|
Welcome to
the
The Official
Source of North
Allegheny Sports |
|
||||||
|
NORTH
ALLEGHENY VARSITY SWIMMING AND DIVING
* MEET RESULTS * PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS AAA -- MARCH 14-17, 2007
Girls’ Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================
1 Emmaus-11 1:46.72 40
1) Kluge, Alena FR 2) Oxley, Morgan SO
3) Fischer, Erin SR 4) Geroni, Deidre SO
26.80 29.66 25.49 24.77
2 Bethel Park-07 1:47.17 34
1) Brackett, Charlotte JR 2) Dunleavy, Sarah JR
3) Sweeney, Kaitlyn JR 4) Brinkhoff, Katie SO
27.24 29.08 26.68 24.17
3 Wilson-03 1:48.55 32
1) Wierzbicki, Sami FR 2) Flynn, Marianne SR
3) Impink, Paige FR 4) Cantwell, Julie SR
30.80 26.60 26.49 24.66
4 Parkland-11 1:49.77 30
1) Posocco, Kayla SR 2) Zajko, Caitlin SO
3) Lewis, Meghan SR 4) Stephens, Katelyn SR
28.06 30.20 27.60 23.91
5 Souderton-01 1:49.79 28
1) Curzon, Katie SO 2) Corcoran, CJ JR
3) Whitmire, Paige SO 4) Severn, Angela SO
28.46 31.80 25.55 23.98
6 Boyertown-01 1:50.34 26
1) Ostromecki, Carlene FR 2) Hartman, Sara JR
3) Draves, Shannon SO 4) Novitski, Kristen JR
28.99 30.34 25.71 25.30
7 Cumberland Valley-03 1:50.64 24
1) Phillips, Adrienne SO 2) Rowe, Callan JR
3) Cherewka, Alexis SR 4) Butler, Erinne SR
28.32 30.98 27.01 24.33
8 Moon Area-07 1:50.80 22
1) Berdine, Alexis FR 2) Breiner, Selina JR
3) Grogg, Zina FR 4) Pales, Brittany JR
28.09 32.12 25.59 25.00
9 Seneca Valley-07 1:50.94 18
1) Behning, Marissa SR 2) Connolly, Kelly SR
3) Dobrick, Elyse SR 4) Miller, Hollie FR
30.29 29.38 26.44 24.83
10 Hershey-03 1:51.36 14
1) Mancuso, Fiona FR 2) Gerhardt, Jacklyn JR
3) Cooley, Kiersten SR 4) Liedholm, Jordan SO
29.46 30.84 26.00 25.06
11 Wyoming Valley West-02 1:51.84 12
1) O'Hara, Katlin SR 2) Adams, Lindsay JR
3) Labashosky, Sara JR 4) Tucker, Laura SO
27.30 30.90 27.88 25.76
12 McDowell-10 1:52.09 10
1) Rzymek, Kelsey FR 2) Sheldon, Colleen SO
3) Rzymek, Jacqueline SO 4) Anderson, Sarah SO
29.06 31.37 26.31 25.35
13 Cedar Crest-03 1:52.13 8
1) Young, Allison SR 2) Keath, Macey SR
3) Kreider, Emily SO 4) Dyer, Jacy SR
28.83 30.66 28.01 24.63
14 Peters Township-07 1:52.20 6
1) Walker, Maggie SO 2) Sherwin, Ashley FR
3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SO 4) Caso, Taylor JR
27.98 31.47 27.55 25.20
15 Manheim Township-03 1:52.30 4
1) Mullican, Kelly SR 2) Butler, Rachel FR
3) Minney, Mercedes SR 4) Frey, Mariel SR
29.94 30.45 27.39 24.52
16 Fox Chapel-07 1:52.71 2
1) Martin, Liz SR 2) Wirginis, Alex SR
3) Lotz, Hillary SO 4) Deiseroth, Maggie JR
29.42 31.04 27.74 24.51
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================
1 Malandra, Jaime SO Parkland-11 1:49.85 20
26.22 27.10 27.93 28.60
2 Weaner, Tricia SR Gettysburg-03 1:50.60 17
25.41 27.45 28.47 29.27
3 Beidler, Courtney FR CR South-01 1:52.32 16
25.79 28.19 29.21 29.13
4 Zimmer, Becca SO Bethel Park-07 1:52.95 15
26.59 27.99 29.19 29.18
