|
NORTH ALLEGHENY VARSITY/JV
SWIMMING AND DIVING
PIAA DAY TWO
BOYS' RESULTS
Boys
- Team Scores
Place School
Points
=========================================================
1 NORTH ALLEGHENY
227.5
2 WILSON
192
3 LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
180
4 EMMAUS
158
5 MOUNT LEBANON
140
6 WEST CHESTER B. REED HENDERSON 112.5
7 BOYERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
109
8 CUMBERLAND VALLEY
85
9 CEDAR CREST
71.5
10 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST HIGH SCHOOL 69
Event 7 Boys 100 Yard
Freestyle
=====================================================
NFHS Record: N 43.43 1992 JOE
HUDEPOHL - OH
PIAA Record: S 44.55 3/12/2009 SHANE AUSTIN, Unionville
NF Hon. Roll: 46.40
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
=====================================================
Championship Final
1 AUSTIN, SHANE
12 UNVIL
45.41 45.26 20
21.80 23.46
2 WILSON, JAMES
12 OXFRD
45.74 45.79 17
21.99 23.80
3 SUGIMOTO, SHO
12 MOUNT LEBANON
45.79 45.80 16
21.93 23.87
4 STAHLEY, RYAN
12 EMM
46.08 46.03 15
21.61 24.42
5 WEBER, RILEY
10 CBEST
46.50 46.17 14
22.25 23.92
6 HEHN, GARRETT
12 FRANKLIN REGIONA 46.20
46.28 13
22.05 24.23
7 BOMBERGER, DAIN
11 WARWICK
46.08 46.33 12
21.73 24.60
8 SIDERAS, ANDREW
12 LASALLE
46.21 46.37 11
21.95 24.42
Consolation Final
9 GASPARINI, STEVEN 12
CUMBERLAND VAL 46.64
46.31 9
22.02 24.29
10 STEELE, TOMMY
12 CATHEDRAL PREP 46.98
46.46 7
22.53 23.93
11 INTRIERI, KEVIN
10 MCDOWELL HS
47.18 46.74 6
22.17 24.57
12 KEOWN, GABE
12 ROMAN
46.62 46.95 5
22.23 24.72
13 BATTLE, SEAN
12 NORTH ALLEGHENY 46.67
47.35 3.5
22.73 24.62
Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==========================================================
NFHS Record: N 4:16.39 1983 JEFF
KOSTOFF - CA
PIAA Record: S 4:22.21 2009 MATT
BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep
NF Hon. Roll: 4:33.00
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================
Championship Final
1 BUERGER, JONATHAN 12
NORTH ALLEGHENY 4:33.06
4:25.35 20
24.47 26.52 26.61
26.80 27.19 27.12 26.69
27.05
26.69 26.21
2 NAPPI, JOHN
11 MOUNT LEBANON 4:32.66
4:29.37 17
24.84 26.77 27.18
27.24 27.34 27.67 26.93
27.55
27.22 26.63
3 TRIMMER, LUKE
12 RED LAND
4:35.17 4:31.38 16
24.62 26.75 27.34
27.75 27.82 27.64 27.65
27.66
27.73 26.42
4 MCCURDY, CHRISTIAN 10 PENN
TRAFFORD HI 4:35.94 4:33.73
15
25.35 27.58 27.71
27.92 28.10 27.78 27.56
27.48
27.66 26.59
5 WEIK, ALLEN
12 CEDAR CREST
4:33.63 4:33.88 14
24.43 27.06 27.73
27.95 28.11 28.17 28.18
28.19
27.37 26.69
6 SALIG, MATT
12 DOWNE
4:35.69 4:35.91 13
