NORTH
ALLEGHENY VARSITY
GIRLS' SOCCER
* 2008 MIDDLE SCHOOL
SCHEDULES *
2008 MIDDLE SCHOOL GOLD
SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Thurs. |
Sept. 4 |
at KNOCH MIDDLE
(Scrimmage) |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 8 |
PENN HILLS Linton
(Scrimmage) |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 12 |
FOX CHAPEL |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 15 |
at PINE-RICHLAND
GREEN |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 19 |
at SHADY SIDE
ACADEMY |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Sat. |
Sept. 20 |
MARS GOLD at
Newman Stadium |
Home |
8:00 am |
Tues. |
Sept. 23 |
at NORTH ALLEGHENY
BLACK |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 24 |
BUTLER MIDDLE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 26 |
SHALER MIDDLE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 29 |
at SENECA VALLEY
BLUE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 2 |
NORTH HILLS MIDDLE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 3 |
SHADY SIDE ACADEMY |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 6 |
PINE-RICHLAND
GREEN |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 7 |
at MARS GOLD |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 10 |
NORTH ALLEGHENY
BLACK |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 13 |
MARS BLUE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 14 |
at BUTLER MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 16 |
at SHALER MIDDLE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 20 |
SENECA VALLEY BLUE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 22 |
at NORTH HILLS
MIDDLE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
ALL HOME GAMES AT
MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL, LOWER FIELD
(unless
otherwise noted)
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
2008 MIDDLE SCHOOL BLACK
SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Wed. |
Sept. 3 |
at FOX CHAPEL
MIDDLE SCHOOL (DORSEYVILLE) (Scrimmage) |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 9 |
KNOCH MIDDLE
(Scrimmage) |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 12 |
PINE-RICHLAND
GREEN |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 16 |
at SHALER MIDDLE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 17 |
KISKI AREA MIDDLE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Sat. |
Sept. 20 |
MARS BLUE at
Newman Stadium |
Home |
9:15 am |
Tues. |
Sept. 23 |
NORTH ALLEGHENY
GOLD |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 24 |
at NORTH HILLS
MIDDLE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 26 |
SENECA VALLEY BLUE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 29 |
BUTLER MIDDLE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 2 |
at MARS GOLD |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 3 |
at MARS BLUE |
Away |
4:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 6 |
SHALER MIDDLE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 8 |
at PINE-RICHLAND
GREEN |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 10 |
at NORTH ALLEGHENY
GOLD |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 14 |
NORTH HILLS MIDDLE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 16 |
at SENECA VALLEY
BLUE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 17 |
SHADY SIDE ACADEMY |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 20 |
at BUTLER MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 22 |
MARS GOLD |
Home |
4:00 pm |
ALL HOME GAMES AT
MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL, UPPER FIELD
(unless otherwise noted)
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|