NORTH ALLEGHENY VARSITY
ICE HOCKEY
* 2009-10 SCHEDULES *
* 2009-10 VARSITY SCHEDULE *
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Thurs. |
Oct. 22 |
at
McDOWELL |
ECC |
8:15 pm |
TIED
3-3 |
Mon.
|
Nov. 2 |
at SHALER |
HAR |
7:30 pm |
LOST
4-3 (OT) |
Fri. |
Nov. 6 |
STATE COLLEGE |
WND |
6:00 pm |
LOST 5-0 |
Tues. |
Nov. 10 |
#SENECA
VALLEY |
WND |
7:50 pm |
LOST
3-0 |
Fri. |
Nov. 13 |
PLUM |
WND
|
6:00 pm |
TIED
2-2 |
Tues. |
Nov. 17 |
#BETHEL
PARK |
WND |
8:30 pm |
LOST 4-2 |
Fri. |
Nov. 20 |
at GATEWAY |
CI |
8:15 pm |
WON 2-1 |
Mon. |
Nov. 23 |
at
PENN-TRAFFORD |
CI |
8:30 pm |
TIED 2-2 |
Fri. |
Dec. 4 |
#UPPER ST.
CLAIR |
WND |
6:00 pm |
LOST 3-2 |
Fri. |
Dec. 11 |
NORTH
HILLS |
WND |
6:00 pm |
WON 5-2 |
Mon. |
Dec. 14 |
at NORTH
HILLS |
ISC |
9:15 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Fri. |
Dec. 18 |
at SENECA
VALLEY |
WND |
8:40 pm |
LOST 2-0 |
Tues. |
Jan. 19 |
#McDOWELL |
WND |
8:30 pm |
LOST 3-2 |
Mon. |
Jan. 25 |
at
PINE-RICHLAND
(at North Park) |
NP |
7:00
pm |
WON 5-4 |
Thurs. |
Feb. 4 |
at
WHEELING PARK |
WCC |
6:30 pm |
LOST 4-1 |
Tues. |
Feb. 16 |
#FOX
CHAPEL |
WND |
8:30 pm |
WON 7-1 |
Fri. |
Feb. 19 |
#PINE-RICHLAND |
WND |
6:00 pm |
WON 2-0 |
Mon. |
Feb. 22 |
at CENTRAL
CATHOLIC |
HAR |
7:30 pm |
WON 6-1 |
Tues. |
Feb. 23 |
CANON-McMILLAN |
WND |
9:30 pm |
WON 3-1 |
Tues. |
Mar. 2 |
#MT.
LEBANON
Senior Night - 7:45 |
WND |
7:50 pm |
WON 5-0 |
Thurs. |
Mar. 4 |
at NORWIN
Rescheduled from 1/8/10 |
CI |
7:30 pm |
LOST 2-1 |
Fri. |
Mar. 5 |
at HEMPFIELD
Rescheduled from 2/11/10 |
HAR |
8:30 pm |
WON 8-2 |
Thurs. |
Mar. 11 |
#PIHL PLAYOFFS: at CANON-McMILLAN |
ICE |
8:05 pm |
LOST 3-1 |
# - indicates internet broadcast
ALL HOME GAMES AT BLADERUNNERS (WARRENDALE)
HEAD COACH - JIM BLACK
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
JUNIOR VARSITY
SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Thurs. |
Oct.
22 |
KNOCH |
WND |
9:20
pm |
Thurs. |
Oct.
29 |
at
SENECA VALLEY |
WND |
9:20
pm |
Wed. |
Nov. 4 |
at
KITTANNING |
BEL |
8:50
pm |
Fri. |
Nov. 6 |
at
PLUM |
VSC |
8:30
pm |
Tues. |
Nov.
10 |
MARS |
WND |
6:30
pm |
Thurs. |
Nov.
19 |
at
MARS |
WND |
9:20
pm |
Tues. |
Nov.
24 |
at
SHALER |
HAR |
7:50
pm |
Thurs. |
Dec. 3 |
at FOX
CHAPEL |
VSC |
8:50
pm |
Tues. |
Dec. 8 |
SENECA
VALLEY |
WND |
9:10
pm |
Thurs. |
Dec.
10 |
BUTLER |
WND |
9:20
pm |
Wed. |
Dec.
16 |
at
McDOWELL |
JMC |
7:15
pm |
Tues. |
Jan. 5 |
at
CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
WND |
9:10
pm |
Tues. |
Jan.
12 |
at
CENTER |
BVR |
9:35
pm |
Thurs. |
Jan.
28 |
CENTER |
WND |
9:20
pm |
Thurs. |
Feb. 4 |
BURRELL |
WND |
9:20
pm |
Thurs. |
Feb.
11 |
at
PINE RICHLAND |
ICP |
9:50
pm |
Tues. |
Feb.
23 |
PINE
RICHLAND |
WND |
8:30
pm |
Thurs. |
Mar. 4 |
McDOWELL |
WND |
8:00
pm |
ALL HOME GAMES AT
BLADERUNNERS IN WARRENDALE
HEAD COACH - PAUL WHEELER
ASSISTANT
COACHES - DAVE BARGER AND ADAM LUTTY
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|