24.91 27.12 27.55
27.76 27.98 28.26 28.31
28.19
28.17 27.66
7 TRUMBAUER, WESLEY 12
BOYER
4:38.81 4:39.59 12
25.36 27.93 28.11
27.87 28.15 28.49 28.32
28.67
28.85 27.84
8 NEWELL, MARK
10 PITTSBURGH CENTR 4:38.60
4:39.81 11
25.04 27.52 28.01
28.03 28.46 28.58 28.76
28.84
28.55 28.02
Consolation Final
9 NAGLICH, ALEXANDER 10 PENSB
4:40.38 4:37.17 9
25.31 27.41 28.03
28.31 28.51 28.48 28.67
27.76
27.45 27.24
10 HARTMAN, JORDAN
12 BOYER
4:40.70 4:38.10 7
24.77 27.40 28.36
28.88 28.86 28.41 28.53
28.55
27.55 26.79
11 BAISDEN, PARKER
11 WCHEN
4:40.62 4:39.15 5.5
24.96 27.42 28.22
28.58 28.34 28.58 28.71
28.74
28.48 27.12
11 PEPPER, BRYAN
12 PAR
4:41.63 4:39.15 5.5
25.21 27.27 28.21
28.50 28.50 28.78 28.62
28.88
28.67 26.51
13 SCHERER, JACOB
12 NORTH ALLEGHENY 4:41.96
4:40.72 4
25.43 27.86 28.20
28.48 28.41 28.72 28.78
28.94
28.53 27.37
Event 10
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================
NFHS Record: N 46.82 1999 ALEX
LIM - FL
PIAA Record: S 48.79 3/18/2010 SHANE RYAN, HAVRF
NF Hon. Roll: 51.20
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================
Championship Final
1 RYAN, SHANE
10 HAVRF
48.79 48.67S 20
23.58 25.09
2 SAVOY, NATHANIEL
11 WILSON
49.39 49.13 17
23.83 25.30
3 DUDZINSKI, KYLE
11 UPPER ST. CLAIR 49.68
49.32 16
23.85 25.47
4 WORSTER, RHOADS
12 LASALLE
50.15 50.05 15
24.15 25.90
5 MAURER, TIM
11 LOWER DAUPHIN
49.95 50.16 14
24.29 25.87
6 KOSIC, ANDREW
11 WCHEN
50.16 50.22 13
24.40 25.82
7 BUERGER, MATTHEW
10 NORTH ALLEGHENY 50.35
50.56 12
24.49 26.07
8 DERR, DAVE
12 UPDUB
51.34 50.92 11
24.68 26.24
Event 11 Boys
100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================
NFHS Record: N 53.66 1998
PATRICK FOWLER - WA
PIAA Record: S 53.67 2000
BRENDON HANSEN, Haverford
NF Hon. Roll: 57.80
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================
Championship Final
1 POWER, ROBERT
12 CHICH
57.07 56.81 20
26.67 30.14
2 CRIGLER, DAN
12 WILSON
57.87 57.36 17
26.77 30.59
3 SCHMIDT, CHAD
11 CUMBERLAND VAL 57.35
57.65 16
26.74 30.91
4 MONGER, LOGAN
11 CONESTOGA VALLEY 57.69
57.70 15
27.01 30.69
5 NOSBISCH, LUKE
11 GATEWAY
58.24 57.94 14
27.29 30.65
6 COOK, ALEX
JR PITTSBURGH CENTR 58.58
58.18 13
27.55 30.63
7 MCCORMICK, DAVID
12 WCHEN
57.91 58.19 12
27.13 31.06
8 GETTES, JARRED
11 JUDGE
58.30 58.46 11
27.12 31.34
Consolation Final
9 SPEESE, DAVID
11 LASALLE
58.74 57.43 9
26.94 30.49
10 DU, JONATHAN
12 NORTH ALLEGHENY 58.90
58.58 7
27.88 30.70
Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
======================================================
NFHS Record: N 3:01.80 1999 ST.