5 Dyer, Jacy SR Cedar Crest-03 1:53.25 14
26.31 28.53 29.52 28.89
6 Lin, Carol SO Fox Chapel-07 1:53.34 13
26.49 28.89 28.93 29.03
7 Snyder, Rose JR Seneca Valley-07 1:53.37 12
27.43 28.61 28.81 28.52
8 McCandless, Lauren FR Emmaus-11 1:54.56 11
27.04 28.79 29.86 28.87
9 Warwick, Allison SR North Penn-01 1:54.83 9
26.91 29.40 29.43 29.09
10 Zeller, Kayla SR Hempfield-03 1:54.98 7
26.82 29.02 29.38 29.76
11 McCandless, Kristen JR Emmaus-11 1:55.10 6
27.21 28.80 29.70 29.39
12 Wolfarth, Emily JR Seneca Valley-07 1:55.91 5
26.83 29.12 30.17 29.79
13 Solt, Shea FR Parkland-11 1:56.37 4
27.42 29.60 29.88 29.47
14 Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SO Peters Township-07 1:56.70 3
27.54 29.38 29.88 29.90
15 Keibler, Natalie SO Bethel Park-07 1:56.72 2
26.74 29.59 30.29 30.10
16 Happ, Megan SO Springford-01 1:57.31 1
27.24 29.34 30.53 30.20 ===============================================
1 Kluge, Alena FR Emmaus-11 2:04.20 20
28.95 30.39 37.56 27.30
2 Masciantonio, Mikelle FR Emmaus-11 2:05.63 17
28.69 32.14 36.09 28.71
3 Sostarecz, Taylor FR Easton-11 2:05.83 16
27.73 31.87 37.16 29.07
4 Dunleavy, Sarah JR Bethel Park-07 2:07.39 15
27.46 31.01 36.31 32.61
5 Flynn, Marianne SR Wilson-03 2:07.95 14
28.11 33.52 35.75 30.57
6 Connolly, Anna SO Conestoga-01 2:09.05 13
27.84 32.62 37.33 31.26
7 Hartman, Sara JR Boyertown-01 2:09.28 12
28.31 32.74 37.06 31.17
8 Keath, Macey SR Cedar Crest-03 2:09.48 11
28.87 33.82 36.91 29.88
9 Zajko, Caitlin SO Parkland-11 2:09.85 9
28.94 34.07 36.63 30.21
10 Harter, Carly SO Norwin Area-07 2:10.72 7
27.67 31.34 40.35 31.36
11 Skonezney, Amanda JR Cumberlnd Valley-03 2:11.14 6
28.14 32.92 39.55 30.53
12 Evans, Molly SR Butler-07 2:11.32 5
29.18 32.47 40.02 29.65
13 Gibas, Anna FR Greater Latrobe-07 2:11.46 4
27.80 32.05 41.13 30.48
14 Colapietro, Lisa SR Hollidaysburg-06 2:11.55 3
28.38 33.21 37.72 32.24
15 Walker, Maggie SO Peters Township-07 2:11.74 2
28.61 32.69 39.79 30.65
16 Curran, Morgan JR Wilson-03 2:12.75 1
29.07 33.39 38.41 31.88
17 Chakany, Jamie JR North Allegheny-07 2:12.84
29.90 33.92 38.63 30.39
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle ================================================
1 Palser, Sam JR Downingtown East-01 23.76 20
2 Longacre, Christy SO Freedom-11 23.79 17
3 Brackett, Charlotte JR Bethel Park-07 23.83 16
4 Wierzbicki, Sami FR Wilson-03 23.97 15
5 Severn, Angela SO Souderton-01 23.99 14
6 Johnson, Kaitlyn SR Uniontown-07 24.01 13
7 McMullan, Kristen SR WC Henderson-01 24.05 12
8 Rapp, Erica JR Hershey-03 24.06 11
9 Ault, Sarah SO Hempfield-03 24.07 9
10 Munger, Anna JR Conestoga-01 24.08 7
11 Leeson, Patricia FR Liberty-11 24.20 6
12 Shearer, Tori SO Dallastown-03 24.21 5
13 Lafferty, Megan SO Upper Dublin-01 24.33 4
14 Trant, Caitlin SR North Hills-07 24.50 3
15 Stephens, Katelyn SR Parkland-11 24.54 2
16 Whitmire, Paige SO Souderton-01 24.55 1
