NORTH
ALLEGHENY BOYS' VARSITY GOLF
2003
SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Mon. |
Aug.
18 |
at
PETERS TOWNSHIP INVITATIONAL |
Away |
TBA |
2nd PLACE
|
Thurs. |
Aug.
21 |
*at
PINE RICHLAND |
Away |
4:45
pm |
WON 184-193
|
Tues. |
Aug.
26 |
*at
NORTH HILLS |
Away |
3:30
pm |
WON 191-205 |
Wed. |
Aug.
27 |
HAMPTON |
Home |
3:30
pm |
CANC.
|
Tues. |
Sept.
2 |
*at
NEW CASTLE |
Away |
3:00
pm |
WON 189-197
|
Wed. |
Sept.
3 |
SEWICKLEY
ACADEMY |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON 181-189
|
Tues. |
Sept.
9 |
*SHALER |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON 194-216
|
Wed. |
Sept.
10 |
SHADYSIDE
ACADEMY |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON 178-191
|
Thurs. |
Sept.
11 |
*SENECA
VALLEY |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON 177-189
|
Fri. |
Sept.
12 |
*at
BUTLER |
Away |
3:30
pm |
WON
195-213 |
Fri. |
Sept.
12 |
at
BLACKHAWK at Butler C.C. |
Away |
3:30 pm |
WON
195-205 |
Tues. |
Sept.
16 |
*PINE
RICHLAND |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON 192-193
|
Wed. |
Sept.
17 |
FRANKLIN
REGIONAL |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON
188-194 |
Thurs. |
Sept.
18 |
*NORTH
HILLS |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON
192-217 |
Tues. |
Sept.
23 |
WPIAL
QUALIFIER at Treesdale |
Away |
8:00
am |
|
Thurs. |
Sept.
25 |
*NEW
CASTLE |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON 179-201
|
Mon. |
Sept.
29 |
WPIAL
INDIVIDUAL SEMI-FINAL at Seven Oaks |
Away |
10:00
am |
|
Tues. |
Sept.
30 |
*BUTLER |
Home |
3:30
pm |
WON 193-208 |
Wed. |
Oct.
1 |
at
FOX CHAPEL (Green Oaks) |
Away |
3:30
pm |
WON
204-213 |
Thurs. |
Oct.
2 |
*at
SHALER |
Away |
3:00
pm |
LOST
198-206 |
Mon. |
Oct.
6 |
*at
SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
3:15
pm |
LOST 196-200
|
Tues. |
Oct.
7 |
WPIAL
INDIVIDUAL FINALS at Cedarbrook |
Away |
10:00
am |
|
Tues. |
Oct.
14 |
WPIAL
TEAM SEMI-FINALS |
Away |
10:00
am |
2ND PLACE |
Thurs. |
Oct.
16 |
WPIAL
TEAM FINALS |
Away |
TBA |
|
Mon/Tues |
Oct.
20-21 |
PIAA
INDIVIDUAL FINALS |
Away |
TBA |
|
* - indicates
Section 3 match
HEAD
COACH: DIANA RITTMAN
All home matches
at: DIAMOND RUN GOLF CLUB
* * * * * * * * * *
* * * *
NORTH ALLEGHENY
BOYS J.V. GOLF
2003 SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Mon. |
Aug.18 |
at PETERS TWP.
INVITATIONAL |
Away |
TBA |
Tues. |
Aug. 19 |
FRANKLIN REGIONAL |
Home |
9:00 am |
Thurs. |
Aug. 21 |
MT. LEBANON |
Home |
9:00 am |
Tues. |
Aug. 26 |
SHALER |
Home |
3:30pm |
Thurs. |
Aug. 28 |
at SENECA VALLEY
(Strawberry Ridge) |
Away |
3:15 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 2 |
MARS |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 3 |
at FOX CHAPEL |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 5 |
at SHADYSIDE ACADEMY |
Away |
3:00 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 8 |
at FRANKLIN REGIONAL |
Away |
3:00 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 9 |
SHADYSIDE ACADEMY |
Home |
3:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Sept. 11 |
PINE RICHLAND |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 22 |
at CHARTIERS VALLEY |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 23 |
SENECA VALLEY |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 24 |
at PINE RICHLAND |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Sept. 25 |
FOX CHAPEL |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 30 |
CHARTIERS VALLEY |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 1 |
at NORTH HILLS |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 2 |
at FRANKLIN REGIONAL
INVITATIONAL |
Away |
1:00 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 8 |
at MT. LEBANON |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 9 |
at SHALER |
Away |
3:00 pm |
HEAD
COACH: PAT NIVEN
All matches played
at: VENANGO TRAIL GOLF COURSE
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at: bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|