FRANCIS-OH/JACK. BOLES-FL
PIAA Record: S 3:04.09 3/12/2009 EMMAUS, Emmaus
Martucci, Kovacs, Decrop, Roberts
NF Hon. Roll: 3:11.00
School
Prelims Finals Points
======================================================
Championship Final
1 WILSON
3:05.59 3:03.53S 40
1) SAVOY, NATHANIEL 11
2) TOREN, TYLER 11
3) WESTLEY, RYAN 12
4) CRIGLER, DAN 12
21.98 46.04
21.70 46.24 21.57
46.28 21.17 44.97
2 NORTH ALLEGHENY
3:05.89 3:03.61S 34
1) WAUGH, MARK 12
2) BATTLE, SEAN 12
3) BUERGER, MATTHEW 10
4) BUERGER, JONATHAN 12
22.29 46.54
21.73 46.29 21.91
45.95 21.18 44.83
3 LASALLE COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
3:06.21 3:05.50 32
1) SIDERAS, ANDREW 12
2) WORSTER, RHOADS 12
3) LETCAVAGE, PHIL 12
4) SPEESE, DAVID 11
21.96 46.14
21.24 45.36 21.94
46.98 21.87 47.02
4 MOUNT LEBANON
3:06.40 3:05.84 30
1) NAPPI, JOHN 11
2) WILSHIRE, SAM 12
3) MCFARLAND, BOBBY 12
4) SUGIMOTO, SHO 12
22.20 46.26
21.48 45.73 22.59
48.51 21.36 45.34
5 BOYERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
3:09.12 3:07.15 28
1) HARTMAN, JORDAN 12
2) CORBETT, WILLIAM 11
3) DUFFY, MATT 12
4) TRUMBAUER, WESLEY 12
22.52 47.26
22.46 47.57 21.80
46.62 21.81 45.70
6 WEST CHESTER B. REED HENDERSON
3:08.24 3:07.33 26
1) MAZA, JOHN 11
2) KOSIC, ANDREW 11
3) MCMAHON, THOMAS 12
4) MCCORMICK, DAVID 12
22.70 47.40
21.50 45.00 22.55
48.18 22.21 46.75
7 EMMAUS
3:09.25 3:07.93 24
1) DECROP, ROMAIN 10
2) RIENZO, BOBBY 12
3) FISCHER, GREG 12
4) HADJOKAS, PETE 12
21.96 46.19
22.08 47.48 21.81
46.28 22.45 47.98
8 CUMBERLAND VALLEY
3:10.00 3:10.34 22
1) GASPARINI, STEVEN 12
2) SMITH, CARSON 12
3) SCHMIDT, CHAD 11
4) STEWART, JUSTIN 11
22.24 46.62
23.09 49.02 22.40
47.92 22.25 46.78
Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
==========================================================
PIAA Record: S 541.60 1998 STEVE
BOHNER, North Penn
Name
Year School
Semis Finals Points
==========================================================
Finals
1 KUREMSKY, CONNOR
11 NORTH ALLEGHENY 367.05
543.85S 20
2 CALHOUN, HEATH
12 BUTLER
320.45 469.25 17
3 KOLOD, JAKOB
11 FOX CHAPEL AREA 326.20
452.20 16
4 MOYER, OZZIE
10 SOUDR
324.00 447.10 15
5 MURRAY, FRANKIE
12 NPENN
328.50 442.85 14
6 SCHENKEL, TJ
11 CRSOU
317.10 433.30 13
7 PARKER, CHRISTIAN
EXETER
317.00 428.40 12
8 MURPHY, CHRIS
11 RIDLY
306.40 418.95 11
9 KNAUSS, LOGAN
11 ST JOSEPH'S
293.50 403.65 9
10 BERGMAN, SETH
12 PAR
281.15 394.95 7
11 BRICE, JOHN
10 CBEST
287.60 392.05 6
12 IDLEMAN, MARK
11 PAR
280.75 387.50 5
13 KOHLER, MICHAEL
12 NPENN
279.55 382.70 4
14 FREELING, ROBERT
12 MCDOWELL HS
275.70 378.50 3
15 PERRIMAN, J. T.
11 UPPER ST. CLAIR 273.10
377.15 2
16 VEST, COLIN
9 WYOMING VALLEY W 281.45
368.15 1
GIRLS' RESULTS
Girls - Team
Scores
Place School
Points
========================================================
1 WILSON
WILSN
231.5
2 HERSHEY
HRSHY 205.5
3 PARKLAND
PAR
173
4 EMMAUS
EMM
151
5 NORTH ALLEGHENY
NALLE
132
6 SOUDERTON AREA HIGH SCHOOL
107
7 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
84
8 STATE COLLEGE
STACO 76
9 CEDAR CREST