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly ==============================================
1 Nolan, Katie SO Hershey-03 54.14 20
25.60 28.54
2 Draves, Shannon SO Boyertown-01 57.39 17
27.02 30.37
3 Fischer, Erin SR Emmaus-11 57.51 16
26.98 30.53
4 Carr, Catherine FR Emmaus-11 57.54 15
27.39 30.15
5 Grogg, Zina FR Moon Area-07 57.79 14
27.04 30.75
6 Weaner, Emily FR Gettysburg-03 58.21 13
27.32 30.89
7 Rzymek, Jacqueline SO McDowell-10 58.68 12
27.19 31.49
8 Dobrick, Elyse SR Seneca Valley-07 58.74 11
27.44 31.30
9 Fistrovic, Natazia SR Hershey-03 58.75 9
27.85 30.90
10 Glodek, Dana JR Norristown-01 58.93 7
27.81 31.12
11 Sweeney, Kaitlyn JR Bethel Park-07 59.16 6
27.45 31.71
12 Cooley, Kiersten SR Hershey-03 59.22 5
27.89 31.33
13 Gingher, Michele JR State College-06 59.35 4
27.49 31.86
14 Shuba, Andrea SO Plum-07 59.50 3
26.88 32.62
15 Johnson, Kaitlyn SR Uniontown-07 59.59 2
27.57 32.02
16 Geroni, Deidre SO Emmaus-11 59.75 1
27.75 32.00
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay ============================================
1 Hershey-03 1:37.50 40
1) Nolan, Katie SO 2) Fistrovic, Natazia SR
3) Liedholm, Jordan SO 4) Rapp, Erica JR
23.84 24.87 25.20 23.59
2 Wilson-03 1:37.53 34
1) Impink, Paige FR 2) Beck, Chelsea JR
3) Wierzbicki, Sami FR 4) Colitz, Tatum SO
24.44 23.94 24.67 24.48
3 Souderton-01 1:37.68 32
1) Severn, Angela SO 2) Doll, Missy FR
3) Corcoran, CJ JR 4) Whitmire, Paige SO
24.15 24.32 25.05 24.16
4 North Penn-01 1:37.74 30
1) French, Lauren JR 2) Deana, Samantha FR
3) Dibonaventura, Nicole SO 4) Warwick, Allison SR
24.72 24.45 24.37 24.20
5 Emmaus-11 1:37.75 28
1) Masciantonio, Mikelle FR 2) Fischer, Erin SR
3) Carr, Catherine FR 4) Geroni, Deidre SO
24.08 25.09 24.26 24.32
6 Bethel Park-07 1:37.78 26
1) Brackett, Charlotte JR 2) Brinkhoff, Katie SO
3) Zimmer, Becca SO 4) Sweeney, Kaitlyn JR
24.06 24.57 24.61 24.54
7 Seneca Valley-07 1:37.79 24
1) Wolfarth, Emily JR 2) Dobrick, Elyse SR
3) Connolly, Kelly SR 4) Snyder, Rose JR
24.54 24.69 24.33 24.23
8 Parkland-11 1:38.00 22
1) Imdorf, Kristyn SO 2) Solt, Shea FR
3) Malandra, Jaime SO 4) Stephens, Katelyn SR
25.37 24.80 23.64 24.19
9 Fox Chapel-07 1:38.63 18
1) Lin, Carol SO 2) Dunn, Shannon SR
3) Knox, Megan SR 4) Deiseroth, Maggie JR
24.95 24.19 24.98 24.51
10 Perkiomen Valley-01 1:39.47 14
1) Hassinger, Jessica SR 2) Bwint, Emily FR
3) Barber, Meghan SR 4) Hilferty, Bridget SO
25.10 25.03 24.88 24.46
11 Conestoga-01 1:39.50 12
1) Lawrence, Rebecca FR 2) Connolly, Anna SO
3) Graesser, Sophia JR 4) Munger, Anna JR
25.67 24.45 25.45 23.93
12 Hempfield-03 1:39.79 10
1) Schlief, Dana FR 2) Zeller, Kayla SR
3) Meier, Ella SO 4) Ault, Sarah SO
25.51 25.55 24.92 23.81
13 North Allegheny-07 1:39.92 8
1) Chakany, Jamie JR 2) Shearer, Jessica JR
3) Kirsch, Catie FR 4) Cready, Cait JR
24.86 24.66 25.31 25.09 14 Downingtown East-01 1:39.96 6
1) Hohwald, Kathleen SR 2) Dal Monte, Jenny SO
