NORTH
ALLEGHENY
VARSITY TRACK AND FIELD
*
2005 MEET RESULTS - 2 *
NORTH ALLEGHENY at
BUTLER, 4/26/05
MEET SUMMARY – BOYS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 100 BUTLER – 50
PL
|
3200 METER
RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
110 METER
HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
Butler
|
B
|
1.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
2.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Geoff Greco
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Archambault
|
B
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
1.
|
Max Brown
|
NA
|
2.
|
Moran
|
B
|
2.
|
John Boujoukos
|
NA
|
3.
|
Fair
|
B
|
3.
|
Pat Morgan
|
NA
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER
RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Strutt
|
B
|
2.
|
Butler
|
B
|
3.
|
Taylor
|
CM
|
|
|
|
|
300 INT.
HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
1.
|
Max Brown
|
NA
|
2.
|
Archambault
|
B
|
2.
|
Strutt
|
B
|
3.
|
Burka
|
B
|
3.
|
Steve Wize
|
CM
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
John Woodruff
|
NA
|
1.
|
Max Brown
|
NA
|
2.
|
Moran
|
B
|
2.
|
John Boujoukos
|
NA
|
3.
|
n/a
|
NA
|
3.
|
|
B
|
|
1600 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Andrew McMillen
|
NA
|
2.
|
Butler
|
B
|
2.
|
|
B
|
|
|
|
3.
|
n/a
|
NA
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Andrew McMillen
|
NA
|
1.
|
Colin Moleton
|
NA
|
2.
|
Pritts
|
B
|
2.
|
Dunn
|
B
|
3.
|
Wachter
|
B
|
3.
|
Bobby Polley
|
NA
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
|
|
1.
|
Banner
|
B
|
2.
|
Banner
|
B
|
2.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
3.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
3.
|
Bell
|
B
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Geoff Greco
|
NA
|
1.
|
Sean Gil
|
NA
|
2.
|
Alexander
|
B
|
1.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
3.
|
Banner
|
B
|
1.
|
Kevin Kovatch
|
NA
|
MEET SUMMARY – GIRLS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 92 BUTLER – 69
|
3200 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
100 METER
HURDLES
|
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Shannon Fusina
|
NA
|
2.
|
Butler
|
|
2.
|
Rekich
|
B
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Day
|
B
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Kelly Langhans
|
NA
|
1.
|
Kelley O’Brien
|
NA
|
2.
|
Lindsay Appel
|
NA
|
2.
|
Maleckey
|
B
|
3.
|
|
B
|
3.
|
Sarah LeDonne
|
NA
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER
RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Kelly Langhans
|
NA
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Kerrit
|
B
|
2.
|
Butler
|
|
3.
|
DeGeorge
|
B
|
|
|
|
|
300 INT.
HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Rekich
|
B
|
1.
|
Michelle Diez
|
NA
|
2.
|
Shannon Fusina
|
NA
|
2.
|
Malecky
|
B
|
3.
|
Grace Concelman
|
NA
|
3.
|
Kristpin
|
B
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Lindsay Appel
|
NA
|
1.
|
Kelley O’Brien
|
NA
|
2.
|
DeGeorge
|
B
|
2.
|
|
B
|
3.
|
Katie Elmore
|
NA
|
3.
|
Sarah LeDonne
|
NA
|
|
1600 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Maxwell
|
B
|
2.
|
Butler
|
B
|
2.
|
Jade Hambrick
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Achesinski
|
B
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Maxwell
|
B
|
1.
|
Kristin Beatty
|
NA
|
2.
|
Jade Hambrick
|
NA
|
2.
|
Kelly
|
B
|
3.
|
Ginny Thistle
|
NA
|
3.
|
Burns
|
B
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Butch
|
B
|
1.
|
Katie Elmore
|
NA
|
2.
|
Thiebaud
|
B
|
2.
|
Thiebaud
|
B
|
3.
|
Maria Nolan
|
NA
|
3.
|
Scott
|
B
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
n/a
|
B
|
1.
|
Not contested
|
|
2.
|
n/a
|
NA
|
2.
|
|
|
3.
|
n/a
|
NA
|
3.
