Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Schedule

Week of Sunday, October 6, 2019

Sunday, October 6, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Frogtown Regatta (Toledo, OH)
TBA Rowing vs HEAD OF THE OHIO (Pittsburgh, PA)
1:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball vs BETHEL PARK (DH) Marshall Middle School »
5:00pm Middle School Slow-Pitch @ North Hills (DH) North Hills - Scharmyn Park »

Monday, October 7, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
9:00am Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Team Semifinals Pleasant Valley Golf Club »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs NA BLACK NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ NA Gold NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White @ Woodland Hills Woodland Hills - Wilkins Field »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL Newman Stadium »
7:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer vs FOX CHAPEL# Newman Stadium »
8:30pm Ice Hockey - JV2 @ Seneca Valley Baierl Ice Complex »
9:00pm Ice Hockey - JV1 @ Pine-Richland Baierl Ice Complex »
4:00pm Game moved to Tuesday, October 8, 2019 4:00pm
Boys' Soccer Middle School Black vs UPPER ST. CLAIR
McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Game moved to Thursday, October 10, 2019 4:15pm
Field Hockey Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND (NAI Turf Field)
NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Game moved to Wednesday, October 16, 2019 4:00pm
Girls Soccer Middle School White vs PINE-RICHLAND
Marshall Middle School »

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold @ Seneca Valley Black Seneca Valley High School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black vs UPPER ST. CLAIR McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm JV Girls Tennis @ Shady Side Academy Shady Side Academy High School »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black vs FOX CHAPEL NA Intermediate - Lower Gym »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Butler Butler - Downtown Athletic Field »
4:00pm Field Hockey Middle School @ Fox Chapel Fox Chapel High School »
4:15pm Cross Country Middle School vs NA INVITATIONAL Marshall Middle School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball @ Butler Butler High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer vs SHALER Newman Stadium »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball @ Butler# Butler High School »
7:00pm JV Field Hockey vs AQUINAS ACADEMY NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer vs SHALER# Newman Stadium »

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:30pm Carson 8th Grade Football @ South Fayette South Fayette Stadium »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs BUTLER NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black @ Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon High School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs BUTLER McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School Gold vs PINE-RICHLAND GREEN (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Butler Butler - Intermediate High School »
6:00pm JV Field Hockey vs HEMPFIELD Newman Stadium »
6:00pm Slow-Pitch Softball @ Shaler (DH) Shaler - Millvale Field »
7:00pm Marshall 8th Grade Football vs BUTLER NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Butler# Butler - Intermediate High School »
7:30pm Field Hockey vs HEMPFIELD# Newman Stadium »

Thursday, October 10, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
10:00am Girls' Golf @ WPIAL Team Finals Cedarbrook Golf Club »
3:00pm Girls' Tennis vs NORWIN North Allegheny HS Courts »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold vs SENECA VALLEY BLACK NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Girls Soccer Middle School White vs SHALER BLUE (Lower Field) Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm CANCELLED
Girls Soccer Middle School Black @ Ambridge
Ambridge Middle School »
4:00pm Marshall 7th Grade Football vs MOON Marshall Middle School »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Gold vs WOODLAND HILLS McKnight Elementary »
4:00pm CANCELLED
Carson 7th Grade Football vs NORTH HILLS
Ingomar MS - Football Field »
4:15pm Field Hockey Middle School vs PINE-RICHLAND (NAI Turf Field) NA Intermediate »
6:00pm JV Girls Soccer @ Norwin Norwin High School »
6:00pm JV Girls Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL North Allegheny High School »
6:00pm JV Boys Soccer @ Pine-Richland Pine-Richland High School »
7:00pm Girls' Volleyball vs FOX CHAPEL# North Allegheny High School »
7:00pm Freshman Football vs HEMPFIELD (NAI Turf) NA Intermediate »
7:30pm Girls' Soccer @ Norwin Norwin High School »
7:30pm Boys' Soccer @ Pine-Richland# Pine-Richland High School »
9:10pm Ice Hockey vs MT. LEBANON Baierl Ice Complex »

Friday, October 11, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
3:45pm Girls Soccer Middle School White @ Springdale Springdale Jr/Sr High School »
4:00pm Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Woodland Hills Woodland Hills Intermediate »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School Black @ Central Catholic Central Catholic HS »
4:00pm Boys' Soccer Middle School White vs SENECA VALLEY NA Intermediate »
4:00pm Water Polo @ Erie Challenge Erie McDowell High School »
7:30pm Football vs HEMPFIELD# Newman Stadium »

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Time Event Venue/Details
TBA Rowing @ Pine-Richland Fall Sprint Scrimmage (Montour Marina)
8:30am Girls Volleyball Middle School Gold @ Shaler Invitational Shaler High School »
8:30am Girls Volleyball Middle School Black @ Shaler Invitational Shaler High School »
10:00am JV Football @ McKeesport McKeesport - Weigle-Schaeffer Stadium »
10:00am Cross Country Middle School @ Bill Lennox Invitational (Slippery Rock) Lawrence County Fairgrounds »
10:00am Water Polo @ Erie Challenge Erie McDowell High School »
11:00am JV Boys Soccer vs CENTRAL CATHOLIC Newman Stadium »

# denotes a conference game