|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
VARSITY SOFTBALL
* 2010 VARSITY SCHEDULE *
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Sat. |
Mar. 20 |
RIVERSIDE
(Scrimmage) |
Home |
12:00 n |
|
Wed. |
Mar. 31 |
at HEMPFIELD |
Away |
5:30 pm |
WON 6-0 |
Thurs. |
April 1 |
at LATROBE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Mon. |
April 5 |
#BETHEL PARK |
Home |
4:00 pm |
WON 12-5 |
Wed. |
April 7 |
at MT. LEBANON |
Away |
4:15 pm |
LOST
4-3 |
Fri. |
April 9 |
#*SENECA VALLEY |
Home |
7:00 pm |
PPD. |
Sat. |
April 10 |
at HOWLAND (OH) - 2
games
NA - 4 CANFIELD - 2
NA- 16 HOWLAND - 5 |
Away |
3:30 pm |
WON BOTH |
Mon. |
April 12 |
*at SHALER AREA |
Away |
4:00 pm |
LOST
2-0 |
Tues. |
April 13 |
#SENECA VALLEY |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 8-5 |
Wed. |
April 14 |
*PINE-RICHLAND |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 7-0 |
Fri. |
April 16 |
*at BUTLER |
Away |
4:00 pm |
PPD. |
Mon. |
April 19 |
#*NORTH HILLS |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 7-1 |
Tues. |
April 20 |
*at BUTLER |
Away |
4:00 pm |
WON 9-3 |
Wed. |
April 21 |
at MONTOUR |
Away |
3:30 pm |
CANC. |
Fri. |
April 23 |
*at SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
WON 5-4 |
Sat. |
April 24 |
#ERIE McDOWELL |
Home |
12:00 n |
WON 13-5 |
Tues. |
April 26 |
#*SHALER AREA |
Home |
7:00 pm |
LOST 10-2 |
Wed. |
April 28 |
*at PINE-RICHLAND |
Away |
4:00 pm |
LOST
5-4 |
Mon. |
May 3 |
*BUTLER |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 4-3 |
Wed. |
May 5 |
*at NORTH HILLS |
Away |
7:00 pm |
WON 5-0 |
Thurs. |
May 6 |
#POLAND SEMINARY
(Senior Night) |
Home |
6:30 pm |
LOST
8-1 |
Sat. |
May 8 |
#PETERS TOWNSHIP |
Home |
12:00 n |
LOST
3-1 |
Mon. |
May 10 |
at MONTOUR
(JV at 3:30 pm) |
Away |
5:30 pm |
WON 3-1 |
Tues. |
May 25 |
#WPIAL PLAYOFFS:
CONNELLSVILLE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
LOST
6-2 |
# - internet broadcasts (TBA)
* - indicates Section 3 contests
HEAD COACH - JOE PEREIRA
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Sat. |
Mar. 20 |
RIVERSIDE (Scrimmage) |
Home |
12:00 pm |
Fri. |
Mar. 25 |
BETHEL
PARK |
Home |
CANC. |
Wed. |
Mar. 31 |
at
HEMPFIELD |
Away |
5:30 pm |
Thurs. |
April 1 |
at
LATROBE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
April 5 |
BETHEL PARK |
Home |
5:30 pm |
Wed. |
April 7 |
at MT.
LEBANON |
Away |
5:30 pm |
Thurs. |
April 8 |
at KISKI
AREA |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
April 9 |
at
SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Sat. |
April 10 |
at
HOWLAND (OH) |
Away |
5:30 pm |
Mon. |
April 12 |
SHALER
AREA |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Tues. |
April 13 |
at MARS |
Away |
CANC. |
Wed. |
April 14 |
at
PINE-RICHLAND |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
April 16 |
BUTLER |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Mon. |
April 19 |
at NORTH
HILLS |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
April 21 |
at
MONTOUR |
Away |
CANC. |
Fri. |
April 23 |
SENECA
VALLEY |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Sat. |
April 24 |
ERIE
McDOWELL |
Home |
1:30 pm |
Tues. |
April 27 |
at
SHALER AREA |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
April 28 |
PINE-RICHLAND |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
April 30 |
MARS |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
May 3 |
BUTLER |
Away |
5:00 pm |
Wed. |
May 5 |
NORTH
HILLS |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Thurs. |
May 6 |
POLAND
SEMINARY |
Home |
4:30 pm |
Sat. |
May 8 |
PETERS
TOWNSHIP |
Home |
1:30 pm |
Mon. |
May 10 |
at
MONTOUR |
Away |
5:00 pm |
ALL HOME GAMES PLAYED AT NASH SOFTBALL FIELD
|
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|
|