NORTH
ALLEGHENY
VARSITY SWIMMING AND DIVING
* MEET
RESULTS *
BOYS: NORTH
ALLEGHENY - 100 ST. EDWARD - 70
GIRLS:NO. ALLEGHENY-115 HATHAWAY BROWN -75
PL |
GIRLS |
TEAM |
PL |
BOYS |
TEAM |
|
200
MEDLEY RELAY |
|
|
200
MEDLEY RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Hathaway Brown |
HB |
2. |
St.
Edward |
STE |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
200
FREESTYLE |
|
|
200
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Emilie Homa |
NA |
1. |
Kevin
Gasperich |
NA |
2. |
Kara Meyers |
NA |
2. |
Maxwell Geiger |
STE |
3. |
Lauren Goldsetin-Kral |
HB |
3. |
James
Turk |
STE |
|
200
YARD IM |
|
|
200
YARD IM |
|
1. |
Kathy Faingold |
NA |
1. |
Chris
Rouchard |
STE |
2. |
Margaret Wu |
HB |
2. |
Patrick Kirsch |
STE |
3. |
Elaine Healy |
NA |
3. |
Brandon Smith |
NA |
|
50
FREESTYLE |
|
|
50
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Claire Pavlak |
HB |
1. |
Rob
Meyers |
NA |
2. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
2. |
Zachary Turk |
STE |
3. |
Lauren Donoghue |
NA |
3. |
Brendan Kirsch |
NA |
|
100
BUTTERFLY |
|
|
100
BUTTERFLY |
|
1. |
Ashley Ferraro |
NA |
1. |
Chris
Rouchard |
STE |
2. |
Casey Glassman |
HB |
2. |
Luis
Rodriguez |
NA |
3. |
Andrea Chavlovich |
NA |
3. |
Nate
Kurtanich |
NA |
|
100
FREESTYLE |
|
|
100
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
1. |
James
Turk |
STE |
2. |
Lindsay Chapon |
NA |
2. |
Rob
Meyers |
NA |
3. |
Christina vanLier |
HB |
3. |
Avery
Scott |
STE |
|
500
FREESTYLE |
|
|
500
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Emilie Homa |
NA |
1. |
Maxwell Geiger |
STE |
2. |
Meghan Stang |
HB |
2. |
Kevin
Gasperich |
NA |
3. |
Kara Meyers |
NA |
3. |
Matt
Scherer |
NA |
|
200
FREESTYLE RELAY |
|
|
200
FREESTYLE RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
St.
Edward |
STE |
3. |
Hathaway Brown |
HB |
3. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
100
BACKSTROKE |
|
|
100
BACKSTROKE |
|
1. |
Claire Pavlak |
HB |
1. |
Brandon Smith |
NA |
2. |
Meghan Stang |
HB |
2. |
Patrick Kirsch |
NA |
3. |
Kara Stone |
NA |
3. |
Brendan Kirsch |
NA |
|
100
BREASTSTROKE |
|
|
100
BREASTSTROKE |
|
1. |
Kathy Faingold |
NA |
1. |
Peter
Cai |
NA |
2. |
Lindsay Chapon |
NA |
2. |
Erik
Turk |
STE |
3. |
Elaine Healy |
NA |
3. |
Kaleb
Kaschalk |
STE |
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
St.
Edward |
STE |
2. |
Hathaway Brown |
HB |
2. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
* * * * * * * * * *
* * * *
BOYS: NORTH
ALLEGHENY - 63 MT. LEBANON - 31
GIRLS: NORTH ALLEGHENY - 49 MT. LEBANON - 45
PL |
GIRLS |
TEAM |
PL |
BOYS |
TEAM |
|
200
MEDLEY RELAY |
|
|
200
MEDLEY RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Mt.
Lebanon |
MTL |
3. |
Mt. Lebanon |
MTL |
3. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
|
|
200
FREESTYLE |
|
|
200
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Maggie Walker |
MTL |
1. |
Colin
Quirk |
MTL |
2. |
Kara Meyers |
NA |
2.
