NNORTH
ALLEGHENY VARSITY
CROSS COUNTRY
* 2010 SCHEDULE *
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Wed. |
Sept. 1 |
FOX CHAPEL (Scrimmage) |
Home |
3:30 pm |
|
Sat. |
Sept. 11 |
at RED, WHITE & BLUE
INVITATIONAL |
Away |
9:30 am |
BOYS - 1st
PLACE GIRLS -
1st PLACE |
Sat. |
Sept. 18 |
at BOARDMAN (OH)SPARTAN
INVITATIONAL |
Away |
9:00 am |
BOYS - 1st PLACE
GIRLS - 1st PLACE |
Tues. |
Sept. 21 |
*at MARS with HAMPTON
B:NA-20 Hampton-43
B:NA-17 Mars-44
G:NA-15 Mars-50
G:NA-20 Hampton-41 |
Away |
3:30 pm |
WON TWO |
Sat. |
Sept. 25 |
at CARLISLE
INVITATIONAL |
Away |
9:30 am |
BOYS: 1st PLACE
GIRLS: 1st PLACE |
Tues. |
Sept. 28 |
*NORTH HILLS with
SHALER
B:NA-26 NORTH HILLS-33
B:NA-15 SHALER -50
G:NORTH HILLS-29 NA-30
G:NA-15 SHALER-50 |
Home |
3:30 pm |
BOYS - WON TWO
GIRLS - SPLIT |
Sat. |
Oct. 2 |
at CENTRAL CATHOLIC
INVITATIONAL |
Away |
9:30 am |
BOYS: 10th PLACE
GIRLS: 13th PLACE |
Tues. |
Oct. 5 |
*at KNOCH with
PINE-RICHLAND
B:NA-12 KNOCH-47
B:NA-15 PINE-RICHLAND -50
G:NA-19 PINE-RICHLAND-43
G:NA-17 KNOCH-46 |
Away |
3:30 pm |
BOYS - WON TWO
GIRLS - WON TWO |
Tues. |
Oct. 12 |
*at BUTLER with SENECA
VALLEY
B:NA-20
BUTLER-41
B:NA-16 SENECA VALLEY-47
G:NA-20 BUTLER-43
G:NA-15 SENECA VALLEY-50 |
Away |
4:00 pm |
BOYS - WON TWO
GIRLS - WON TWO |
Thurs. |
Oct. 21 |
at TRI STATE
INVITATIONAL |
Away |
3:30 pm |
BOYS
2nd PLACE
GIRLS
1st PLACE |
Mon. |
Oct. 25 |
at TRI STATE
INVITATIONAL (JV) |
Away |
3:30 pm |
BOYS - WON TWO
GIRLS - WON TWO |
Thurs. |
Oct. 28 |
at WPIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Away |
TBA |
|
Sat. |
Nov. 6 |
at PIAA CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Away |
TBA |
|
* indicates Section 3 meets
ALL HOME MEETS AT NA INTERMEDIATE
HS
HEAD COACH - JOHN NEFF
ASSISTANT COACHES - LIZ BOLLENS,
STEVEN STRELICK, ERIC J. ROBERTSON
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
* 2010 MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHEDULE *
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Fri. |
Sept. 3 |
SHALER MIDDLE with
MARS |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Sept. 7 |
BUTLER MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Sat. |
Sept. 11 |
at SLIPPERY ROCK
INVITATIONAL |
Away |
TBA |
Mon. |
Sept. 13 |
at PETERS TOWNSHIP
MIDDLE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Sept. 16 |
at NORTH HILLS MIDDLE |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
Sept. 20 |
at FOX CHAPEL MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Sept. 24 |
at FOX CHAPEL
INVITATIONAL |
Away |
3:00 pm |
Wed. |
Sept. 29 |
HAMPTON MIDDLE with
SENECA VALLEY MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Oct. 1 |
LATROBE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 5 |
KNOCH MIDDLE with
PINE-RICHLAND MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Oct. 12 |
NORTH ALLEGHENY
INVITATIONAL |
Home |
3:30 pm |
ALL HOME MEETS AT MARSHALL
MIDDLE SCHOOL
HEAD COACH - JASON WINSCHEL
ASSISTANT COACHES - DANIEL
WILLIAMS, JOHN McNAVAGE
Any questions or comments
should be directed to Athletic
Director
Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|