|
NORTH ALLEGHENY
SOFTBALL
2012 VARSITY SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Sat. |
Mar. 17 |
at RIVERSIDE (Scrimmage) |
Away |
12:00 pm |
|
Thurs. |
Mar. 22 |
at WEST ALLEGHENY (Scrimmage) |
Away |
3:45 pm |
|
Tues. |
Mar. 27 |
at HEMPFIELD |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Loss
7-3 |
Wed. |
Mar. 28 |
*SHALER |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Win
10-2 |
Fri. |
Mar. 30 |
MONTOUR |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Loss
11-1 |
Sat. |
Mar. 31 |
LATROBE |
Home |
2:00 pm |
Win
2-1 |
Mon. |
April 2 |
*at PINE-RICHLAND |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Win
4-2 |
Tues. |
April 3 |
at MT. LEBANON |
Away |
4:15 pm |
Win
13-3 |
Wed. |
April 4 |
NEW CASTLE |
Home |
6:00 pm |
Win
13-1 |
Mon. |
April 9 |
*BUTLER |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Win
13-1 |
Wed. |
April 11 |
*at OAKLAND CATHOLIC |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Win
14-1 |
Fri. |
April 13 |
*SENECA VALLEY |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Loss
4-0 |
Mon. |
April 16 |
*at NORTH HILLS |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Win
7-4 |
Wed. |
April 18 |
*at SHALER AREA |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Loss
3-2
(10 Inn) |
Fri. |
April 20 |
*PINE-RICHLAND |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Win
10-8 |
Wed. |
April 25 |
*at BUTLER |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Win
6-0 |
Sat. |
April 28 |
*OAKLAND CATHOLIC |
Home |
3:00 pm |
Win
16-1 |
Mon. |
April 30 |
*at SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Win
3-2 |
Wed. |
May 2 |
*NORTH HILLS |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Win
3-2 |
Thurs. |
May 3 |
POLAND, OHIO |
Home |
6:30 pm |
Loss
11-5 |
Wed. |
May 9 |
PETERS TOWNSHIP |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Loss
3-1 |
Sat. |
May 12 |
SOUTH FAYETTE
(Scrimmage) |
Home |
11:00 am |
|
Sat. |
May 12 |
STO-ROX (Scrimmage) |
Home |
4:00 pm |
|
Tues. |
May 15 |
WPIAL FIRST ROUND
BALDWIN |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Win
11-1 |
Thurs. |
May 17 |
WPIAL QUARTERFINALS
HEMPFIELD |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Loss
3-0 |
* - indicates Section 3 game
ALL HOME GAMES AT NA SENIOR HIGH
FIELD
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
2012 JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Sat. |
Mat. 17 |
at RIVERSIDE (Scrimmage) |
Away |
12:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Mar. 22 |
at WEST ALLEGHENY (Scrimmage) |
Away |
5:30 pm |
Tues. |
Mar. 27 |
at HEMPFIELD |
Away |
5:30 pm |
Wed. |
Mar. 28 |
at SHALER |
Away |
CANC. |
Fri. |
Mar. 30 |
MONTOUR |
Home |
5:30 pm |
Sat. |
Mar. 31 |
LATROBE |
Home |
1:30 pm |
Mon. |
April 2 |
PINE-RICHLAND |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Tues. |
April 3 |
at MARS |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Wed. |
April 11 |
at OAKLAND CATHOLIC |
Away |
5:30 pm |
Fri. |
April 13 |
at SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
April 18 |
SHALER |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
April 19 |
at PINE-RICHLAND |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
April 23 |
at GATEWAY |
Away |
5:30 pm |
Tues.. |
April 24 |
at SHALER |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
April 25 |
MARS (DH) |
Home |
4:00/5:30 pm |
Sat. |
April 28 |
OAKLAND CATHOLIC |
Home |
4:30 pm |
Mon. |
April 30 |
SENECA VALLEY |
Home |
6:30 pm |
Wed. |
May 2 |
at WEST ALLEGHENY (DH) |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Thurs. |
May 3 |
POLAND, OHIO |
Home |
4:30 pm |
Fri. |
May 4 |
at SHALER |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
May 9 |
PETERS TOWNSHIP |
Home |
5:00 pm |
ALL HOME GAMES AT NA SENIOR HIGH
FIELD
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob
Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|
|