|
|
|
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
BUTLER INVITATIONAL
April 22-23, 2005
MEET SUMMARY – BOYS
TEAM SCORES
PL
|
TEAM
|
SCORE
|
1.
|
Upper St. Clair
|
66
|
2.
|
Penn Hills
|
57
|
3.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
51
|
4.
|
Aliquippa
|
38
|
5.
|
Butler
|
35
|
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
PL
|
3200 METER RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
110 METER HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
Central Catholic
|
CC
|
1.
|
Alex Henson
|
PH
|
2.
|
Butler
|
BUT
|
2.
|
Andrew Gergen
|
SSB
|
3.
|
Punxsutawney
|
PUNX
|
3.
|
Brandon McNearney
|
SHA
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Tommie Campbell
|
ALIQ
|
1.
|
MAX BROWN
|
NA
|
2.
|
Darrin Walls
|
WH
|
2.
|
Jake Walker
|
ECP
|
3.
|
Drummond Patrick
|
ALIQ
|
3.
|
Lane King
|
FAIR
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Gary Peays
|
SCHE
|
1.
|
Aliquippa
|
ALIQ
|
2.
|
Alex Eaton
|
ECP
|
2.
|
Woodland Hillls
|
WH
|
3.
|
George Kulakowski
|
PUNX
|
3.
|
Penn Hills
|
|
|
300 METER HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Alex Henson
|
PH
|
1.
|
MAX BROWN
|
NA
|
2.
|
Andrew Gergen
|
SSB
|
2.
|
John Strutt
|
BUT
|
3.
|
Mark Ferguson
|
KC
|
3.
|
Tripp Rudolph
|
USC
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1
|
Mike Pappas
|
NC
|
1.
|
Josh Eddy
|
NH
|
2.
|
Wally Lesnett
|
USC
|
2.
|
Jake Walker
|
ELLC
|
3.
|
Mike Massie
|
PH
|
3.
|
Artie Black
|
KNOC
|
|
1600 METER RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
Upper St. Clair
|
USC
|
1.
|
Rob Rankin
|
USC
|
2.
|
Penn Hills
|
PH
|
2.
|
ANDREW McMILLEN
|
NA
|
3.
|
South Side Beaver
|
SSB
|
3.
|
Keith Heubner
|
BALD
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Rob Rankin
|
USC
|
1.
|
Chad Radgowski
|
SP
|
2.
|
ANDREW McMILLEN
|
NA
|
2.
|
COLIN MOLETON
|
NA
|
3.
|
Chris Warring
|
GATE
|
3.
|
Harold Dunn
|
BUT
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Josh Jones
|
NC
|
1.
|
Blake Chunko
|
USC
|
2.
|
Rob McFeaters
|
USC
|
2.
|
Byron Wilson
|
ALIQ
|
3.
|
Justin Nock
|
SV
|
3.
|
Ryan Banner
|
BUT
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Barry Church
|
PH
|
|
Not Contested
|
|
2.
|
Emmanuel Overare
|
Emc
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Joe McMahon
|
BALD
|
|
|
|
MEET SUMMARY – GIRLS
TEAM SCORES
PL
|
TEAM
|
SCORE
|
1.
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY
|
83
|
1.
|
Butler
|
83
|
3.
|
Penn Hills
|
65
|
4.
|
Erie McDowell
|
62
|
5.
|
Shaler
|
57
|
6.
|
Gateway
|
45
|
7.
|
Oakland Catholic
|
44
|
8.
|
Baldwin
|
28
|
9.
|
Fairview
|
27
|
10.
|
Hopewell
|
23
|
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
PL
|
3200 METER
RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
100 METER
HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
Shaler
|
SHA
|
1.
|
Sha-tira Snell
|
PH
|
2.
|
Butler
|
BUT
|
2.
|
Nicole Smith
|
EmcD
|
3.
|
Baldwin
|
BALD
|
3.
|
Ashley Solyan
|
AMB
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Charelise Davis
|
OC
|
1.
|
Katie Grimm
|
PH
|
2.
|
Shateya Ford
|
SHA
|
2.
|
Aryn Grunleser
|
FAIR
|
3.
