|
NORTH ALLEGHENY VARSITY TRACK AND
FIELD
* WPIAL TEAM RESULTS *
WPIAL TEAM TOURNAMENT
BOYS: NORTH ALLEGHENY – 79 KISKI AREA – 71
BOYS: NORTH ALLEGHENY – 102 NEW CASTLE – 48
|
NA
vs. KISKI
AREA |
|
|
NA
vs.
NEW
CASTLE |
|
|
3200 RELAY |
|
|
3200 RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Kiski Area |
KA |
2. |
New Castle |
NC |
|
100 HURDLES |
|
|
100 HURDLES |
|
1. |
Geoff Greco |
NA |
1. |
Jones |
NC |
2. |
Matt Machiko |
NA |
2. |
Wetzel |
NC |
3. |
Mike Lanz |
NA |
3. |
Geoff Greco |
NA |
|
100 METERS |
|
|
100 METERS |
|
1. |
Evan Scott |
NA |
1. |
Pappas |
NC |
2. |
Peppler |
KA |
2. |
Evan Scott |
NA |
3. |
Lucas |
KA |
3. |
Harvey |
NC |
|
1600 METERS |
|
|
1600 METERS |
|
1. |
Max Brown |
NA |
1. |
Max Brown |
NA |
2. |
Mozyca |
KA |
2. |
Patrick Morgan |
NA |
3. |
Patrick Morgan |
NA |
3. |
John Boujoukos |
NA |
|
400 METERS |
|
|
400 METERS |
|
1. |
Rodeback |
KA |
1. |
Owens |
NC |
2. |
Wasilechak |
KA |
2. |
Garth Scheidemantel |
NA |
3. |
Lucas |
KA |
3. |
Jacob Beattie |
NA |
|
400 RELAY |
|
|
400 RELAY |
|
1. |
Kiski Area |
KA |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
New Castle |
NC |
|
300 HURDLES |
|
|
300 HURDLES |
|
1. |
Smith |
KA |
1. |
Whetzel |
NC |
2. |
Hartford |
KA |
2. |
Matt Machiko |
NA |
3. |
Matt Machiko |
NA |
3. |
McCaster |
NC |
|
800 METERS |
|
|
800 METERS |
|
1. |
Max Brown |
NA |
1. |
Max Brown |
NA |
2. |
Mozyco |
KA |
2. |
Dan Hoover |
NA |
3. |
Dan Hoover |
NA |
3. |
Nixon |
NC |
|
200 METERS |
|
|
200 METERS |
|
1. |
Peppler |
KA |
1. |
Pappas |
NC |
2. |
Evan Scott |
NA |
2. |
Evan Scott |
NA |
3. |
Wasilechak |
KA |
3. |
Harvey |
NC |
|
3200 METERS |
|
|
3200 METERS |
|
1. |
Justin Taylor |
NA |
1. |
Justin Taylor |
NA |
2. |
Patrick Baxter |
NA |
2. |
Patrick Baxter |
NA |
3. |
Max Brown |
NA |
3. |
Max Brown |
NA |
|
1600 RELAY |
|
|
1600 RELAY |
|
1. |
Kiski Area |
KA |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
New Castle |
NC |
|
SHOT PUT |
|
|
SHOT PUT |
|
1. |
Garrett Larkin |
NA |
1. |
Garrett Larkin |
NA |
2. |
Keiser |
NA |
2. |
Keiser |
NA |
3. |
Adam Hambrick |
NA |
3. |
Adam Hambrick |
NA |
|
DISCUS |
|
|
DISCUS |
|
1. |
Adam Hambrick |
NA |
1. |
Adam Hambrick |
NA |
2. |
Woodring |
KA |
2. |
Garrett Larkin |
NA |
3. |
Garrett Larkin |
NA |
3. |
Marcus Hambrick |
NA |
|
JAVELIN |
|
|
JAVELIN |
|
1. |
Vick |
KA |
1. |
Wise |
NC |
2. |
Adam Hambrick |
NA |
2. |
Adam Hambrick |
NA |
3. |
Nick Henderson |
NA |
3. |
Nick Henderson |
NA |
|
HIGH JUMP |
|
|
HIGH JUMP |
|
1. |
McCloud |
KA |
1. |
Jones |
NC |
2. |
Brian Nimmo |
NA |
2. |
Brian Nimmo |
NA |
3. |
Geoff Greco |
NA |
3. |
Geoff Greco |
NA |
|
LONG JUMP |
|
|
LONG JUMP |
|
1. |
Jackson |
KA |
1. |
Nick Henderson |
NA |
2. |
Nick Henderson |
NA |
2. |
Whetzel |
NC |
3. |
McCloud |
KA |
3. |
Jones |
NC |
|
TRIPLE JUMP |
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP |
|
1. |
McCloud |
KA |
1. |
Geoff Greco |
NA |
2. |
Woods |
KA |
2. |
Mark Sestini |
NA |
3. |
Geoff Greco |
NA |
3. |
J.
