Wright Nissan

Boys' Soccer Standings & Rankings

View Standings & Results For  

2020-2021 Standings & Rankings

WPIAL SECTION 1-AAAA

TeamSection RecordSection %Overall RecordOverall %
Seneca Valley2-01.0002-01.000
Pine-Richland1-0-1.7501-0-1.750
Fox Chapel2-1.6672-1.667
Butler1-1-1.5001-1-1.500
NORTH ALLEGHENY0-1.0001-1.500
North Hills0-1.0000-1.000
Shaler0-2.0000-2.000
as of 9/19/20

**********

Trib Live Class AAAA Boys Soccer Rankings

#TeamRecord
1Plum15-0-1
2Norwin15-1-1
3Seneca Valley12-3-1
4Mt. Lebanon13-3-1
5Canon-McMillan12-3-1
as of 10/14/19

**********

Post-Gazette Class AAAA Boys Soccer Rankings

#TeamRecord
1Plum15-0-2
2Seneca Valley13-3-1
3Norwin15-2-1
4Fox Chapel11-3-3
5Mt. Lebanon13-4-1
as of 10/18/19

***********