DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Fri. |
March 23 |
CATHEDRAL PREP (Scrimmage) |
Home |
4:00 pm |
CANC. |
Mon. |
March 26 |
MT. LEBANON/AVONWORTH
(Scrimmage) |
Home |
3:30 pm |
|
Wed. |
March 28 |
*at HAMPTON
B:NA-112 HAMPTON-38
G:NA-110.5 HAMPTON-39.5 |
Away |
3:30 pm |
WON
BOTH |
Sat. |
March 31 |
at TRI-STATE INVITATIONAL
at West Mifflin |
Away |
8:30 am |
GIRLS:
1st PLACE |
Tues. |
April 3 |
*SHALER
B:NA-111 SHALER - 39
G:NA-96.5 SHALER-53.5 |
Home |
3:30 pm |
WON
BOTH |
Thurs. |
April 12 |
*KNOCH |
Home |
3:30 pm |
|
Tues. |
April 17 |
*at SENECA VALLEY (with
NORTH HILLS)
B:NA-99 NH-49
G:NA-116 NH-34
B:SV-80 NA-70
G:NA-95 SV-55 |
Away |
3:00 pm |
NH: WON BOTH
SV:
GIRLS WON; BOYS LOST |
Wed. |
April 18 |
at MOON MIXED RELAYS |
Away |
3:30 pm |
1st PLACE |
Fri. |
April 20 |
at SENECA VALLEY
INVITATIONAL
(9th-10th grade only) |
Away |
TBA |
|
Fri. |
April 20 |
at BUTLER INVITATIONAL
(Boys only) |
Away |
3:00 pm |
3rd
PLACE |
Sat. |
April 21 |
at BUTLER INVITATIONAL
(Girls only) |
Away |
9:00 am |
1st
PLACE |
Tues. |
April 24 |
*at BUTLER (with
PINE-RICHLAND)
B:NA-118 P-R-32
B:NA-78 BUTLER-72
G:NA-102 P-R-48
G:NA-104 BUTLER-46 |
Away |
3:00 pm |
WON BOTH |
Thurs. |
April 26 |
at PENN RELAYS |
Away |
10:00 am |
|
Fri. |
April 27 |
at PENN RELAYS |
Away |
10:00 am |
|
Sat. |
April 28 |
at PENN RELAYS |
Away |
10:00 am |
|
Wed. |
May 2 |
WPIAL TEAM TRACK: FIRST
ROUND at Canon-McMillan
B:NA-105 CONNELLSVILLE-44
B:NA-102 MOON-48
B:CANON-MAC-79 NA-71
G:NA-104 MOON-46
G:NA-101 LATROBE-49
G:NA-96 CANON-MAC-54 |
Away |
3:30 pm |
GIRLS: 1ST PLACE
BOYS: 2ND PLACE |
Fri. |
May 4 |
at BALDWIN INVITATIONAL |
Away |
12:00 pm |
|
Tues. |
May 8 |
at WPIAL INDIVIDUAL TRACK
QUALIFIER |
Away |
12:30 pm |
|
Thurs. |
May 10 |
at WPIAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
- GIRLS |
Away |
3:30 pm |
2nd PLACE |
Thurs. |
May 17 |
at WPIAL INDIVIDUAL
CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Away |
TBA |
|
Fri. |
May 25 |
at PIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
at Shippensburg Univ. |
Away |
TBA |
|
Sat. |
May 26 |
at PIAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
at Shippensburg Univ. |
Away |
TBA |
|