Jones |
NC |
|
POLE VAULT |
|
|
POLE VAULT |
|
1. |
Sean Gil |
NA |
1. |
Sean Gil |
NA |
2. |
Bill Knight |
NA |
2. |
Bill Knight |
NA |
3. |
Graham |
KA |
3. |
Rice |
NC |
WPIAL TEAM
TOURNAMENT
GIRLS: NORTH ALLEGHENY – 110 PENN
HILLS – 40
GIRLS: NORTH ALLEGHENY – 111 WEST ALLEGHENY – 39
GIRLS:
NORTH ALLEGHENY
– 101.5 KISKI
AREA
– 48.5
|
NA
vs.
PENN
HILLS |
|
|
NA
vs.
WEST ALLEGHENY |
|
|
3200 RELAY |
|
|
3200 RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Penn Hills |
PH |
2. |
West Allegheny |
WA |
|
100 HURDLES |
|
|
100 HURDLES |
|
1. |
Dakota McCoy |
NA |
1. |
Dakota McCoy |
NA |
2. |
Johnson |
PH |
2. |
Collins |
WA |
3. |
Shannon Fusina |
NA |
3. |
Shannon Fusina |
NA |
|
100 METERS |
|
|
100 METERS |
|
1. |
Fowler |
PH |
1. |
Kelly Langhans |
NA |
2. |
Kelly Langhans |
NA |
2. |
Grant |
WA |
3. |
Adanlete |
PH |
3. |
Pam Beattie |
NA |
|
1600 METERS |
|
|
1600 METERS |
|
1. |
Grimm |
PH |
1. |
Kelley O’Brien |
NA |
2. |
Kelly O’Brien |
NA |
2. |
Sarah LeDonne |
NA |
3. |
Sarah LeDonne |
NA |
3. |
Brooke Carmen |
NA |
|
400 METERS |
|
|
400 METERS |
|
1. |
Kelly Langhans |
NA |
1. |
Kelly Langhans |
NA |
2. |
Haftl |
PH |
2. |
Molly Antimarino |
NA |
3. |
Molly Antimarino |
NA |
3. |
Aisha Moore |
NA |
|
400 RELAY |
|
|
400 RELAY |
|
1. |
Penn Hills |
PH |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
West Allegheny |
WA |
|
300 HURDLES |
|
|
300 HURDLES |
|
1. |
Dakota McCoy |
NA |
1. |
Lange |
WA |
2. |
Grace Concelman |
NA |
2. |
Dakota McCoy |
NA |
3. |
Brittany Skinner |
NA |
3. |
Collins |
WA |
|
800 METERS |
|
|
800 METERS |
|
1. |
Michelle Diez |
NA |
1. |
Michelle Diez |
NA |
2. |
Marissa Butler |
NA |
2. |
Marissa Butler |
NA |
3. |
Grimm |
PH |
3. |
Wood |
WA |
|
200 METERS |
|
|
200 METERS |
|
1. |
Cottla |
PH |
1. |
Kelly Langhans |
NA |
2. |
Kelly Langhans |
NA |
2. |
Lange |
WA |
3. |
Smith |
PH |
3. |
Testa |
WA |
|
3200 METERS |
|
|
3200 METERS |
|
1. |
Jackie Sokulski |
NA |
1. |
Shaeffer |
WA |
2. |
Laura Ochs |
NA |
2. |
Jackie Sokulski |
NA |
3. |
Alex Falvo |
NA |
3. |
Laura Ochs |
NA |
|
1600 RELAY |
|
|
1600 RELAY |
|
1. |
Penn Hills |
PH |
1. |
West Allegheny |
WA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
SHOT PUT |
|
|
SHOT PUT |
|
1. |
Jade Hambrick |
NA |
1. |
A.
