Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Boys' Soccer Standings & Rankings

View Standings & Results For  

2022-2023 Standings & Rankings

WPIAL SECTION 1-AAAA

TeamSection RecordSection %Overall RecordOverall %
Seneca Valley9-0-1.94411-0-1.955
Pine-Richland6-2-1.7228-2-1.773
Fox Chapel6-2-2.7227-2-2.727
NORTH ALLEGHENY5-5.5007-5-1.577
Butler4-3-2.5568-3-2.692
Shaler4-6.4006-6.500
Central Catholic1-8.1112-9.181
North Hills0-9.0000-10-1.045
as of 9/29/22

**********

Trib Live Class AAAA Boys Soccer Rankings

#TeamRecord
1Seneca Valley10-0
2Pine-Richland7-1-1
3Fox Chapel5-2-2
4Peters Township8-2
5NORTH ALLEGHENY7-3-1
as of 9/25/22

**********

Post-Gazette Class AAAA Boys Soccer Rankings

#TeamRecord
1Seneca Valley10-0-1
2Peters Township9-1-0
3Pine-Richland8-1-1
4Fox Chapel6-2-2
5Canon-McMillan8-3-0
as of 9/29/22

***********