|
LINDSEY APPEL
|
NA
|
3.
|
DeLorenzo
|
GATE
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER
RELAY
|
|
1.
|
KELLY LANGHANS
|
NA
|
1.
|
Penn Hills
|
PH
|
2.
|
Haley McFeaters
|
MONI
|
2.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
3.
|
Kate DeGeorge
|
BUT
|
3.
|
Gateway
|
GATE
|
|
300 METER
HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Rachel Dahlstrand
|
EMcD
|
1.
|
Amanda Malecky
|
BUT
|
2.
|
Ashley Solyan
|
AMB
|
2.
|
Ashley Keck
|
FAIR
|
3.
|
Taneeka Hamilton
|
GATE
|
3.
|
Caitlin Ruane
|
SHA
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1
|
Raquel Bender
|
PH
|
1.
|
Katie Grimm
|
PH
|
2.
|
Davis
|
OC
|
2.
|
KELLEY O’BRIEN
|
NA
|
3.
|
Taelor Fowler
|
PH
|
3.
|
Aryn Grunleser
|
FAIR
|
|
1600 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
Shaler
|
SHA
|
1.
|
Jordan Veney
|
BALD
|
2.
|
Butler
|
BUT
|
2.
|
JADE HAMBRICK
|
NA
|
3.
|
Gateway
|
GATE
|
3.
|
Tara Maxwell
|
BUT
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Jordan Veney
|
BALD
|
1.
|
Lorraine Negron
|
EMcD
|
2.
|
JADE HAMBRICK
|
NA
|
2.
|
Danielle Paterson
|
MONI
|
3.
|
Tara Maxwell
|
BUT
|
3.
|
KRISTEN BEATTY
|
NA
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Kendall Butch
|
BUT
|
1.
|
Nicole Smith
|
EMcD
|
2.
|
Sarah Thiebaud
|
BUT
|
2.
|
Tara Segree
|
OC
|
3.
|
Amy Langnecker
|
HAMP
|
3.
|
MAURA HIGGINS
|
NA
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Nicole Smith
|
EMcD
|
|
Not Contested
|
|
2.
|
Sarah Thiebaud
|
BUT
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Wunmi Fapohunda
|
GATE
|
|
|
|
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
KNOCH at NORTH
ALLEGHENY, 4/18/05
April 18, 2005
MEET SUMMARY – BOYS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 116 KNOCH - 34
PL
|
3200 METER
RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
110 METER
HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
2.
|
Knoch
|
K
|
2.
|
Geoff Greco
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Steve Spagnol
|
NA
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
1.
|
John Boujoukos
|
NA
|
2.
|
Friday
|
K
|
2.
|
Pat Morgan
|
NA
|
3.
|
Berger
|
K
|
3.
|
Hutterer
|
K
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER
RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
1.
|
Knoch
|
K
|
2.
|
John Woodruff
|
NA
|
2.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
3.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
|
|
|
|
300 METER
HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Rickard
|
K
|
1.
|
Steve Wize
|
NA
|
2.
|
Steve Spagnol
|
NA
|
2.
|
John Boujoukos
|
NA
|
3.
|
Tabuoni
|
K
|
3.
|
Maxie
|
K
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
1.
|
Max Brown
|
NA
|
2.
|
Friday
|
K
|
2.
|
|
K
|
3.
|
John Woodruff
|
NA
|
3.
|
Pat Morgan
|
NA
|
|
1600 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Andrew McMillen
|
NA
|
2.
|
Knoch
|
K
|
2.
|
Wade Wolowicz
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Garrett Larkin
|
NA
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Adam Hambrick
|
NA
|
1.
|
Colin Moleton
|
NA
|
2.
|
Garrett Larkin
|
NA
|
2.
|
Max Hand
|
NA
|
3.
|
Josh
|
K
|
3.
|
Bobby Polley
|
NA
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
1.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
2.
|
Orecco
|
NA
|
2.
|
Battles
|
K
|
3.
|
Carson
|
K
|
3.
|
Houlihan
|
K
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Battles
|
K
|
1.
|
Sean Gil
|
NA
|
2.
