|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
VARSITY BOYS' LACROSSE
*
2005 SCHEDULE *
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Fri. |
March 11 |
at MANHEIM
(Scrimmage) |
Away |
7:30 pm |
|
Sat. |
March 12 |
at SOUTH OF THE
"BURG" TOURNAMENT (Scrimmage) |
Away |
12:00 pm |
|
Sun. |
March 13 |
ST. FRANCIS
(Scrimmage) |
Home |
9:00 am |
|
Sat. |
March 19 |
at GREATER CLEVELAND
SHOOTOUT at Kent State |
Away |
4:00 pm |
|
Sun. |
March 20 |
CARMEL (IN) |
Home |
10:00 am |
WON 10-5 |
Tues. |
March 22 |
at QUAKER VALLEY |
Away |
8:00 pm |
WON 15-2
|
Wed. |
March 30 |
PINE-RICHLAND |
Home |
8:30 pm |
WON 12-11
|
Sat. |
April 2 |
MEDINA |
Home |
4:30 pm |
LOST 10-8
|
Wed. |
April 6 |
*at FRANKLIN REGIONAL |
Away |
8:00 pm |
LOST 15-8
|
Sat. |
April 9 |
at HUDSON (OHIO) |
Away |
1:00 pm |
LOST 13-5
|
Wed. |
April 13 |
BALDWIN |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 11-3
|
Fri. |
April 15 |
*at SEWICKLEY ACADEMY |
Away |
5:00 pm |
LOST 13-7
|
Sat. |
April 16 |
WESTERN RESERVE |
Home |
3:00 pm |
LOST 19-4
|
Tues. |
April 19 |
#*PETERS TOWNSHIP |
Home |
8:30 pm |
WON 9-6
|
Fri. |
April 22 |
SHALER |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 14-1
|
Sat. |
April 23 |
*SENECA VALLEY |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 11-10
|
Wed. |
April 27 |
*at UPPER ST. CLAIR |
Away |
8:00 pm |
LOST 15-5
|
Sat. |
April 30 |
at CARLISLE |
Away |
11:00 am |
LOST 14-4
|
Tues. |
May 3 |
*MT. LEBANON |
Home |
8:00 pm |
LOST 14-3
|
Thurs. |
May 5 |
at CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
Away |
7:00 pm |
LOST 14-12
|
Fri. |
May 6 |
#*SHADY SIDE ACADEMY |
Home |
8:00 pm |
LOST 17-9
|
Tues. |
May 10 |
HAMPTON |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 14-3
|
Tues. |
May 17 |
#FOX CHAPEL |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 16-7 |
Fri. |
May 20 |
*at TRINITY |
Away |
8:00 pm |
LOST 11-6
|
Tues. |
May 24 |
WPSLA
PLAYOFFS: PETERS TOWNSHIP |
Home |
7:30 pm |
WON 16-6 |
Thurs. |
May 26 |
WPSLA
PLAYOFFS: MT. LEBANON |
Away |
7:30 pm |
LOST 12-7 |
* - indicates Division I games
# - indicates internet broadcasts
HEAD COACH: JOHN RULLAN
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at: bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|
|