3) Nelson, Lindsey SR 4) Palser, Sam JR
25.31 25.35 25.79 23.51
15 Liberty-11 1:40.18 4
1) Leeson, Patricia FR 2) Leon, Lauren SO
3) Cowen, Katie FR 4) Butler, Kendall SR
24.61 25.08 25.30 25.19
16 Freedom-11 1:40.30 2
1) Csakai, Jessica SR 2) Jankiewicz, Lindsey SR
3) Longacre, Christy SO 4) Greenawald, Keri SR
25.94 26.20 24.83 23.33
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
================================================
Finals
1 Pickens, Samantha FR Franklin Regnl-07 322.65 434.55 20
2 Betz, Jennifer SR CR North-01 302.95 428.80 17
3 Fogerty, Annie SR Parkland-11 299.20 418.70 16
4 Lohman, Amanda JR Upper St. Clair-07 293.65 417.70 15
5 Malvasio, Chay SO Parkland-11 283.80 401.40 14
6 Karl, Kaitlyn JR McDowell-10 294.45 397.45 13
7 Rocco, Diana JR Seneca Valley-07 272.85 384.35 12
8 Adlam, Chelsea SO Hatboro Horsham-01 272.80 380.75 11
9 Tate, Julia SO North Penn-01 265.00 372.55 9
10 Marco, Megan Cedar Crest-03 260.95 352.95 7
11 Howard, Emily FR Pennsbury-01 253.15 352.90 6
12 Waltz, Leigh Dallastown-03 252.75 348.80 5
13 Foley, Emilie SO North Allegheny-07 265.10 348.65 4
14 Magalski, Lauren Spring Grove-03 259.85 347.90 3
15 DePaul, Dana SR Marple Newtown-01 254.80 345.70 2
16 Pearlmutter, Darian SR Upper Dublin-01 255.40 344.10 1
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
==================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Pickens, Samantha FR Franklin Regnl-07 213.40 322.65
2 Betz, Jennifer SR CR North-01 182.50 302.95
3 Fogerty, Annie SR Parkland-11 185.90 299.20
4 Karl, Kaitlyn JR McDowell-10 178.70 294.45
5 Lohman, Amanda JR Upper St. Clair-07 186.05 293.65
6 Malvasio, Chay SO Parkland-11 180.60 283.80
7 Rocco, Diana JR Seneca Valley-07 172.45 272.85
8 Adlam, Chelsea SO Hatboro Horsham-01 172.80 272.80
9 Foley, Emilie SO North Allegheny-07 167.70 265.10
10 Tate, Julia SO North Penn-01 165.80 265.00
11 Marco, Megan Cedar Crest-03 166.55 260.95
12 Magalski, Lauren Spring Grove-03 167.15 259.85
13 Pearlmutter, Darian SR Upper Dublin-01 159.70 255.40
14 DePaul, Dana SR Marple Newtown-01 165.85 254.80
15 Howard, Emily FR Pennsbury-01 153.05 253.15
16 Waltz, Leigh Dallastown-03 162.95 252.75
17 Speece, Morgan Wilson-03 164.45 247.85
18 Pagani, Alyssa JR Marple Newtown-01 162.75 242.25
19 Graham, Jennifer SO North Allegheny-07 154.05 236.30
20 Richards, Rebekah SO Chambersburg-03 148.15 233.95
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===================================================
1 Nolan, Katie SO Hershey-03 50.98
24.04 26.94
2 Masciantonio, Mikelle FR Emmaus-11 51.64
24.68 26.96
3 Palser, Sam JR Downingtown East-01 51.71
24.62 27.09
4 Brackett, Charlotte JR Bethel Park-07 51.98
24.87 27.11
5 Ault, Sarah SO Hempfield-03 52.00
25.17 26.83
6 Munger, Anna JR Conestoga-01 52.22
25.14 27.08
7 Walker, Maggie SO Peters Township-07 52.36
25.01 27.35
8 Leeson, Patricia FR Liberty-11 52.48
25.06 27.42