|
Mark Sestini
|
NA
|
2.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
3.
|
Steve Richard
|
NA
|
3.
|
Kevin Kovatch
|
NA
|
MEET SUMMARY – GIRLS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 114 KNOCH
- 36
Individual Results – Not
Available
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
CANON-McMILLAN at
NORTH ALLEGHENY
April 18, 2005
MEET SUMMARY – BOYS
NORTH ALLEGHENY–106.5
CANON-McMILLAN –43.5
PL
|
3200 METER
RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
110 METER
HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
2.
|
Canon-McMillan
|
CM
|
2.
|
Geoff Greco
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Steve Spagnol
|
NA
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Penn
|
CM
|
1.
|
John Boujoukos
|
NA
|
2.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
2.
|
Pat Morgan
|
NA
|
3.
|
Cole
|
CM
|
3.
|
Pat Baxter
|
NA
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER
RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
1.
|
Canon-McMillan
|
CM
|
2.
|
John Woodruff
|
NA
|
2.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
3.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
|
|
|
|
300 METER
HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Green
|
CM
|
1.
|
Steve Wize
|
NA
|
2.
|
Watking
|
CM
|
2.
|
John Boujoukos
|
NA
|
3.
|
Steve Spagnol
|
NA
|
3.
|
Terkar
|
CM
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
1.
|
Max Brown
|
NA
|
2.
|
Cascarri
|
CM
|
2.
|
Pat Morgan
|
NA
|
3.
|
Woodruff/Matthews
|
NA/CM
|
3.
|
Ryan
|
CM
|
|
1600 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Andrew McMillen
|
NA
|
2.
|
Canon-McMillan
|
CM
|
2.
|
Wade Wolowiec
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Garrett Larkin
|
NA
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Adam Hambrick
|
NA
|
1.
|
Colin Moleton
|
NA
|
2.
|
Doug
|
CM
|
2.
|
Max Hand
|
NA
|
3.
|
Adam G.
|
CM
|
3.
|
Bobby Polley
|
NA
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
1.
|
Penn
|
CM
|
2.
|
Geoff Greco
|
NA
|
2.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
3.
|
Callaway
|
CM
|
3.
|
Matthews
|
CM
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Jococo
|
CM
|
1.
|
Sean Gil
|
NA
|
2.
|
Goliano
|
CM
|
2.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
3.
|
Mark Sestini
|
NA
|
3.
|
Kevin Kovatch
|
NA
|
MEET SUMMARY – GIRLS
CANON-McMILLAN – 82 1/3
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 67 2/3
PL
|
3200 METER
RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
100 METER
HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
McElhany
|
CM
|
2.
|
Canon-McMillan
|
NA
|
2.
|
Shannon Fusina
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Jones
|
CM
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Young
|
CM
|
1.
|
Kelley O’Brien
|
NA
|
2.
|
Austin
|
CM
|
2.
|
Grossi
|
CM
|
3.
|
Lindsay Appel
|
NA
|
3.
|
Sarah LeDonne
|
NA
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER
RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Kelly Langhans
|
NA
|
1.
|
Canon-McMillan
|
CM
|
2.
|
Alouzen
|
CM
|
2.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
3.
|
Taylor
|
CM
|
|
|
|
|
300 INT.
HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
McIlheny
|
CM
|
1.
|
Michelle Diez
|
NA
|
2.
|
Jones
|
CM
|
2.
|
Lindsay Schmiedel
|
NA
|
3.
|
Grace Concelman
|
NA
|
3.
|
Moniodes
|
CM
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Young
|
CM
|
1.
|
Grossi
|
CM
|
2.
|
Kelly Langhans
|
NA
|
2.
|
Jackie Sokulski
|
NA
|
3.
|
Austin
|
CM
|
3.
|
Scarmazzi
|
CM
|
|
1600 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
Canon-McMillan
|
CM
|
1.
|
Jade Hambrick
|
NA
|
2.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Lakeshia
|
CM
|
3.
|
Canon-McMillan
|
CM
|
3.
|
Melissa Kozak
|
NA
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Jade Hambrick
|
NA
|
1.
|
Allison
|
CM
|
2.
|
Emily L.
