NORTH
ALLEGHENY
VARSITY/JV ICE
HOCKEY
* 2006-07 SCHEDULES *
2006-07 VARSITY SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
SCORE |
Tues. |
Oct. 31 |
GATEWAY |
Home |
8:30 pm |
WON 10-0 |
Thurs. |
Nov. 2 |
at
BETHEL
PARK |
Away |
8:20 pm |
LOST 7-0 |
Fri. |
Nov. 10 |
at CANON-McMILLAN |
Away |
7:20 pm |
WON 8-2 |
Tues. |
Nov. 14 |
#SHALER |
Home |
8:30 pm |
WON 4-2 |
Mon. |
Nov. 20 |
at SHALER |
Away |
7:30 pm |
WON 7-2 |
Tues. |
Nov. 28 |
#PENN-TRAFFORD |
Home |
8:30 pm |
WON 4-3 |
Fri. |
Dec. 1 |
MT. LEBANON |
Home |
8:00 pm |
LOST 2-0 |
Mon. |
Dec. 4 |
at McDOWELL |
Away |
8:30 pm |
WON 7-1 |
Fri. |
Dec. 8 |
at NORTH HILLS |
Away |
6:30 pm |
LOST 6-3 |
Tues. |
Dec. 12 |
#BUTLER |
Home |
7:50 pm |
LOST 1-0
(FOR) |
Fri. |
Dec. 15 |
NORTH HILLS |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 7-1 |
Mon. |
Dec. 18 |
#at CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
Away |
7:30 pm |
WON 8-4 |
Fri. |
Jan. 5 |
at PLUM |
Away |
6:30 pm |
WON 7-0 |
Tues. |
Jan. 9 |
NORWIN |
Home |
6:30 pm |
WON 7-0 |
Tues. |
Jan. 16 |
#FOX
CHAPEL |
Home |
6:30 pm |
WON 4-1 |
Fri. |
Jan. 19 |
#SENECA VALLEY |
Home |
8:00 pm |
WON 7-4 |
Thurs. |
Jan. 25 |
at UPPER ST. CLAIR |
Away |
7:00 pm |
WON 4-3 |
Fri. |
Feb. 2 |
CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
Home |
6:00 pm |
WON 5-1 |
Fri. |
Feb. 9 |
MEADVILLE |
Home |
6:00 pm |
TIED 2-2 |
Tues. |
Feb. 20 |
BALDWIN |
Home |
8:30 pm |
WON 11-2 |
Sun. |
Feb. 25 |
#at
FOX
CHAPEL |
Away |
8:00 pm |
WON 8-0 |
Tues. |
Mar. 13 |
#PIHL PLAYOFFS:
CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
Home |
6:30 pm |
WON
4-1 |
Wed. |
Mar. 21 |
#PIHL PLAYOFFS:
MT. LEBANON |
Away |
8:30 pm |
WON
2-0 |
Sun. |
Mar. 25 |
#PIHL PLAYOFFS:
BETHEL PARK |
Away |
5:00 pm |
WON
2-1
(2 OT) |
Sat. |
April 7 |
PENNSYLVANIA CUP
CHAMPIONSHIP:
HOLY GHOST PREP |
Away |
4:00 pm |
WON
6-3 |
# - indicates internet
broadcast
ALL HOME GAMES AT BLADERUNNERS IN WARRENDALE
HEAD COACH
- JIM BLACK
* * * * *
* * * * * * * * *
JUNIOR
VARSITY SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Thurs. |
Nov. 2 |
BLACKHAWK |
Home |
9:20 pm |
Thurs. |
Nov. 9 |
at McDOWELL |
Away |
8:30 pm |
Tues. |
Nov. 21 |
McDOWELL |
Home |
6:30 pm |
Fri. |
Dec. 8 |
KITTANNING |
Home |
6:00 pm |
Tues. |
Dec. 12 |
at CENTRAL CTHOLIC |
Away |
7:50 pm |
Sun. |
Dec. 17 |
at PINE-RICHLAND |
Away |
9:30 pm |
Wed. |
Dec. 20 |
at KITTANNING |
Away |
8:55 pm |
Thurs. |
Jan. 4 |
MARS |
Home |
9:20 pm |
Tues. |
Jan. 9 |
at BEAVER
AREA |
Away |
9:20 pm |
Thurs. |
Jan. 18 |
PINE-RICHLAND |
Home |
9:20 pm |
Tues. |
Jan. 23 |
FOX
CHAPEL |
Home |
7:50 pm |
Thurs. |
Jan. 25 |
at
SENECA
VALLEY |
Away |
9:20 pm |
Thurs. |
Feb. 1 |
SENECA
VALLEY |
Home |
8:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Feb. 8 |
MARS |
Home |
9:20 pm |
Mon. |
Feb. 12 |
at
FOX
CHAPEL |
Away |
7:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Feb. 15 |
at MARS |
Away |
9:20 pm |
Tues. |
Feb. 20 |
at SHALER |
Away |
7:50 pm |
Tues. |
Feb. 27 |
CENTRAL CATHOLIC |
Home |
8:30 pm |
* * * * *
* * * * * * * * *
FRESHMAN
SCHEDULE
DAY |
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SITE |
TIME |
Fri. |
Nov. 3 |
McDOWELL |
Home |
7:20 pm |
Thurs. |
Nov. 9 |
SENECA
VALLEY |
Home |
8:00 pm |
Mon. |
Nov. 13 |
at MOON |
Away |
7:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Nov. 16 |
BEAVER
AREA |
Home |
8:00 pm |
Sun. |
Nov. 19 |
at McDOWELL |
Away |
4:15 pm |
Mon. |
Dec. 4 |
at WEST ALLEGHENY |
Away |
7:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Dec. 14 |
at CENTER |
Away |
6:45 pm |
Thurs. |
Dec. 21 |
MOON |
Home |
9:20 pm |
Fri. |
Dec. 22 |
at MONTOUR |
Away |
9:15 pm |
Mon. |
Jan. 8 |
at SOUTH FAYETTE |
Away |
7:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Jan. 11 |
QUAKER
VALLEY |
Home |
8:00 pm |
Tues. |
Jan. 23 |
NORTH HILLS |
Home |
9:10 pm |
Thurs. |
Feb. 8 |
MARS |
Home |
8:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Feb. 15 |
at MARS |
Away |
8:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Feb. 22 |
at
SENECA
VALLEY |
Away |
8:00 pm |
Thurs. |
Mar. 1 |
MONTOUR |
Home |
9:20 pm |
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|