9 Severn, Angela SO Souderton-01 52.68
24.95 27.73
10 Lafferty, Megan SO Upper Dublin-01 52.78
25.12 27.66
11 Snyder, Rose JR Seneca Valley-07 52.95
25.65 27.30
12 Longacre, Christy SO Freedom-11 53.00
25.47 27.53
13 Montello, Kristen SR Chambersburg-03 53.02
25.50 27.52
14 French, Lauren JR North Penn-01 53.06
25.47 27.59
15 Warwick, Allison SR North Penn-01 53.15
25.52 27.63
16 O'Hara, Katlin SR Wyoming Valley W-02 53.17
25.24 27.93
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================
1 Malandra, Jaime SO Parkland-11 4:53.76 20
27.60 29.28 29.72 30.13 30.07 29.71 29.45 29.46
29.14 29.20
2 Beidler, Courtney FR CR South-01 4:56.54 17
26.81 29.23 30.07 30.04 29.55 29.58 30.12 30.16
30.56 30.42
3 Sostarecz, Taylor FR Easton-11 4:57.35 16
27.07 29.48 29.85 30.17 30.30 30.31 30.02 30.28
29.97 29.90
4 Zimmer, Becca SO Bethel Park-07 4:58.08 15
27.33 29.37 29.92 29.97 29.96 30.18 30.25 30.41
30.72 29.97
5 McCandless, Lauren FR Emmaus-11 4:59.16 14
27.64 29.37 29.92 30.24 30.29 30.13 30.19 30.58
30.96 29.84
6 Dyer, Jacy SR Cedar Crest-03 4:59.57 13
27.18 29.66 29.96 30.32 30.19 30.33 30.46 30.78
30.87 29.82
7 Draves, Shannon SO Boyertown-01 5:01.55 12
27.24 29.66 30.08 30.32 30.67 30.62 30.52 30.88
31.24 30.32
8 Zeller, Kayla SR Hempfield-03 5:05.89 11
27.65 29.59 30.49 30.80 30.86 31.26 31.08 31.42
31.53 31.21
9 McCandless, Kristen JR Emmaus-11 5:06.41 9
28.94 30.59 30.72 30.69 30.91 31.16 30.86 31.13
31.06 30.35
10 Carr, Catherine FR Emmaus-11 5:07.54 7
27.93 29.47 29.66 30.62 31.13 31.58 31.79 32.17
32.03 31.16
11 Evans, Molly SR Butler-07 5:07.86 6
28.08 30.55 31.20 31.44 31.24 31.40 31.00 31.43
31.32 30.20
12 Herbst, Kelsey SO McDowell-10 5:07.90 5
28.42 30.13 31.10 30.97 31.10 31.29 31.53 31.20
31.51 30.65
13 Wolfarth, Emily JR Seneca Valley-07 5:08.08 4
27.66 30.26 30.82 30.81 30.95 31.66 32.17 32.07
31.87 29.81
14 Happ, Megan SO Springford-01 5:08.37 3
28.90 30.52 30.75 30.67 30.89 31.40 31.23 31.54
31.68 30.79
15 Solt, Shea FR Parkland-11 5:08.53 2
28.42 30.71 31.29 31.38 31.21 31.23 31.35 31.51
31.44 29.99
16 Chakany, Jamie JR North Allegheny-07 5:08.89 1
28.76 30.48 30.91 31.09 30.94 31.22 31.37 31.78
31.64 30.70
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================
1 Weaner, Tricia SR Gettysburg-03 56.35 20
27.50 28.85
2 Whitmire, Paige SO Souderton-01 56.80 17
27.51 29.29
3 Kluge, Alena FR Emmaus-11 57.22 16
28.20 29.02
4 Gingher, Michele JR State College-06 58.26 15
28.37 29.89
5 Eidemiller, Emily SO Warwick-03 58.30 14
28.41 29.89
6 Rapp, Erica JR Hershey-03 58.36 13
28.25 30.11
7 Weaner, Emily FR Gettysburg-03 58.52 12
28.28 30.24
8 Gibas, Anna FR Greater Latrobe-07 58.53 11
28.06 30.47
9 Valentine, Kathryne SR Owen J. Roberts-01 58.66 9
28.54 30.12
10 Manning, Kate SR Springford-Delco-01 58.74 7
28.64 30.10
11 O'Hara, Katlin SR Wyoming Valley W-02 58.83 6
28.46 30.37
12 Schlief, Dana FR Hempfield-03 59.36 5