|
CM
|
2.
|
Jess
|
CM
|
3.
|
Lakeshia
|
CM
|
3.
|
Kristen Beatty
|
NA
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Kristen Kozak
|
NA
|
1.
|
Maura Higgins
|
NA
|
2.
|
Taylor
|
CM
|
2.
|
Young
|
CM
|
3.
|
Hanlon
|
CM
|
3.
|
Alouzen
|
CM
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Maura Higgins
|
NA
|
1.
|
Kristen Zeleznik
|
NA
|
2.
|
Aouzen
|
CM
|
2.
|
Dubina
|
CM
|
3.
|
Dubina
|
CM
|
3.
|
Green/Phillips
|
CM
|
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
CATHEDRAL PREP at
NORTH ALLEGHENY
April 18, 2005
MEET SUMMARY – BOYS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 77 CATHEDRAL
PREP - 63
PL
|
3200 METER
RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
110 METER
HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
2.
|
Cathedral Prep
|
CP
|
2.
|
Parker
|
CP
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Haggerty
|
CP
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
McWilliams
|
CP
|
1.
|
John Boujoukos
|
NA
|
2.
|
Cousgrove
|
CP
|
2.
|
Keiser
|
CP
|
3.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
3.
|
Pat Morgan
|
NA
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER
RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Eaton
|
CP
|
1.
|
Cathedral Prep
|
CP
|
2.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
2.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
3.
|
John Woodruff
|
NA
|
|
|
|
|
300 METER
HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Parker
|
CP
|
1.
|
Kaiser
|
CP
|
2.
|
Hagerty
|
CP
|
2.
|
Steve Wize
|
NA
|
3.
|
Steve Spagnol
|
NA
|
3.
|
John Boujoukos
|
NA
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1
|
Cousgrove
|
CP
|
1.
|
Max Brown
|
NA
|
2.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
2.
|
Pat Morgan
|
NA
|
3.
|
McWilliams/Eaton
|
CP
|
3.
|
Tom Gilmartin
|
NA
|
|
1600 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Andrew McMillen
|
NA
|
2.
|
Cathedral Prep
|
CP
|
2.
|
Wade Wolowiec
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Garrett Larkin
|
NA
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Adam Hambrick
|
NA
|
1.
|
Colin Moleton
|
NA
|
2.
|
Garrett Larkin
|
NA
|
2.
|
Csir
|
CP
|
3.
|
|
NA
|
3.
|
Max Hand
|
NA
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
1.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
2.
|
Orlando
|
CP
|
2.
|
|
CP
|
3.
|
Feeney
|
CP
|
3.
|
|
CP
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Feeney
|
CP
|
1.
|
Sean Gil
|
NA
|
2.
|
Brour
|
CP
|
2.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
3.
|
Mark Sestini
|
NA
|
3.
|
Kevin Kovatch
|
NA
|
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
NORTH
ALLEGHENY at NORTH HILLS
April 14, 2005
MEET SUMMARY – BOYS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 99 NORTH
HILLS - 46
PL
|
3200 METER
RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
110 METER
HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Geoff Greco
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Timko
|
NH
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Hill
|
NH
|
1.
|
Max Brown
|
NA
|
2.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
2.
|
Eddy
|
NH
|
3.
|
Rui
|
NH
|
3.
|
O’Hare
|
NH
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER
RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
|
|
|
2.
|
John Woodruff
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Wunderly
|
NH
|
|
|
|
|
300 METER
HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
1.
|
Max Brown
|
NA
|
2.
|
Timko
|
NH
|
2.
|
Haley
|
NH
|
3.
|
Steve Spagnol
|
NA
|
3.
|
Steve Wize
|
NA
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1
|
Hill
|
NH
|
1.
|
Eddy
|
NH
|
2.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
2.
|
O’Hare
|
NH
|
3.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
3.
|
Pat Baxter
|
NA
|
|
1600 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Andrew McMillen
|
NA
|
2.
|
North Hills
|
NH
|
2.
|
Garrett Larkin
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Wade Wolowicz
|
NA
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Andrew McMillen
|
NA
|
1.
|
Colin Moleton
|
NA
|
2.
