NNORTH
ALLEGHENY
7th-8th
GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Marshall 7th Grade Girls’
Basketball Caps Undefeated Season
Marshall
Middle School 7th Grade Girls’ Basketball team finished the
season undefeated at 19-0! The team
was a well balanced group led by Coach Margo Hinton that received
contributions from all 10 girls on the team: Mollie Benvenuto, Lauren
Colabrese, Jill Cready, Sammie Dallier, Rachel Gongaware, Abby Gonzales,
Taylor Lake,
Tayler Ricketts, Alison Tomayko, and Lexi Winkles. The girls
finished the regular
season 17-0 and then went on to win the North Allegheny Invitational with
victories over Blackhawk and Montour. Congratulations Tigers!!
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHEDULES
2010 CARSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Tues. |
Sept. 7 |
NA SCRIMMAGE DAY
(Scrimmage) |
NAI
|
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 10 |
at SHALER MIDDLE
(Scrimmage) |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 17 |
PINE-RICHLAND MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 21 |
MARS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Sept. 23 |
at DEER LAKES MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 24 |
BUTLER GOLD |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 27 |
at HIGHLANDS MIDDLE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 29 |
MANCHESTER CHARTER |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 1 |
HAMPTON MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 4 |
at BUTLER GOLD |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 5 |
at KNOCH
MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 7 |
INGOMAR MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 11 |
at MARS MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 13 |
DEER LAKES MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 15 |
HIGHLANDS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 19 |
at MANCHESTER CHARTER |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 21 |
at HAMPTON MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 25 |
KNOCH MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 27 |
at INGOMAR MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thu. |
Oct. 28 |
SHALER |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Nov. 1 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
Wed. |
Nov. 3 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
ALL HOME GAMES AT CARSON MIDDLE
SCHOOL GYM
HEAD 8th GRADE COACH - CHRIS PAYLO
HEAD 7th GRADE COACH - BRYAN WEET
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
2010 INGOMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL
SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Tues. |
Sept. 7 |
NA SCRIMMAGE DAY
(Scrimmage) |
NAI |
4:00 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 14 |
BUTLER GOLD
(Scrimmage) |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 17 |
at SHALER MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 21 |
DEER LAKES MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Sept. 23 |
at HAMPTON MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 24 |
BLACKHAWK MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 27 |
KNOCH MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 29 |
at HIGHLANDS MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 1 |
at MARS MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 5 |
MANCHESTER CHARTER |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 7 |
at CARSON MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 11 |
at DEER LAKES MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 13 |
HAMPTON MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 15
|
at KNOCH MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 19 |
HIGHLANDS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 21 |
MARS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 22 |
at BUTLER GOLD |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 25 |
at MANCHESTER CHARTER |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 27 |
CARSON MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Nov. 1 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
Wed. |
Nov. 3 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
ALL HOME GAMES AT INGOMAR
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM
HEAD 8th GRADE COACH - LOU MEYER
HEAD 7th GRADE COACH - RYAN GABOS
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
2010 MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL
SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Tues. |
Sept. 7 |
NA SCRIMMAGE DAY -
BLACKHAWK (Scrimmage) |
NAI |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 13 |
FRANKLIN REGIONAL
MIDDLE (Scrimmage) |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 17 |
at GATEWAY MIDDLE |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 21 |
SENECA VALLEY MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Sept. 23 |
FOX CHAPEL MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 27 |
BUTLER GOLD |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 29 |
at PENN HILLS LINTON |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 1 |
at PINE-RICHLAND
MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 5 |
SHALER MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 7 |
at NORTH HILLS MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 11 |
at SENECA VALLEY
MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 13 |
FOX CHAPEL MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 15 |
at BUTLER GOLD |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 18 |
at MARS MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 19 |
PENN HILLS LINTON |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 21 |
PINE-RICHLAND MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Oct. 25 |
at SHALER MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
Oct. 27 |
NORTH HILLS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Oct. 28 |
MARS MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
Nov. 1 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
Wed. |
Nov. 3 |
NA INVITATIONAL |
Home |
TBA |
ALL HOME GAMES AT MARSHALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM
HEAD 8th GRADE COACH - ED ROMAN
HEAD 7th GRADE COACH - MARGO HINTON
Any questions or comments
should be directed to Athletic
Director
Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|