NORTH ALLEGHENY VARSITY GIRLS'
VOLLEYBALL
* GIRLS' MIDDLE SCHOOL *
SCHEDULES
JUNIOR HIGH GOLD
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Tues. |
Feb. 14 |
at SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
4:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Feb. 16 |
BUTLER GOLD |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Feb. 24 |
PINE-RICHLAND |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Feb. 28 |
SHALER MIDDLE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Mar. 2 |
at HAMPTON |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Sat. |
Mar. 4 |
at SHALER INVITATIONAL |
Away |
8:30 am |
Thurs. |
Mar. 9 |
BALDWIN |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Sat. |
Mar. 11 |
at PINE-RICHLAND
INVITATIONAL |
Away |
8:30 am |
Wed. |
Mar. 15 |
at BUTLER WHITE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Mar. 16 |
BALDWIN |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Mar. 17 |
NORWIN |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Sat. |
Mar. 18 |
at BUTLER INVITATIONAL (8th
grade only) |
Away |
8:30 am |
Tues. |
Mar.21 |
at NORTH HILLS |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Mar. 23 |
at SHALER MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Mar. 28 |
HAMPTON |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Sat. |
April 1 |
at SENECA VALLEY
INVITATIONAL (9th only) |
Away |
8:30 am |
Sat. |
April 1 |
at PINE-RICHLAND
INVITATIONAL (8th only) |
Away |
8:30 am |
Tues. |
April 4 |
at BALDWIN |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
April 6 |
BUTLER WHITE |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
April 7 |
SENECA VALLEY |
Home |
3:30 pm |
Mon. |
April 10 |
at BETHEL PARK |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Wed. |
April 12 |
NORTH HILLS |
Home |
3:30 pm |
HEAD COACH: LISA McCLINCHIE
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
MIDDLE SCHOOL BLACK
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Tues. |
Feb. 14 |
KNOCH |
Home |
3:45 pm |
Thurs. |
Feb. 16 |
at BUTLER WHITE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Feb. 24 |
MARS JUNIOR HIGH |
Home |
3:45 pm |
Tues. |
Feb. 28 |
NORWIN GOLD |
Home |
3:45 pm |
Thurs. |
Mar. 2 |
at NORWIN BLUE |
Away |
3:45 pm |
Sat. |
Mar. 4 |
at SHALER INVITATIONAL (8th
grade only) |
Away |
8:30 am |
Mon. |
Mar. 6 |
at BUTLER JUNIOR HIGH |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Thurs. |
Mar. 9 |
SENECA VALLEY MIDDLE |
Home |
3:45 pm |
Tues. |
Mar. 14 |
KNOCH MIDDLE |
Home |
3:45 pm |
Sat. |
Mar. 18 |
at BUTLER INVITATIONAL (7th
grade only) |
Away |
8:30 am |
Mon. |
Mar. 20 |
at SHALER MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
Mar. 21 |
PINE-RICHLAND MIDDLE |
Home |
3:45 pm |
Thurs. |
Mar. 23 |
NORWIN BLUE |
Home |
3:45 pm |
Tues. |
Mar. 28 |
BUTLER JUNIOR HIGH |
Home |
3:45 pm |
Thurs. |
Mar. 30 |
at SENECA VALLEY MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Fri. |
Mar. 31 |
at PINE-RICHLAND MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Sat. |
April 1 |
at PINE RICHLAND
INVITATIONAL (7th only) |
Away |
8:30 am |
Mon. |
April 3 |
SHALER MIDDLE |
Home |
3:45 pm |
Tues. |
April 4 |
at KNOCH MIDDLE |
Away |
3:30 pm |
Tues. |
April 11 |
at MARS JUNIOR HIGH (at
Mars Middle) |
Away |
3:30 pm |
8th GRADE COACH: HEIDI MILLER
7th GRADE COACH: LYNN ROMAN
Any questions or comments should
be directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|