NORTH ALLEGHENY 7th-8th
GRADE GIRLS' BASKETBALL
WRIGHT AUTOMOTIVE/GIRLS' MIDDLE SCHOOL
BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
FINAL RESULTS
FIRST PLACE |
8th Grade Gold Division - Marshall Middle
School |
7th Grade Gold Division - Carson Middle
School |
|
8th Grade Black Division - Plum |
7th Grade Black Division - Ingomar Middle
School |
|
RUNNERSUP |
8th Grade Gold Division - Montour |
7th Grade Gold Division - Marshall Middle
School |
|
8th Grade Black Division - Butler |
7th Grade Black Division - Butler |
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHEDULES
CARSON MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Thurs. |
Sept. 10 |
NA SCRIMMAGE DAY (Scrimmage)
at NAI - Lower Gym |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 14 |
at SENECA VALLEY MIDDLE
(Scrimmage) |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 18 |
at PINE-RICHLAND MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 22 |
MARS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Sept. 24 |
at HIGHLANDS MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 25 |
at SHALER MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 29 |
DEER LAKES MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 30 |
at INGOMAR MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 2 |
GATEWAY MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 5 |
at BUTLER MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 6 |
KNOCH MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 8 |
at HAMPTON MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 12 |
at MARS MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 14 |
HIGHLANDS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 16 |
at DEER LAKES MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 19 |
at MARSHALL MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 20 |
INGOMAR MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 22 |
at BUTLER WHITE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 23 |
at GATEWAY MIDDLE |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 26 |
at KNOCH MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 28 |
HAMPTON MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 29 |
SENECA VALLEY MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Nov. 3 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
Thurs. |
Nov. 5 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
ALL HOME GAMES PLAYED AT CARSON MIDDLE
SCHOOL GYM
HEAD COACH (8TH GRADE) - CHRIS PAYLO
HEAD COACH (7TH GRADE) - BRYAN WEET
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
INGOMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Thurs. |
Sept. 10 |
NA SCRIMMAGE DAY (Scrimmage) at NAI - Lower gym |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 15 |
at BUTLER MIDDLE (Scrimmage) |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 18 |
SHALER MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 21 |
BUTLER WHITE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 22 |
HIGHLANDS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Sept. 24 |
at DEER LAKES MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 25 |
MARSHALL MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 29 |
at SENECA VALLEY MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 30 |
CARSON MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 2 |
at KNOCH MIDDLE |
Away |
3:00 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 5 |
at GATEWAY MIDDLE |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 6 |
HAMPTON MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 8 |
at MARS MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 12 |
at HIGHLANDS MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 14 |
DEER LAKES MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 15 |
SENECA VALLEY MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 20 |
at CARSON MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 22 |
KNOCH MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 23 |
BUTLER MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 26 |
at HAMPTON MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 28 |
MARS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 29 |
at SHALER MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Nov. 3 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
Thurs. |
Nov. 5 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
ALL HOME GAMES PLAYED AT INGOMAR MIDDLE
SCHOOL GYM
HEAD COACH (8TH GRADE) - LOUIS MEYER III
HEAD COACHES (7TH GRADE) - RYAN GABOS
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Thurs. |
Sept. 10 |
NA SCRIMMAGE DAY (Scrimmage)
at NAI - Lower Gym |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 15 |
WOODLAND HILLS (Scrimmage) |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 18 |
GATEWAY MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 22 |
at SHALER MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thus. |
Sept. 24 |
PINE-RICHLAND MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 25 |
at INGOMAR MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 28 |
at BUTLER WHITE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 29 |
PENN HILLS LINTON |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 30 |
at BUTLER MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 2 |
FOX CHAPEL MIDDLE (Dorseyville) |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 6 |
at SENECA VALLEY MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 8 |
NORTH HILLS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 9 |
CARSON MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 12 |
SHALER MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 14 |
at PINE RICHLAND MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 15 |
MARS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 19 |
at PENN HILLS LINTON |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 20 |
BUTLER MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 22 |
at FOX CHAPEL MIDDLE (Dorseyville) |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 26 |
SENECA VALLEY MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 28 |
at NORTH HILLS MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 29 |
at MARS MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Nov. 3 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
Thurs. |
Nov. 5 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
ALL HOME GAMES PLAYED AT MARSHALL MIDDLE
SCHOOL GYM
HEAD COACH (8TH GRADE) - ED ROMAN
HEAD COACH (7TH GRADE) - MARGO HINTON
Any questions or comments
should be directed to Athletic
Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|