28.79 30.57
13 Hohwald, Kathleen SR Downingtown East-01 59.41 4
28.80 30.61
14 Phillips, Adrienne SO Cumberlnd Valley-03 59.70 3
29.17 30.53
15 Berdine, Alexis FR Moon Area-07 59.94 2
28.88 31.06
16 Jankiewicz, Lindsey SR Freedom-11 59.99 1
28.57 31.42
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=================================================
1 Flynn, Marianne SR Wilson-03 1:03.94 20
30.04 33.90
2 Dunleavy, Sarah JR Bethel Park-07 1:05.36 17
30.48 34.88
3 Colapietro, Lisa SR Hollidaysburg-06 1:05.41 16
31.03 34.38
4 Connolly, Kelly SR Seneca Valley-07 1:05.57 15
30.65 34.92
5 Keath, Macey SR Cedar Crest-03 1:06.03 14
31.28 34.75
6 Hartman, Sara JR Boyertown-01 1:06.16 13
30.97 35.19
7 Zajko, Caitlin SO Parkland-11 1:06.18 12
31.16 35.02
8 Butler, Rachel FR Manheim Township-03 1:06.80 11
31.33 35.47
9 Connolly, Anna SO Conestoga-01 1:07.01 9
31.55 35.46
10 Czarnecki, Cari JR Cocalico-03 1:07.07 7
31.52 35.55
11 Zelenky, Alison SO Mechanicsburg-03 1:07.21 6
31.44 35.77
12 Gerhardt, Jacklyn JR Hershey-03 1:07.27 5
31.49 35.78
13 Barber, Meghan SR Perkioman Valley-01 1:07.31 4
31.52 35.79
14 Sherwin, Ashley FR Peters Township-07 1:07.78 3
31.65 36.13
15 Imdorf, Kristyn SO Parkland-11 1:07.87 1.5
32.19 35.68
15 Pry, Kelli SR Coatesville-01 1:07.87 1.5 31.55 36.32 Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================
1 Emmaus-11 3:30.14 40
1) Carr, Catherine FR 2) Masciantonio, Mikelle FR
3) Kluge, Alena FR 4) Fischer, Erin SR
26.18 53.68 25.24 53.09 24.23 51.21 24.61 52.16
2 Seneca Valley-07 3:32.79 34
1) Wolfarth, Emily JR 2) Dobrick, Elyse SR
3) Snyder, Rose JR 4) Connolly, Kelly SR
25.33 53.33 25.76 54.73 25.36 52.75 25.04 51.98
3 Hershey-03 3:32.86 32
1) Rapp, Erica JR 2) Cooley, Kiersten SR
3) Fistrovic, Natazia SR 4) Nolan, Katie SO
24.88 52.67 25.81 54.29 25.89 55.19 24.34 50.71
4 Bethel Park-07 3:33.20 30
1) Zimmer, Becca SO 2) Sweeney, Kaitlyn JR
3) Keibler, Natalie SO 4) Dunleavy, Sarah JR
26.00 53.54 25.39 53.57 25.11 53.53 24.38 52.56
5 North Penn-01 3:34.03 28
1) French, Lauren JR 2) Baur, Lauren SR
3) Dibonaventura, Nicole SO 4) Warwick, Allison SR
25.75 53.58 25.76 54.17 24.92 53.30 25.18 52.98
6 Parkland-11 3:34.21 26
1) Malandra, Jaime SO 2) Solt, Shea FR
3) Zajko, Caitlin SO 4) Stephens, Katelyn SR
25.20 51.66 25.56 54.08 26.37 54.91 24.72 53.56
7 Conestoga-01 3:36.20 24
1) Connolly, Anna SO 2) Chiles, Sarah SO
3) Graesser, Sophia JR 4) Munger, Anna JR
25.67 53.85 26.51 55.39 26.07 54.91 24.83 52.05
8 Cedar Crest-03 3:36.25 22
1) Young, Allison SR 2) Dyer, Jacy SR
3) Keath, Macey SR 4) Horst, Courtney JR
26.39 54.64 26.60 55.47 25.73 53.74 24.99 52.40
9 Fox Chapel-07 3:36.35 18
1) Lin, Carol SO 2) Knox, Megan SR
3) Dunn, Shannon SR 4) Deiseroth, Maggie JR
25.76 53.52 25.58 54.44 25.19 54.74 25.63 53.65
10 Wilson-03 3:36.38 14
1) Cantwell, Julie SR 2) Flynn, Marianne SR
3) Beck, Chelsea JR 4) McGregor, Caitlin JR
