Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, April 8, 2018

Sunday, April 8, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ 3rd Manny Flick (Philadelphia, PA)

Monday, April 9, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm CANCELLED
Baseball - Freshman @ Central Catholic
3:30pm CANCELLED
Track Middle School @ North Hills
4:00pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs HEMPFIELD
4:30pm CANCELLED
Boys' Tennis vs CATHEDRAL PREP
4:30pm Girls' Lacrosse vs SEWICKLEY ACADEMY#
4:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs CATHEDRAL PREP
5:30pm JV Boys Lacrosse @ Hampton
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs HAMPTON
4:00pm Game moved to Wednesday, April 11, 2018 4:00pm
Softball Junior High White vs BUTLER (At Intermediate HS)
4:00pm Game moved to Thursday, April 12, 2018 5:00pm
Softball vs BUTLER#
5:30pm Game moved to Thursday, April 12, 2018 6:30pm
JV Softball vs BUTLER
3:30pm Game moved to Friday, May 4, 2018 3:30pm
Baseball Marshall Middle School vs WOODLAND HILLS

Tuesday, April 10, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Boys' Tennis @ Hampton#
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs Hampton
3:30pm Track & Field @ Butler#
3:39pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Ambridge (Jr. HS)
3:45pm CANCELLED
Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Shady Side Academy
4:00pm CANCELLED
Softball @ Indiana
4:00pm Baseball @ Shaler#
4:00pm CANCELLED
Baseball - Freshman vs BALDWIN
4:00pm CANCELLED
Softball Junior High Black @ Pine-Richland Green
4:15pm CANCELLED
Softball @ Penn-Trafford
4:45pm Baseball Marshall Middle School @ Fox Chapel (HS Field)
5:00pm Softball Junior High White @ Fox Chapel
5:30pm CANCELLED
JV Softball @ Penn-Trafford
5:30pm CANCELLED
JV Softball @ Indiana
6:00pm JV Baseball @ Shaler
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball @ Fox Chapel
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball @ Fox Chapel#
4:00pm Game moved to Saturday, April 14, 2018 11:00am
Baseball Carson Middle School @ Ingomar
4:00pm Game moved to Saturday, April 14, 2018 4:00pm
Softball vs SHALER#

Wednesday, April 11, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Boys' Tennis @ Butler#
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs CARSON
3:30pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Marshall
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs PINE-RICHLAND
3:45pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School @ Hampton
4:00pm Baseball @ Seneca Valley#
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman @ Shaler
4:00pm Softball Junior High White vs BUTLER (At Intermediate HS)
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs BLACKHAWK
4:00pm Track Middle School vs FOX CHAPEL w/ HAMPTON
6:00pm Softball vs SENECA VALLEY#
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs SENECA VALLEY
6:30pm JV Baseball vs SENECA VALLEY
7:00pm Boys' Lacrosse @ Shady Side Academy#
7:30pm JV Softball vs SENECA VALLEY
7:30pm Girls' Lacrosse vs SENECA VALLEY#

Thursday, April 12, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm CANCELLED
Boys' Tennis @ Peters Township
3:30pm Baseball - Freshman @ Pine-Richland
3:30pm JV Boys Tennis vs FOX CHAPEL
3:45pm JV Baseball @ Mars
4:00pm Softball Junior High Black vs NORTH HILLS
4:00pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School vs BETHEL PARK
4:00pm Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs AVONWORTH
4:00pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Woodland Hills
4:00pm Baseball @ Penn-Trafford
5:00pm Softball vs BUTLER#
5:00pm Softball Junior High White @ Deer Lakes (HS)
6:00pm JV Boys Volleyball vs SENECA VALLEY
6:30pm JV Softball vs BUTLER
7:00pm Boys' Volleyball vs SENECA VALLEY#
4:00pm Game moved to Friday, April 13, 2018 4:00pm
Softball @ Connellsville
5:30pm Game moved to Friday, April 13, 2018 5:30pm
JV Softball @ Connellsville

Friday, April 13, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
2:45pm Boys' Tennis vs NORTH HILLS#
3:00pm Track & Field @ Latrobe Invitational
3:30pm Baseball Marshall Middle School vs DEER LAKES (At Warrendale)
3:30pm Baseball Carson Middle School @ Hempfield
3:30pm Volleyball - Boys Middle School @ Ambridge Invitational
4:00pm Softball @ Connellsville
4:00pm Baseball - Freshman vs NORTH HILLS
4:00pm Softball Junior High White vs SENECA VALLEY
5:30pm JV Softball @ Connellsville
5:30pm Baseball @ Butler#
6:00pm JV Girls Lacrosse vs OAKLAND CATHOLIC
6:30pm JV Baseball vs BUTLER
7:30pm Girls' Lacrosse vs OAKLAND CATHOLIC

Saturday, April 14, 2018

Time Event Venue/Details
8:30am JV Boys Volleyball @ Derry Invitational
10:00am Indoor Track & Field @ TSTCA Outdoor Championship
11:00am Baseball Carson Middle School @ Ingomar
11:00am Baseball - Freshman vs SOUTH FAYETTE
11:00am Baseball Ingomar Middle School vs CARSON
1:00pm JV Baseball @ Hempfield
1:00pm JV Boys Lacrosse vs NORWIN
2:00pm Baseball vs HEMPFIELD
2:30pm Softball vs SOUTH PARK
2:30pm Boys' Lacrosse vs NORWIN
4:00pm Softball vs SHALER#
5:30pm JV Softball vs SHALER

# denotes a conference game