|
Adam Hambrick
|
NA
|
2.
|
Bobby Polley
|
NA
|
3.
|
Garrett Larkin
|
NA
|
3.
|
|
NA
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
RW
|
NH
|
1.
|
Rainey Wilk
|
NH
|
2.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
2.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
3.
|
Steve Richard
|
NA
|
3.
|
Devenor
|
NH
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Geoff Greco
|
NA
|
1.
|
Sean Gil
|
NA
|
2.
|
Devenor
|
NH
|
2.
|
Kevin Kovatch
|
NA
|
3.
|
Mark Sestini
|
NA
|
3.
|
Auchlander
|
NH
|
MEET SUMMARY – GIRLS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 98 NORTH
HILLS - 52
PL
|
3200 METER
RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
100 METER
HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
North Hills
|
NH
|
1.
|
Boretzky
|
NH
|
2.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Shannon Fusina
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Grindle
|
NH
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Lindsay Appel
|
NA
|
1.
|
Hurst
|
NH
|
2.
|
Kara Carothers
|
NA
|
2.
|
Kelley O’Brien
|
NA
|
3.
|
Harding
|
NH
|
3.
|
Lindsay Schmiedel
|
NA
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER
RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Kelly Langhans
|
NA
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Slagel
|
NH
|
2.
|
North Hills
|
NH
|
3.
|
|
NA
|
3.
|
North Hills
|
NH
|
|
300 INT.
HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Boretzky
|
NH
|
1.
|
Marissa Butler
|
NA
|
2.
|
Shannon Fusina
|
NA
|
2.
|
Lindsay Schmiedel
|
NA
|
3.
|
Grace Concelman
|
NA
|
3.
|
Brittany
Antonucci
|
NA
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Kelly Langhans
|
NA
|
1.
|
Hurst
|
NH
|
2.
|
Slagel
|
NH
|
2.
|
|
NA
|
3.
|
Katie Elmore
|
NA
|
3.
|
Hebeta
|
NH
|
|
1600 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Jade Hambrick
|
NA
|
2.
|
North Hills
|
NH
|
2.
|
Ginny Thistle
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Kristen
|
NH
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Jade Hambrick
|
NA
|
1.
|
Manjerovic
|
NH
|
2.
|
Ginny Thistle
|
NA
|
2.
|
Kristen Beatty
|
NA
|
3.
|
Slobodnyak
|
NH
|
3.
|
Sydney Schwab
|
NA
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Kristen Kozak
|
NA
|
1.
|
Kress
|
NH
|
2.
|
Samantha Norris
|
NA
|
2.
|
Maura Higgins
|
NA
|
3.
|
Maria Nolan
|
NA
|
3.
|
Shannon Fusina
|
NA
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Kress
|
NH
|
1.
|
Gibson
|
NH
|
2.
|
Maura Higgins
|
NA
|
2.
|
Kristen Zeleznik
|
NA
|
3.
|
Shannon Fusina
|
NA
|
3.
|
Morelis
|
NH
|
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
SHALER at NORTH
ALLEGHENY
April 12, 2005
MEET SUMMARY – BOYS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 118 SHALER
- 32
PL
|
3200 METER
RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
110 METER
HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
2.
|
Shaler Area
|
SA
|
2.
|
McNearney
|
SA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Steve Spagnol
|
NA
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
1.
|
Max Brown
|
NA
|
2.
|
Cincotta
|
SA
|
2.
|
Stelitani
|
SA
|
3.
|
Miller
|
SA
|
3.
|
Pat Morgan
|
NA
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER
RELAY
|
|
1.
|
John Woodruff
|
NA
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Steve Wize
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Dunmyer
|
SA
|
|
|
|
|
300 METER
HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
1.
|
John Boujoukos
|
NA
|
2.
|
McNearney
|
SA
|
2.
|
McKee
|
SA
|
3.
|
Steve Spagnol
|
NA
|
3.
|
Dan Boada
|
NA
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1
|
Miller
|
SA
|
1.
|
Tom Gilmartin
|
NA
|
2.
|
Dunmyer
|
SA
|
2.
|
Pat Baxter
|
NA
|
3.