CDRCR 73
10 UNIONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
UNVIL 71
Event 7 Girls 100
Yard Freestyle
==========================================================
NFHS Record: N 48.59 2002 KARA
LYNN JOYCE - MI
PIAA Record: S 49.54 2005
MICHELE KING, Spring Grove
NF Hon. Roll: 51.50
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================
Championship Final
1 SIVERLING, DANIELLE 11 DOWNE
50.49 50.29 20
24.33 25.96
2 LEESON, PATRICIA
12 LIB
51.29 51.21 17
24.80 26.41
3 KARR, CAITLYN
11 WILSON
51.46 51.23 16
24.56 26.67
4 MASCIANTONIO, MIKELLE 12 EMM
51.19 51.24 15
24.45 26.79
5 DOLL, MISSY
12 SOUDR
52.78 51.55 14
24.59 26.96
6 MILLER, KATELYN
11 HERSHEY
52.35 51.97 13
25.24 26.73
7 YAROSH, HILLARY
12 UNVIL
52.11 52.34 12
25.11 27.23
8 STANG, EMILY
10 PAR
52.33 52.61 11
24.98 27.63
Consolation Final
9 KOPACKO, CHRISTINE 12
MECHANICSBURG
53.05 52.30 9
25.19 27.11
10 CZULADA, CAMILLA
10 WILSON
52.86 52.50 7
25.76 26.74
11 ZHENG, EMILY
11 STATE COLLEGE
52.96 52.52 6
25.40 27.12
12 PENNETTI, ALLIE
10 NORTH ALLEGHENY 53.31
52.83 5
25.40 27.43
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
========================================================
NFHS Record: N 4:37.30 1988
JANET EVANS - CA
PIAA Record: S 4:48.13 3/13/2009 ANGELA SEVERN, Souderton
NF Hon. Roll: 4:55.00
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
========================================================
Championship Final
1 HOCH, MADDIE
9 CEDAR CREST
4:56.79 4:51.03 20
26.00 28.40 28.90
29.07 29.47 29.55 29.71
30.00
30.22 29.71
2 SOSTARECZ, TAYLOR 12
EAS
4:56.47 4:54.87 17
27.09 29.46 29.78
29.97 29.83 29.84 29.67
29.77
29.89 29.57
3 REIFINGER, ERICA
10 PAR
4:59.62 4:56.71 16
26.66 29.17 29.79
29.87 29.91 30.10 30.41
30.47
30.47 29.86
4 LOHT, CLAIRE
11 RED LAND
5:00.98 4:56.91 15
27.27 29.25 29.87
29.84 30.09 30.21 30.25
30.04
30.08 30.01
5 KANE, TAYLOR
11 ARCHBISHOP WOOD 4:56.86
4:57.49 14
27.12 28.91 29.72
30.06 30.28 30.24 30.41
30.54
30.70 29.51
6 MCCANDLESS, LAUREN 12 EMM
5:02.24 4:59.08 13
27.21 29.41 29.88
30.26 30.23 30.44 30.76
30.66
30.64 29.59
7 MILLEN, BIZZY
11 CRNOR
5:03.10 5:05.56 12
27.07 30.20 30.55
30.82 30.86 31.16 31.25
31.58
31.37 30.70
8 SURFUS, SAMANTHA
9 HERSHEY
5:02.69 5:05.78 11
27.02 29.90 30.41
30.88 31.06 31.36 31.75
31.81
31.48 30.11
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=======================================================
NFHS Record: N 52.86 1998
NATALIE COUGHLIN - CA
PIAA Record: S 54.45 3/16/2009 PAIGE WHITMIRE, Gettysburg Area
NF Hon. Roll: 57.00
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
=======================================================
Championship Final
1 LEANDER, CHRISTINA 9
WCEST
56.15 55.15 20
26.93 28.22
2 NAKANO, YURIE
11 HERSHEY
55.93 55.51 17
26.66 28.85
3 BUSCH, MELANIE
11 WMTEN
55.77 55.88 16
27.12 28.76
4 IMPINK, PAIGE
12 WILSON
56.58 56.27 15
26.63 29.64
5 WAUGAMAN, BROOKE
11 HEMPFIELD AREA 56.54
56.51 14
27.39 29.12
6 FERRANTE, KELSEY
11 MCDOWELL HS
57.10 56.66 13
27.41 29.25
