Wright Nissan North Allegheny Unified Boosters Organization

Football Standings & Rankings

View Standings & Results For  

2021-2022 Standings & Rankings

WPIAL Class 6A

TeamConference RecordConference PF/PAOverall RecordOverall PF/PAAvg. PF/PA
Mt. Lebanon2-085-215-0180-3436-7
Central Catholic2-074-74-1177-6135-12
Seneca Valley2-050-04-1112-6522-13
NORTH ALLEGHENY1-168-383-2135-10327-21
Canon-McMillan1-168-443-2157-10031-20
Hempfield0-214-972-387-18417-37
Norwin0-20-512-382-11416-23
Baldwin0-221-1220-542-2538-51

*********************

Trib Live Class 6-A Football Rankings

#TeamRecord
1Central Catholic3-1
2Mt. Lebanon4-0
3NORTH ALLEGHENY3-1
4Seneca Valley3-1
5Canon-McMillan2-2
as of 9/19/21

*********************

Post-Gazette Class 6-A Football Rankings

#TeamRecord
1Central Catholic3-1
2Mt. Lebanon4-0
3NORTH ALLEGHENY3-1
4Seneca Valley3-1
5Canon-McMillan2-2
as of 9/24/21