NORTH ALLEGHENY
VARSITY BASEBALL
* 2010 VARSITY SCHEDULE *
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Tues. |
Mar. 16 |
at UPPER ST. CLAIR
(Scrimmage) |
Away |
4:15 pm |
|
Mon. |
Mar. 22 |
at MONTOUR
(Scrimmage) |
Away |
3:45 pm |
|
Sat. |
Mar. 27 |
#LATROBE |
Home |
3:00 pm |
WON
7-2 |
Mon. |
Mar. 29 |
BALDWIN |
Home |
4:00 pm |
CANC. |
Wed. |
Mar. 31 |
#MT. LEBANON |
Home |
4:00 pm |
WON
5-1 |
Thurs. |
April 1 |
#AMBRIDGE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
WON 11-1 |
Mon. |
April 5 |
FRANKLIN REGIONAL |
Home |
4:00 pm |
CANC. |
Tues. |
April 6 |
#HEMPFIELD |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON
4-3 |
Wed. |
April 7 |
#*SHALER AREA |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON
3-2 |
Fri. |
April 9 |
*at PINE-RICHLAND |
Away |
4:00 pm |
WON
7-6 |
Sat. |
April 10 |
#BETHEL PARK |
Home |
1:00 pm |
LOST 7-5 |
Mon. |
April 12 |
#HAMPTON |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON
8-2 |
Wed. |
April 14 |
#*BUTLER |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON
3-1 |
Sat. |
April 17 |
at FOX CHAPEL |
Away |
3:00 pm |
WON 13-5 |
Mon. |
April 19 |
*SENECA VALLEY |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON
7-1 |
Wed. |
April 21 |
*at NORTH HILLS |
Away |
4:00 pm |
WON 16-6 |
Fri. |
April 23 |
#*at SHALER AREA |
Away |
4:00 pm |
LOST 5-3 |
Tues. |
April 27 |
*PINE-RICHLAND |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON
8-7 |
Thurs. |
April 29 |
#*at BUTLER |
Away |
7:00 pm |
WON
8-2 |
Sat. |
May 1 |
at PLUM |
Away |
4:00 pm |
LOST 9-7 |
Mon. |
May 3 |
#*FOX CHAPEL |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 10-0 |
Tues. |
May 4 |
#PENN HILLS |
Home |
7:00 pm |
CANC. |
Wed. |
May 5 |
*at SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
WON
7-0 |
Fri. |
May 7 |
#*NORTH HILLS |
Home |
7:00 pm |
LOST 8-3 |
Fri. |
May 12 |
#FRANKLIN REGIONAL
Senior Night
(Rescheduled from 5/12) |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON
4-1 |
Fri. |
May 21 |
#WPIAL PLAYOFFS:
NORWIN |
Away |
2:00 pm |
WON
7-3 |
Tues. |
May 25 |
WPIAL PLAYOFFS:
PETERS TOWNSHIP |
Away |
7:30 pm |
WON
3-1 |
Tues. |
June 1 |
#WPIAL PLAYOFFS:
PINE-RICHLAND |
Away |
7:30 pm |
LOST 5-2 |
Mon. |
June 7 |
PIAA PLAYOFFS:
STATE COLLEGE |
Away |
5:00 pm |
WON
6-2 |
Thurs. |
June 10 |
#PIAA PLAYOFFS:
PINE-RICHLAND |
Away |
6:00 pm |
LOST 9-5 |
# - internet broadcasts
* - indicates Section 1 contests
ALL HOME GAMES AT NASH
FIELD
HEAD COACH - ANDY MADDIX
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* 2010 JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE *
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Tues. |
Mar. 16 |
UPPER
ST. CLAIR (Scrimmage) |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
Mar. 22 |
MONTOUR |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Sat. |
Mar. 27 |
LATROBE |
Away |
2:30 pm |
Mon. |
Mar. 29 |
at
BALDWIN |
Away |
CANC. |
Wed. |
Mar. 31 |
at MT.
LEBANON |
Away |
4:15 pm |
Thurs. |
April 1 |
at
AMBRIDGE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
April 5 |
at
FRANKLIN REGIONAL |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Tues. |
April 6 |
at
HEMPFIELD |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
April 7 |
at
SHALER AREA |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
April 9 |
PINE-RICHLAND |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Sat. |
April 10 |
at
BETHEL PARK |
Away |
1:00 pm |
Mon. |
April 12 |
at
HAMPTON |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Wed. |
April 14 |
at
BUTLER |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
April 16 |
FOX
CHAPEL |
Home |
6:30 pm |
Sat. |
April 17 |
at PENN
HILLS |
Away |
PPD. |
Mon. |
April 19 |
at
SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
April 21 |
NORTH
HILLS |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Thurs. |
April 22 |
at PENN
HILLS |
Away |
PPD. |
Fri. |
April 23 |
SHALER
AREA |
Home |
6:30 pm |
Tues. |
April 27 |
at
PINE-RICHLAND
at Pine-Richland HS
Field |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Thurs. |
April 29 |
BUTLER |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Sat. |
May 1 |
FOX
CHAPEL |
Home |
1:00 pm |
Sat. |
May 1 |
PLUM |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
May 3 |
at FOX
CHAPEL |
Away |
CANC. |
Tues. |
May 4 |
at FOX
CHAPEL
Rescheduled from 5/3 |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
May 5 |
SENECA
VALLEY |
Home |
6:30 pm |
Fri. |
May 7 |
at NORTH
HILLS |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
May 12 |
at
FRANKLIN REGIONAL |
Away |
CANC. |
ALL HOME GAMES AT NASH
FIELD
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|