Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Girls' Volleyball Schedule & Results

Print  |  View

2019-2020 Girls' Volleyball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Score Summary
Sat, 8/17/2019 10:00am NA SCRIMMAGE DAY (Scrimmage) - -
Sat, 8/24/2019 9:00am @ Mt. Lebanon Scrimmage Day (Scrimmage) - -
Tue, 9/3/2019 7:00pm SHALER # - -
Thu, 9/5/2019 7:00pm @ North Hills # - -
Sat, 9/7/2019 8:30am @ Upper St. Clair Invitational - -
Mon, 9/9/2019 7:30pm @ Mt. Lebanon - -
Thu, 9/12/2019 7:00pm BUTLER # - -
Mon, 9/16/2019 7:00pm BALDWIN - -
Tue, 9/17/2019 6:45pm @ Fox Chapel # - -
Thu, 9/19/2019 7:00pm SENECA VALLEY # - -
Tue, 9/24/2019 7:00pm @ Pine-Richland # - -
Thu, 9/26/2019 7:00pm @ Shaler # - -
Sat, 9/28/2019 8:30am @ State College Invitational - -
Mon, 9/30/2019 7:30pm @ Upper St. Clair - -
Tue, 10/1/2019 7:00pm NORTH HILLS # - -
Fri, 10/4/2019 7:30pm @ Oakland Catholic - -
Tue, 10/8/2019 7:00pm @ Butler # - -
Thu, 10/10/2019 7:00pm FOX CHAPEL # - -
Tue, 10/15/2019 7:00pm @ Seneca Valley # - -
Thu, 10/17/2019 7:00pm PINE-RICHLAND # - -
Sat, 10/19/2019 8:30am NA INVITATIONAL - -
Wed, 10/23/2019 TBA WPIAL Playoffs Begin - -
Sat, 11/2/2019 TBA @ WPIAL Championship
at Fox Chapel High School »
- -
Tue, 11/5/2019 TBA @ PIAA Playoffs Begin - -
Sat, 11/16/2019 TBA @ PIAA Championship
at Cumberland Valley High School »
- -

HEAD COACH – Heidi Miller

# – indicates section match

ALL HOME MATCHES AT NA SENIOR HIGH GYM

************

2019-2020 JV Girls Volleyball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Score Summary
Sat, 8/17/2019 10:00am NA SCRIMMAGE DAY (Scrimmage) - -
Sat, 8/24/2019 9:00am @ Mt. Lebanon Scrimmage Day - -
Tue, 9/3/2019 6:00pm SHALER - -
Thu, 9/5/2019 6:00pm @ North Hills - -
Mon, 9/9/2019 6:00pm @ Mt. Lebanon - -
Thu, 9/12/2019 6:00pm BUTLER - -
Sat, 9/14/2019 8:30am @ Penn-Trafford Invitational - -
Mon, 9/16/2019 6:00pm BALDWIN - -
Tue, 9/17/2019 5:45pm @ Fox Chapel - -
Thu, 9/19/2019 6:00pm SENECA VALLEY - -
Sat, 9/21/2019 8:30am @ Upper St. Clair Invitational - -
Tue, 9/24/2019 6:00pm @ Pine-Richland - -
Thu, 9/26/2019 6:00pm @ Shaler - -
Mon, 9/30/2019 6:00pm @ Upper St. Clair - -
Tue, 10/1/2019 6:00pm @ North Hills - -
Fri, 10/4/2019 6:00pm @ Oakland Catholic - -
Tue, 10/8/2019 6:00pm @ Butler - -
Thu, 10/10/2019 6:00pm FOX CHAPEL - -
Tue, 10/15/2019 6:00pm @ Seneca Valley - -
Thu, 10/17/2019 6:00pm PINE-RICHLAND - -
Sat, 10/19/2019 8:30am NA INVITATIONAL - -

HEAD COACH – Allyson Hoburg