26.14 55.08 25.25 53.29 25.76 54.69 25.59 53.32
11 Boyertown-01 3:38.41 12
1) Draves, Shannon SO 2) Ostromecki, Carlene FR
3) Hartman, Sara JR 4) Novitski, Kristen JR
25.50 52.94 25.93 55.03 25.91 54.38 17.26 56.06
12 State College-06 3:38.67 10
1) Ryan, Jenny SO 2) Beahm, Devin SO
3) Gingher, Michele JR 4) Warren, Alex SR
26.10 55.16 26.39 55.75 25.35 53.57 25.57 54.19
13 Cumberland Valley-03 3:38.74 8
1) Butler, Erinne SR 2) Easter, Jessica SR
3) Feldish, Jessica JR 4) Skonezney, Amanda JR
25.99 55.00 26.23 55.60 25.72 54.51 25.46 53.63
14 Peters Township-07 3:39.15 6
1) Walker, Maggie SO 2) Sherwin, Ashley FR
3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin SO 4) Caso, Taylor JR
26.05 54.81 25.61 54.03 26.23 54.84 26.01 55.47
15 Hempfield-03 3:39.89 4
1) Schlief, Dana FR 2) Emert, Georgia SO
3) Zeller, Kayla SR 4) Ault, Sarah SO
26.82 55.78 26.12 54.82 26.96 57.02 24.99 52.27
16 Downingtown East-01 3:40.38 2
1) Hohwald, Kathleen SR 2) Dal Monte, Jenny SO
3) Roop, Kristina FR 4) Palser, Sam JR
26.82 56.27 25.95 54.92 27.37 57.56 24.03 51.63
17 Greater Latrobe-07 3:41.37
1) Brant, Chrissy SR 2) Taylor, Alyssa FR
3) Waller, Alex FR 4) Gibas, Anna FR
26.40 55.58 26.70 56.40 26.05 55.84 25.34 53.55
18 Penn Trafford-07 3:41.67
1) Mattucci, Gina SR 2) Szmyd, Carly JR
3) Gibbon, Meredith FR 4) McAteer, Ashley SO
26.30 55.12 26.32 55.71 25.78 55.36 25.22 55.48
19 North Allegheny-07 3:41.70
1) Thompson, Courtney FR 2) Shearer, Jessica JR
3) Cready, Cait JR 4) Chakany, Jamie JR
27.15 56.33 26.22 55.70 26.15 55.44 26.20 54.23
Boys’ Results Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
=================================================
1 Unionville High School-01 1:35.09 40
1) Austin, Shane FR 2) Sanderson, Brent JR
3) Wertz, Jon SR 4) Austin, John SR
25.31 25.96 22.76 21.06
2 Conestoga-01 1:35.87 34
1) Sauter, Trace SR 2) Stoker, Andrew SR
3) Chao, David SR 4) Chenet, Colin SR
25.91 26.77 22.61 20.58
3 Cathedral Prep-10 1:36.18 32
1) VanVolkenburg, Tommy SR 2) Bauman, Andrew SR
3) Rish, Andrew JR 4) Krakowski, George JR
24.50 26.41 23.65 21.62
4 Emmaus-11 1:36.50 30
1) Kluge, Alexander JR 2) Lee, Joe JR
3) Martucci, Jesse SO 4) Smith, Ryan SR
24.24 27.20 23.36 21.70
5 Cumberland Valley-03 1:36.74 28
1) Gasparini, Steven FR 2) Prete, Tyler JR
3) Schwartz, St. John SR 4) Hershey, Matthew SR
24.89 27.74 23.30 20.81
6 North Allegheny-07 1:36.82 26
1) Kirsch, Brendan SR 2) Becker, Matt JR
3) Meyers, Rob SR 4) Rodriguez, Luis SO
25.27 26.98 23.74 20.83
7 North Penn-01 1:37.01 24
1) Keisling, Michael SR 2) Ortlieb, Nick SO
3) Smallwood, Jeff JR 4) DiLuigi, John SR
25.00 26.99 23.16 21.86
8 Cedar Crest-03 1:37.39 22
1) Lightner, Ryan SR 2) Yocum, Zachary SO
3) Weik, Cody SR 4) Wolfson, Brad SR
24.87 28.29 22.26 21.97
9 Owen J. Roberts-01 1:37.52 18
1) Volpe, Mike SR 2) Scherer, Mitch JR
3) Gordon, Bill SR 4) Budinger, Ryan JR
25.35 25.92 23.79 22.46