|
Matt
Scherer |
NA |
3. |
Emily Robinson |
MTL |
3. |
Kevin
Gasperich |
NA |
|
200
YARD IM |
|
|
200
YARD IM |
|
1. |
Kathy Faingold |
NA |
1. |
Gunnar Aasen |
MTL |
2. |
Lydia Pagliari |
MTL |
2. |
Brandon Smith |
NA |
3. |
Sarah Duffy |
MTL |
3. |
Patrick Kirsch |
NA |
|
50
FREESTYLE |
|
|
50
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
1. |
Rob
Meyers |
NA |
2. |
Lindsay Champ |
MTL |
2. |
John
Nolan |
NA |
3. |
Lauren Donaghue |
NA |
3. |
Zach
Rosen |
MTL |
|
100
BUTTERFLY |
|
|
100
BUTTERFLY |
|
1. |
Alex Bekampis |
MTL |
1. |
Mike
Rosen |
MTL |
2. |
Ashley Ferraro |
NA |
2. |
Luis
Rodriguez |
NA |
3. |
Meggie Rosen |
MTL |
3. |
Nate
Kurtanich |
NA |
|
100
FREESTYLE |
|
|
100
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
1. |
Gunnar Aasen |
MTL |
2. |
Maggie Walker |
MTL |
2. |
Rob
Meyers |
NA |
3. |
Lindsay Champ |
MTL |
3. |
John
Nolan |
NA |
|
500
FREESTYLE |
|
|
500
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Emily Robinson |
MTL |
1. |
Matt
Scherer |
NA |
2. |
Christine Mulkern |
NA |
2. |
Kevin
Gasperich |
NA |
3. |
Kara Meyers |
NA |
3. |
Wes
Aasen |
MTL |
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
1. |
Mt. Lebanon |
MTL |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
Mt.
Lebanon |
MTL |
|
100
BACKSTROKE |
|
|
100
BACKSTROKE |
|
1. |
Maggie Donaghue |
MTL |
1. |
Colin
Quirk |
MTL |
2. |
Meggie Rosen |
MTL |
2. |
Brandon Smith |
NA |
3. |
Crissy Stack |
NA |
3. |
Patrick Kirsch |
NA |
|
100
BREASTSTROKE |
|
|
100
BREASTSTROKE |
|
1. |
Kathy Faingold |
NA |
1. |
Peter
Cai |
NA |
2. |
Sarah Duffy |
MTL |
2. |
Craig
Bentzen |
NA |
3. |
Elaine Healy |
NA |
3. |
Dante
Evoco |
MTL |
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Mt. Lebanon |
MTL |
2. |
Mt.
Lebanon |
MTL |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
Mt.
Lebanon |
MTL |
* * * * * * * * * *
* * * *
BOYS: NORTH
ALLEGHENY - 112 BETHEL PARK - 66
GIRLS: BETHEL PARK - 113 NORTH ALLEGHENY - 73
PL |
GIRLS |
TEAM |
PL |
BOYS |
TEAM |
|
200
MEDLEY RELAY |
|
|
200
MEDLEY RELAY |
|
1. |
Bethel Park |
BP |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
Bethel Park |
BP |
|
200
FREESTYLE |
|
|
200
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Kathy Faingold |
NA |
1. |
Patrick Kirsch |
NA |
2. |
Rebecca Zimmer |
BP |
2. |
Steve
Hilty |
NA |
3. |
Carey Siwek |
BP |
3. |
Matthew Hazelett |
BP |
|
200
YARD IM |
|
|
200
YARD IM |
|
1. |
Sarah Dunleavy |
BP |
1. |
Andrew Shepard |
NA |
2. |
Tiera Forsyth |
BP |
2. |
Alex
Zawojski |
BP |
3. |
Christine Mulkern |
NA |
3. |
Mitchel Meighen |
BP |
|
50
FREESTYLE |
|
|
50
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Chelsey Bower |
BP |
1. |
Matt
Scherer |
NA |
2. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
2. |
Kevin
Gasperich |
NA |
3. |
Charlotte Brackett |
BP |
3. |
Matthew Shaffer |
BP |
|
1
METER DIVING |
|
|
1
METER DIVING |
|
1. |
Emilie Foley |
NA |
1. |
Matt
Kuhn |
NA |
2. |
Olivia DeFazio |
NA |
2. |
Byron
Doll |
NA |
3. |
Briana Fisher |
BP |
3. |
Ryan
Grant |
BP |
|
100
BUTTERFLY |
|
|
100
BUTTERFLY |
|
1. |
Kaitlyn Sweeny |
BP |
1. |
John
Nolan |
NA |
2. |
Ashley Ferraro |
NA |
2. |
Conor
Battle |
NA |
3. |
Andrea Chavlovich |
NA |
3. |
David
Zapp |
BP |
|
100
FREESTYLE |
|
|
100
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Chelsey Bower |
BP |
1. |
Kevin
Gasperich |
NA |
2. |
Kathy Faingold |
NA |
2. |
Nate
Kurtanich |
NA |
3. |
Katie Brinkhoff |
BP |
3. |
Michael Schaeffer |
BP |
|
500
FREESTYLE |
|
|
500
FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Rebecca Zimmer |
BP |
1. |
Andrew Shepard |
NA |
2. |
Kaitlyn Sweeny |
BP |
2. |
Nathan Mellott |
BP |
3. |
Emilie Homa |
NA |
3. |
Jack
Crellin |
NA |
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
1. |
Bethel Park |
BP |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
Bethel Park |
BP |
3. |
Bethel Park |
BP |
|
100
BACKSTROKE |
|
|
100
BACKSTROKE |
|
1. |
Natalie Kiebler |
BP |
1. |
Brendan Kirsch |
NA |
2. |
Kara Stone |
NA |
2. |
Matt
Scherer |
NA |
3. |
Crissy Stack |
NA |
3. |
Alex
Zawojski |
BP |
|
100
BREASTSTROKE |