Walker |
WA |
2. |
Mellissa Kozak |
NA |
2. |
Jade Hambrick |
NA |
3. |
Ginny Thistle |
NA |
3. |
Melissa Kozak |
NA |
|
DISCUS |
|
|
DISCUS |
|
1. |
Jade Hambrick |
NA |
1. |
Walker |
WA |
2. |
Ginny Thistle |
NA |
2. |
Jade Hambrick |
NA |
3. |
Washington |
PH |
3. |
Ginny Thistle |
NA |
|
JAVELIN |
|
|
JAVELIN |
|
1. |
Sydney Schwab |
NA |
1. |
Sydney Schwab |
NA |
2. |
Pippens |
PH |
2. |
Megan Hartwig |
NA |
3. |
Megan Hartwig |
NA |
3. |
Snyder |
WA |
|
HIGH JUMP |
|
|
HIGH JUMP |
|
1. |
Maria Nolan |
NA |
1. |
Maria Nolan |
NA |
2. |
Samantha Norris |
NA |
2. |
Samantha Norris |
NA |
3. |
Kristen Kozak |
NA |
3. |
Kristen Kozak |
NA |
|
LONG JUMP |
|
|
LONG JUMP |
|
1. |
Maura Higgins |
NA |
1. |
Maura Higgins |
NA |
2. |
Pamela Beattie |
NA |
2. |
Pamela Beattie |
NA |
3. |
Monteleone |
PH |
3. |
Testa |
WA |
|
TRIPLE JUMP |
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP |
|
1. |
Maura Higgins |
NA |
1. |
Maura Higgins |
NA |
2. |
Kristen Kozak |
NA |
2. |
Kristen Kozak |
NA |
3. |
Cecily Sunday |
NA |
3. |
Cecily Sunday |
NA |
|
POLE VAULT |
|
|
POLE VAULT |
|
1. |
Kristen Zeleznik |
NA |
1. |
Kristen Zeleznik |
NA |
2. |
Cecily Sunday |
NA |
2. |
Cecily Sunday |
NA |
3. |
Brown |
PH |
3. |
Natalie Martin |
NA |
|
NA
vs. KISKI
AREA |
|
|
|
|
|
3200 RELAY |
|
|
|
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Kiski Area |
KA |
|
|
|
|
100 HURDLES |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Dakota McCoy |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Shannon Fusina |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Rachel Martin/Gardibe |
NA/KA |
|
|
|
|
100 METERS |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Kelly Langhans |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Wolf |
KA |
|
|
|
3. |
Zalewski |
KA |
|
|
|
|
1600 METERS |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Kelly O’Brien |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Conco |
KA |
|
|
|
3. |
Sarah LeDonne |
NA |
|
|
|
|
400 METERS |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Kelly Langhans |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Molly Antimarino |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Aisha Moore |
NA |
|
|
|
|
400 RELAY |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Kiski Area |
KA |
|
|
|
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
|
|
|
300 HURDLES |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Dakota McCoy |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Grace Concelman |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Gardone |
KA |
|
|
|
|
800 METERS |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Michelle Diez |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Marissa Butler |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Kimble |
KA |
|
|
|
|
200 METERS |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Kelly Langhans |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Zalewski |
KA |
|
|
|
3. |
Aisha Moore |
NA |
|
|
|
|
3200 METERS |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Erb |
KA |
|
|
|
2. |
Jackie Sokulski |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Conroy |
KA |
|
|
|
|
1600 RELAY |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Kiski Area |
KA |
|
|
|
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
|
|
|
SHOT PUT |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Jade Hambrick |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Mellissa Kozak |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Butler |
KA |
|
|
|
|
DISCUS |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Jade Hambrick |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Ulizio |
KA |
|
|
|
3. |
Ginny Thistle |
NA |
|
|
|
|
JAVELIN |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Ulizio |
KA |
|
|
|
2. |
Sydney Schwab |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Butler |
KA |
|
|
|
|
HIGH JUMP |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Cappo |
KA |
|
|
|
2. |
Maria Nolan |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Samantha Norris |
NA |
|
|
|
|
LONG JUMP |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Maura Higgins |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Pamela Beattie |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Pityak |
KA |
|
|
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Maura Higgins |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Kristen Kozak |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
Pityak |
KA |
|
|
|
|
POLE VAULT |
|
|
|
|
1. |
Kristen Zeleznik |
NA |
|
|
|
2. |
Schaeffer |
KA |
|
|
|
3. |
Cecily Sunday |
NA |
|
|
|
Any questions or comments should
be directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|
|