DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Fri. |
Nov.
30 |
at STATE
COLLEGE DIVING INVITATIONAL |
Away |
4:00
pm |
NR |
Sat. |
Dec. 1 |
at STATE
COLLEGE SWIMMING INVITATIONAL |
Away |
12:00
pm |
BOYS - 2nd PLACE
GIRLS - 4th PLACE |
Mon. |
Dec. 3 |
at IUP RELAYS
BOYS: 2nd
PLACE
GIRLS: 5th PLACE |
Away |
11:00
am |
COMBINED: 1st PLACE
(TIE) |
Wed. |
Dec. 5 |
at FRANKLIN
REGIONAL
B:NA-101
FRANKLIN REG-83
G:NA-106 FRANKLIN REG-78 |
Away |
5:00
pm |
WON BOTH |
Tues. |
Dec.
11 |
GATEWAY
B:NA-101
GATEWAY-80
G:NA-103 GATEWAY-75 |
Home |
6:00
pm |
WON BOTH |
Tues. |
Dec.
18 |
BETHEL PARK
B:NA-105
BETHEL PARK-79
G:BETHEL PARK-98 NA-80 |
Home |
5:00
pm |
BOYS- WON
GIRLS - LOST |
Thurs. |
Dec.
20 |
at MT. LEBANON
B:MT.LEBANON-50 NA-44
G:NA-63 MT.LEBANON-31 |
Away |
6:30
pm |
BOYS - LOST
GIRLS - WON |
Thurs. |
Dec.
27 |
at HOLIDAY
INVITATIONAL
at Trees Pool |
Away |
12
noon
2:00 pm |
|
Thurs. |
Jan. 3 |
*SHALER
B:NA-92
SHALER-62
G:NA-94 SHALER-50 |
Home |
6:00
pm |
WON BOTH |
Tues. |
Jan. 8 |
*at FOX CHAPEL
B:NA-103.5 FOX
CHAPEL-64.5
G:NA-104 FOX CHAPEL-80 |
Away |
6:00
pm |
WON BOTH |
Fri. |
Jan.
11 |
at LITITZ
INVITATIONAL |
Away |
12:00
pm |
|
Sat. |
Jan.
12 |
at LITITZ
INVITATIONAL
B:1st PLACE
G:2nd PLACE
COMBINED:1st PLACE |
Away |
12:00
pm |
1st PLACE |
Sat. |
Jan.
19 |
NA DIVING
INVITATIONAL |
Home |
9:00
am |
NR |
Sat. |
Jan.
19 |
at ERIE
McDOWELL |
Away |
11:00
am |
SCRIM. |
Thurs. |
Jan.
24 |
*BUTLER
B:NA-108
BUTLER-59
G:NA-100 BUTLER-78 |
Home |
6:00
pm |
WON BOTH |
Thurs.
|
Jan.
31 |
*at PINE-RICHLAND
B:NA-131
P-R-48
G:NA-105 P-R-66 |
Away |
6:00
pm |
WON BOTH |
Sat. |
Feb. 2 |
ERIE McDOWELL |
Home |
11:00
am |
SCRIM. |
Thurs. |
Feb. 7 |
*SENECA VALLEY
B:NA-94 SENECA
VALLEY-65
G:NA-93 SENECA VALLEY-93 |
Home |
6:00
pm |
BOYS WON
GIRLS TIED |
Thurs. |
Feb.
14 |
*at NORTH
HILLS
B:NA-101 NORTH
HILLS-77
G:NA-99 NORTH HILLS-79 |
Away |
6:00
pm |
WON BOTH |
Sat. |
Feb.
16 |
LAST DITCH
INVITATIONAL |
Home |
5:00
pm |
|
Sat. |
Feb.
23 |
WPIAL DIVING
CHAMPIONS |
Home |
10:00
am |
|
Tues. |
Feb.
26 |
at WPIAL
SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS at PItt |
Away |
10:00
am |
BOYS- 1st PLACE
GIRLS - 2nd PLACE |
Wed. |
Feb.
27 |
at WPIAL
SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS at Pitt |
Away |
10:00
am |
|
Wed. |
Mar.
12 |
at PIAA
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
at Bucknell |
Away |
TBA |
|
Thurs. |
Mar.
13 |
at PIAA
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
at Bucknell |
Away |
TBA |
BOYS - 4th PLACE
GIRLS - 18th PLACE |