|
|
100
BREASTSTROKE |
|
1. |
Erica Toth |
BP |
1. |
Mitchel Meighen |
BP |
2. |
Sarah Dunleavy |
BP |
2. |
Adam
Yandrich |
BP |
3. |
Elaine Healy |
NA |
|
|
|
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
1. |
Bethel Park |
BP |
1. |
Bethel Park |
BP |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Bethel Park |
BP |
3. |
Bethel Park |
BP |
|
|
|
* * * * * * * *
* * * * * *
BOYS: NORTH
ALLEGHENY -107 PINE-RICHLAND - 73
GIRLS: NORTH ALLEGHENY -110 PINE-RICHLAND - 73
PL |
GIRLS |
TEAM |
TIME |
PL |
BOYS |
TEAM |
TIME |
|
200
MEDLEY RELAY |
|
|
|
200
MEDLEY RELAY |
|
|
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1:46.20 |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1:48.82 |
3. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
3. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
|
200
FREESTYLE |
|
|
|
200
FREESTYLE |
|
|
1. |
Lisa Czerniewski |
NA |
2:07.02 |
1. |
Steve Hilty |
NA |
1:56.84 |
2. |
Ashley Ferraro |
NA |
2:09.87 |
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
3. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
3. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
|
200
YARD IM |
|
|
|
200
YARD IM |
|
|
1. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
2:17.55 |
1. |
Peter Cai |
NA |
2:11.42 |
2. |
Kara Meyers |
NA |
2:23.46 |
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
3. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
3. |
Sam Mickler |
NA |
2:20.84 |
|
50
FREESTYLE |
|
|
|
50
FREESTYLE |
|
|
1. |
Llindsay Chapon |
NA |
26.45 |
1. |
Luis Rodriguez |
NA |
23.45 |
2. |
Lauren Donoghue |
NA |
26.46 |
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
3. |
Kara Stone |
NA |
27.11 |
3. |
Mark Schenker |
NA |
25.42 |
|
1
METER DIVING |
|
|
|
1
METER DIVING |
|
|
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
2. |
Jennifer Graham |
NA |
170.95 |
2. |
Matt Kuhn |
NA |
209.30 |
3. |
Emilie Foley |
NA |
169.80 |
3. |
Steve Domville |
NA |
169.70 |
|
100
BUTTERFLY |
|
|
|
100
BUTTERFLY |
|
|
1. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
1:03.38 |
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
2. |
Andrea Chavlovich |
NA |
1:04.06 |
2. |
Conor Battle |
NA |
59.19 |
3. |
Christine Mulkern |
NA |
1:06.99 |
3. |
Jordan Lebovitz |
NA |
1:02.11 |
|
100
FREESTYLE |
|
|
|
100
FREESTYLE |
|
|
1. |
Emilie Homa |
NA |
58.40 |
1. |
John Nolan |
NA |
51.14 |
2. |
Erica Harpur |
NA |
1:00.86 |
2. |
Patrick Kirsch |
NA |
52.16 |
3. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
3. |
Nate Kurtanich |
NA |
52.52 |
|
500
FREESTYLE |
|
|
|
500
FREESTYLE |
|
|
1. |
Elaine Healy |
NA |
5:40.46 |
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
2. |
Kevin Kuntz |
NA |
5:31.08 |
3. |
Lisa Czerniewski |
NA |
5:48.00 |
3. |
Trenton Oczypok |
NA |
5:33.96 |
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
|
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
|
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1:33.22 |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1:46.22 |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1:33.86 |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1:50.47 |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1:32.04 |
|
100
BACKSTROKE |
|
|
|
100
BACKSTROKE |
|
|
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
1. |
Mark Schenker |
NA |
1:05.60 |
2. |
Kara Stone |
NA |
1:07.30 |
2. |
Joey Weiland |
NA |
1:05.62 |
3. |
Kara Meyers |
NA |
1:10.33 |
3. |
Andrew Ho |
NA |
1:08.17 |
|
100
BREASTSTROKE |
|
|
|
100
BREASTSTROKE |
|
|
1. |
Annie Lutz |
NA |
1:16.77 |
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
3. |
Ashley Ferraro |
NA |
1:18.98 |
3. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
|
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
|
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
3. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
3. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
Any questions or comments
should be directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
ed to Athletic
Director
|