|
Zach Watts
|
NA
|
3.
|
Keller
|
SA
|
|
1600 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Andrew McMillen
|
NA
|
2.
|
Shaler Area
|
SA
|
2.
|
Garrett Larkin
|
NA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Adam Hambrick
|
NA
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Andrew McMillen
|
NA
|
1.
|
Colin Moleton
|
NA
|
2.
|
Adam Hambrick
|
NA
|
2.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
3.
|
Garrett Larkin
|
NA
|
3.
|
Bobby Polley
|
NA
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
1.
|
Nick Henderson
|
NA
|
2.
|
Grant Butson
|
NA
|
2.
|
Geoff Greco
|
NA
|
3.
|
Geoff Greco
|
NA
|
3.
|
Dunmyer
|
SA
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Dunker
|
SA
|
1.
|
Kevin Kovatch
|
NA
|
2.
|
Geoff Greci
|
NA
|
2.
|
Billy Knight
|
NA
|
3.
|
Mark Sestini
|
NA
|
3.
|
Sean Gil
|
NA
|
MEET SUMMARY – GIRLS
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 99 SHALER
- 51
PL
|
3200 METER
RELAY
|
TEAM
|
PL
|
100 METER
HURDLES
|
TEAM
|
1.
|
Shaler Area
|
SA
|
1.
|
Shannon Fusina
|
NA
|
2.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
2.
|
Schwartz
|
SA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Anderson
|
SA
|
|
100 METER DASH
|
|
|
1600 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Ford
|
SA
|
1.
|
Kelley O’Brien
|
NA
|
2.
|
Lindsay Appel
|
NA
|
2.
|
Lindsay Schmiedel
|
NA
|
3.
|
Kelly Langhans
|
NA
|
3.
|
Laura Ochs
|
NA
|
|
400 METER RUN
|
|
|
400 METER
RELAY
|
|
1.
|
Kelly Langhans
|
NA
|
1.
|
Shaler Area
|
SA
|
2.
|
Michelle Diez
|
NA
|
2.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
3.
|
Ruane
|
SA
|
|
|
|
|
300 INT.
HURDLES
|
|
|
800 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Shannon Fusina
|
NA
|
1.
|
Ruane
|
SA
|
2.
|
Schwartz
|
SA
|
2.
|
May
|
SA
|
3.
|
Grace Concelman
|
NA
|
3.
|
Lindsay Schmiedel
|
NA
|
|
200 METER DASH
|
|
|
3200 METER RUN
|
|
1.
|
Ford
|
SA
|
1.
|
Kelley O’Brien
|
NA
|
2.
|
Kelly Langhans
|
NA
|
2.
|
Zobos
|
SA
|
3.
|
Katie Elmore
|
NA
|
3.
|
Laura Ochs
|
NA
|
|
1600 METER
RELAY
|
|
|
SHOT PUT
|
|
1.
|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
|
NA
|
1.
|
Jade Hambrick
|
NA
|
2.
|
Shaler Area
|
SA
|
2.
|
Weeden
|
SA
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Ginny Thistle
|
NA
|
|
DISCUS
|
|
|
JAVELIN
|
|
1.
|
Jade Hambrick
|
NA
|
1.
|
Kristen Beatty
|
NA
|
2.
|
Malia
|
SA
|
2.
|
Sydney Schwab
|
NA
|
3.
|
Ginny Thistle
|
NA
|
3.
|
Anderson
|
SA
|
|
HIGH JUMP
|
|
|
LONG JUMP
|
|
1.
|
Kristen Kozak
|
NA
|
1.
|
Maura Higgins
|
NA
|
2.
|
Samantha Norris
|
NA
|
2.
|
Katie Elmore
|
NA
|
3.
|
Grabowski
|
SA
|
3.
|
Shannon Fusina
|
NA
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
|
1.
|
Maura Higgins
|
NA
|
1.
|
Kristen Zeleznik
|
NA
|
2.
|
Kristen Kozak
|
NA
|
2.
|
Noel
|
SA
|
3.
|
Shannon Fusina
|
NA
|
3.
|
Anderson
|
SA
|
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at: bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|