Wright Nissan

Girls' Soccer Standings & Rankings

View Standings & Results For  

2022-2023 Standings & Rankings

WPIAL SECTION 1-AAAA

TeamSection RecordSection %Overall RecordOverall %
NORTH ALLEGHENY9-1.90013-1.929
Seneca Valley8-0-2.9009-0-2.909
Pine-Richland4-4-1.5004-4-1.500
Fox Chapel4-5-1.4506-7-1.464
Butler4-5.4445-6.455
Shaler3-6.3334-7-1.375
Allderdice3-7.3004-7.364
North Hills1-8.1111-11.083
as of 10/4/22

**********

Post-Gazette Class AAAA Girls Soccer Rankings

#TeamRecord
1Seneca Valley7-0-2
2NORTH ALLEGHENY11-1-0
3Peters Township7-1-2
4Mt. Lebanon9-1-1
5Bethel Park8-2-0
as of 9/29/22

**********

Trib Live Class AAAA Girls Soccer Rankings

#TeamRecord
1NORTH ALLEGHENY12-1
2Seneca Valley8-0-2
3Mt. Lebanon10-1-1
4Peters Township7-1-2
5Bethel Park8-2
as of 10/3/22