DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Sat. |
Aug. 18 |
NA SCRIMMAGE DAY |
Home |
8:30 am |
|
Sat. |
Aug. 25 |
at MT. LEBANON (Scrimmage)
(Varsity only) |
Away |
8:30 am |
|
Sat. |
Aug. 25 |
at SHALER
(Scrimmage)
(JV only) |
Away |
8:30 am |
|
Sat. |
Sept. 1 |
at MT. LEBANON TOURNAMENT
(Varsity only) |
Away |
8:30 am |
2nd PLACE |
Tues. |
Sept. 4 |
at NORWIN (JV at 6:00 pm) |
Away |
7:30 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Thurs. |
Sept. 6 |
#*HAMPTON (JV at 6:00 pm) |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Sat. |
Sept. 8 |
at SHALER TOURNAMENT (Varsity
only) |
Away |
8:30 am |
DNP |
Mon. |
Sept. 10 |
at MT. LEBANON
(JV at 6:00 pm) |
Away |
7:30 pm |
WON 3-1 |
Tues. |
Sept. 11 |
*at BUTLER (JV at 6:00 pm) |
Away |
7:00 pm |
WON 3-2 |
Thurs. |
Sept. 13 |
#*NEW CASTLE
(JV at 5:00 pm) |
Home |
3:30 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Sat. |
Sept. 15 |
at SHALER TOURNAMENT
(JV only) |
Away |
8:30 am |
|
Sat. |
Sept. 15 |
NA TOURNAMENT
(Varsity only) |
Home |
9:00 am |
3rd PLACE |
Mon. |
Sept. 17 |
PENN TRAFFORD
(JV at 6:00 pm) |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 3-1 |
Tues. |
Sept. 18 |
#*SENECA VALLEY (NATV)
(JV at 6:00 pm) |
Home |
7:00 pm |
LOST 3-1 |
Thurs. |
Sept. 20 |
*PINE-RICHLAND
(JV at 6:00 pm) |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 3-2 |
Tues. |
Sept. 25 |
*at NORTH HILLS
(JV at 6:00 pm) |
Away |
7:00 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Wed. |
Sept. 26 |
#GREENSBURG SALEM (NATV)
(JV at 6:00 pm) |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Tues. |
Oct. 2 |
*at HAMPTON
(JV at 6:00 pm) |
Away |
7:00 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Wed. |
Oct. 3 |
#*BUTLER (JV at 6:00 pm) |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 3-1 |
Tues. |
Oct. 9 |
at*NEW CASTLE
(JV at 6:00 pm) |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Thurs. |
Oct. 11 |
*at SENECA VALLEY
(JV at 4:30 pm) |
Away |
3:30 pm |
LOST 3-0 |
Tues. |
Oct. 16 |
*at PINE-RICHLAND
(JV at 6:00 pm) |
Away |
7:00 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Thurs. |
Oct. 18 |
#*NORTH HILLS
(JV at 6:00 pm) |
Home |
7:00 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Sat. |
Oct. 20 |
NA INVITATIONAL
(Varsity and JV) |
Home |
8:30 am |
3rd PLACE |
Wed. |
Oct. 24 |
WPIAL PLAYOFFS: LAUREL HIGHLANDS
|
Home |
7:30 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Tues. |
Oct. 30 |
#WPIAL PLAYOFFS: LATROBE |
Away |
7:30 pm |
WON 3-1 |
Thurs. |
Nov. 1 |
WPIAL PLAYOFFS:
MT. LEBANON |
Away |
6:00 pm |
LOST 3-2 |
Sat. |
Nov. 3 |
#WPIAL PLAYOFFS:
SENECA VALLEY |
Away |
12:00 n |
WON 3-2 |
Tues. |
Nov. 6 |
PIAA PLAYOFFS:
ERIE McDOWELL |
Away |
6:30 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Fri. |
Nov. 9 |
PIAA PLAYOFFS: SUSQUEHANNOCK |
Away |
2:00 pm |
LOST 3-0 |
Fri. |
Nov. 9 |
PIAA PLAYOFFS:
STATE COLLEGE |
Away |
6:00 pm |
WON 3-0 |
Fri. |
Nov. 9 |
PIAA PLAYOFFS:
AVON GROVE |
Away |
8:00 pm |
WON 2-1 |
Sat. |
Nov. 10 |
PIAA SEMIFINALS:
GARDEN SPOT |
Away |
11:40 a |
LOST 3-2 |