NORTH ALLEGHENY
BASEBALL
2012 VARSITY SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE
|
TIME |
SCORE |
Wed. |
Mar. 14 |
at WEST ALLEGHENY (Scrimmage) |
Away |
4:00 pm |
|
Wed. |
Mar. 21 |
at UPPER ST. CLAIR
(Scrimmage) |
Away |
4:00 pm |
|
Mon. |
Mar. 26 |
BALDWIN |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Win
11-1 |
Tues. |
Mar. 27 |
LATROBE |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Loss
4-3 |
Wed. |
Mar. 28 |
MT. LEBANON |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Loss
9-6 |
Thurs. |
Mar. 29 |
HAMPTON |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Win
5-2 |
Fri. |
Mar. 30 |
at NORWIN |
Away |
3:00 pm |
Loss
10-9 |
Mon. |
April 2 |
*PINE-RICHLAND |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Loss
6-1 |
Wed. |
April 4 |
*at SHALER |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Win
7-2 |
Thurs. |
April 5 |
BLACKHAWK |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Loss
9-6 |
Thurs. |
April 12 |
HEMPFIELD |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Loss
6-3 |
Fri. |
April 13 |
*BUTLER |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Win
2-1 |
Mon. |
April 16 |
*FOX CHAPEL |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Win
6-2 |
Wed. |
April 18 |
*SENECA VALLEY |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Loss
2-1 |
Fri. |
April 20 |
*at NORTH HILLS |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Win
14-2 |
Tues. |
April 24 |
*at PINE-RICHLAND |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Win
6-3 |
Wed. |
April 25 |
*SHALER |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Win
2-1
(9 Inn.) |
Mon. |
April 30 |
*at BUTLER |
Away |
7:00 pm |
Loss
2-1 |
Wed. |
May 2 |
*at FOX CHAPEL |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Win
7-0 |
Fri. |
May 4 |
*at SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Loss
7-3 |
Mon. |
May 7 |
*NORTH HILLS |
Home |
7:00 pm |
Win
9-0 |
Fri. |
May 11 |
McKEESPORT |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Win
10-2 |
Fri. |
May 11 |
BURRELL
(Scrimmage) |
Home |
6:00 pm |
|
Sat. |
May 12 |
HOPEWELL
(Scrimmage) |
Home |
12:00 pm |
|
Tues. |
May 15 |
WPIAL FIRST
ROUND
GATEWAY |
Away |
7:00 PM |
Win
2-1
(10 Inn.) |
Wed. |
May 16 |
WPIAL
QUARTERFINALS
HEMPFIELD |
Away |
7:00 PM |
Win
10-0 |
Mon. |
May 21 |
WPIAL
SEMIFINALS
MT. LEBANON |
Away |
7:00 PM |
Loss
3-2 |
* - indicates Section 1 game
ALL HOME GAMES AT NA SENIOR HIGH
FIELD
HEAD COACH - ANDY MADDIX
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
2012 JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Thurs. |
Mar. 15 |
at WEST ALLEGHENY
(Scrimmage) |
Away |
4:15 pm |
Wed. |
Mar. 21 |
at UPPER ST. CLAIR
(Scrimmage) |
Away |
1:30 pm |
Mon. |
Mar. 26 |
at BALDWIN |
Away |
4:15 pm |
Tues. |
Mar. 24 |
at LATROBE |
Away |
4:15 pm |
Wed. |
Mar. 28 |
at MT. LEBANON |
Away |
CANC. |
Thurs. |
Mar. 29 |
at HAMPTON |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Fri. |
Mar. 30 |
NORWIN |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
April 2 |
at PINE-RICHLAND |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
April 4 |
SHALER |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Thurs. |
April 5 |
at BLACKHAWK |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
April 9 |
GATEWAY |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Thurs. |
April 12 |
at HEMPFIELD |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
April 13 |
at BUTLER |
Away |
7:00 pm |
Sat. |
Mar. 14 |
at MT. LEBANON |
Away |
2:00 pm |
Tues. |
April 17 |
FOX CHAPEL |
Home |
6:30 pm |
Wed. |
April 18 |
at SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Fri. |
April 20 |
NORTH HILLS |
Home |
6:30 pm |
Tues. |
April 24 |
PINE-RICHLAND |
Home |
4:00 pm |
Wed. |
April 25 |
at SHALER |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Mon. |
April 30 |
BUTLER |
Home |
6:30 pm |
Thurs. |
May 3 |
FOX CHAPEL |
Home |
6:30 pm |
Fri. |
May 4 |
SENECA VALLEY |
Home |
6:30 pm |
Mon. |
May 7 |
at NORTH HILLS |
Away |
4:00 pm |
ALL HOME GAMES AT NA SENIOR HIGH
FIELD
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob
Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|