7 GRIM, KAYLA
11 PAR
56.93 56.67 12
27.68 28.99
8 GIBAS, ANNA
12 GREATER LATROBE 57.05
57.02 11
27.59 29.43
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================
NFHS Record: N 59.20
2005 JESSICA HARDY - CA
PIAA Record: S 1:01.55 1999
KRISTEN WOODRING, Wilson
NF Hon. Roll: 1:04.00
Name
Year School
Prelims Finals Points
========================================================
Championship Final
1 CAMERON, EMILY
9 WARWICK
1:02.79 1:02.31 20
29.42 32.89
2 CARROLL, KELLY
11 GRTVA
1:04.44 1:03.74 17
29.78 33.96
3 HARRIS, MEGAN
11 DOWNW
1:05.16 1:04.38 16
30.60 33.78
4 GRADY, KYLIE
12 NORTH ALLEGHENY 1:04.18
1:04.58 15
30.24 34.34
5 BUTLER, RACHEL
12 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP 1:05.25
1:04.88 14
30.24 34.64
6 SOMERS, SARAH
12 HAVRD
1:05.74 1:05.67 13
30.65 35.02
7 REITER, KYLIE
10 WILSON
1:05.27 1:05.71 11.5
31.32 34.39
7 SCHON, EMILY
12 CNSTG
1:06.04 1:05.71 11.5
31.24 34.47
Consolation Final
9 MANKO, KASEY
12 NORTH ALLEGHENY 1:06.46
1:05.68 9
30.74 34.94
Event 12
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================
NFHS Record: N 3:23.85 2005 ANN
ARBOR PIONEER - MI
PIAA Record: S 3:25.30 3/12/2009 SOUDERTON, Souderton
Doll, Whitmire, Thomas, Severn
NF Hon. Roll: 3:31.00
School
Prelims Finals Points
=======================================================
Championship Final
1 WILSON
3:29.18 3:27.90 40
1) CZULADA, CAMILLA 10
2) IMPINK, PAIGE 12
3) BREW, TAYLOR 10
4) KARR, CAITLYN 11
25.99 52.44
24.62 52.06 24.76
52.59 24.34 50.81
2 HERSHEY
3:29.97 3:29.65 34
1) NAKANO, YURIE 11
2) GRIER, ALEXIS 10
3) SURFUS, SAMANTHA 9
4) MILLER, KATELYN 11
25.16 52.27
25.14 52.84 25.25
53.31 24.43 51.23
3 EMMAUS
3:30.90 3:29.77 32
1) MCCANDLESS, LAUREN 12
2) KLUGE, ALENA 12
3) CARR, CATHERINE 12
4) MASCIANTONIO, MIKELLE 12
26.10 53.68
24.81 52.42 25.11
52.83 23.77 50.84
4 PARKLAND
3:31.56 3:30.54 30
1) WALLEY, ALEXIS 11
2) REIFINGER, ERICA 10
3) GRIM, KAYLA 11
4) STANG, EMILY 10
25.77 53.50
24.92 52.16 25.28
52.63 24.58 52.25
5 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
3:32.94 3:32.49 28
1) DILLIONE, KATE 11
2) MILLEN, BIZZY 11
3) DILLIONE, MAGGIE 12
4) MEYER, MADISON 10
25.40 52.86
25.01 52.79 25.43
53.79 25.59 53.05
6 CEDAR CREST
3:34.04 3:32.57 26
1) HOCH, MADDIE 9
2) GAST, KATHLEEN 11
3) FERRARA, PAULA 10
4) DOSS, SKYLER 12
24.88 51.50
25.40 52.93 25.68
54.50 25.39 53.64
7 BAYARD RUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL
3:33.27 3:33.23 24
1) CORCORAN, MEGAN 12
2) WESTLEY, SARAH 9
3) BARONE, MIA 12
4) DEWITT, BETHANY 10
25.50 53.91
25.35 53.87 24.46
52.44 25.26 53.01
8 SOUDERTON AREA HIGH SCHOOL
3:34.57 3:34.23 22
1) THOMAS, CHLOE 11
2) DOLL, MISSY 12
3) SANTANGELO, ALYSSA 9
4) KUSH, MARIEL 12
25.07 52.78
24.48 51.82 26.08
55.32 25.88 54.31
Consolation Final
9 NORTH ALLEGHENY
3:35.67 3:34.36 18
1) BORISOV, KATERINA 9
2) THOMPSON, COURTNEY 12
3) TALHOUK, CORINNE 11
4) VANDERBILT, KALLY 10
25.68 53.38
25.82 54.41 25.90
54.65 24.73 51.92
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|
|