyball vs SHALER# | North Allegheny High School » |
12:00pm | JV Slow-Pitch vs WEST ALLEGHENY (DH) | Marshall Middle School » |
1:00pm | Boys' Soccer vs UPPER ST. CLAIR | Newman Stadium » |
2:30pm | JV Boys Soccer vs UPPER ST. CLAIR | Newman Stadium » |
# denotes a conference game