10 Upper Dublin-01 1:38.06 14
1) Fitzgerald, Dan SO 2) Gerrard, Tim JR
3) Piper, Travis SR 4) Smullen, Tim SR
25.11 27.43 23.41 22.11
11 Wyoming Valley West-02 1:38.32 12
1) O'Hara, Joseph SO 2) Hovey, David JR
3) Conway, Malcolm SR 4) Morris, Matt JR
25.89 27.59 24.09 20.75
12 Chambersburg-03 1:38.36 10
1) Beckner, Clayton JR 2) Moran, Kevin SR
3) Procter, Hunter SR 4) Addlesberger, Justin JR
25.32 27.66 24.50 20.88
13 Pennsbury-01 1:38.50 8
1) Pocetti, Joe SR 2) Lewing, Jake SR
3) Deley, Rich JR 4) Johnson, Nick SO
25.92 27.38 23.10 22.10
14 Hempfield-03 1:38.51 6 1) Hilt, Ben SR 2) Wagner, Dan JR
3) Recio, Gaby SR 4) Helm, Andrew SR
25.85 27.49 23.87 21.30
15 Wilson-03 1:38.80 4
1) Woomer, Nick JR 2) Gallagher, Steve SO
3) Figueroa, Jared FR 4) Hoffa, J.C. JR
24.83 27.47 24.76 21.74
16 Franklin Regional-07 1:38.94 2
1) Brennan, Scott SR 2) Faurie, David SR
3) Pysnik, Joe JR 4) Ellson, Chris JR
25.19 27.45 24.74 21.56
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================== 1 Gordon, David SR Emmaus-11 1:40.00 20 23.75 25.65 24.97 25.63
2 Fink, Andrew JR WC Henderson-01 1:41.28 17
23.52 25.42 25.67 26.67
3 Anthony, Mac JR Parkland-11 1:42.54 16
24.03 26.16 25.59 26.76
4 Rozick, Dan SR State College-06 1:43.06 15
23.76 26.42 26.86 26.02
5 Wehrman, Matt SR Emmaus-11 1:43.14 14
23.82 26.05 26.10 27.17
6 Dingman, Daniel JR North Penn-01 1:43.41 13
23.59 26.13 26.74 26.95
7 Buerger, Jonathon FR North Allegheny-07 1:44.03 12
25.12 26.36 26.27 26.28 8 Siemasko, Brandon SO Penn Manor-03 1:44.44 11
24.52 26.43 27.04 26.45
9 Pavlik, Dominic SR Perkioman Valley-01 1:44.56 9
24.43 26.59 26.16 27.38
10 Alford, Matt SR WC Henderson-01 1:44.60 7
24.12 26.59 27.00 26.89
11 Schouten, Colin SO Warwick-03 1:44.70 6
24.52 26.47 26.92 26.79
12 Scherer, Matt SR North Allegheny-07 1:45.48 4.5
24.24 26.54 27.44 27.26
12 Pletz, Sam SO Peters Township-07 1:45.48 4.5
24.55 26.77 26.84 27.32
14 Gordon, Bill SR Owen J. Roberts-01 1:45.90 3
24.65 26.89 27.17 27.19
15 Hartman, Jordan FR Boyertown-01 1:46.04 2
24.86 26.79 26.79 27.60
16 Hamilton, Nick JR Moon Area-07 1:46.07 1
24.50 26.29 27.23 28.05
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
====================================================
1 Weik, Cody SR Cedar Crest-03 1:48.36S 20
23.48 26.76 32.06 26.06
2 Kluge, Alexander JR Emmaus-11 1:53.49 17
25.80 26.90 33.42 27.37
3 McCormick, Ken SR WC Henderson-01 1:54.45 16
24.42 29.42 33.69 26.92
4 Sheerer, Chris SR Conestoga Valley-03 1:54.87 15
24.89 28.10 33.78 28.10
5 Smith, Daniel SR Peters Township-07 1:55.46 14
24.78 28.56 34.52 27.60
6 Connor, Matthew JR Peters Township-07 1:56.20 13
25.59 28.85 34.18 27.58
7 Kinderwater, Joe SR Hempfield-03 1:56.36 12
25.45 29.57 34.24 27.10
8 Nyce, Josh SR Conestoga Valley-03 1:56.57 11
25.43 29.61 34.79 26.74
9 Sugimoto, Sho FR Mount Lebanon-07 1:57.23 9
25.59 28.96 34.97 27.71
10 Gasparini, Steven FR Cumberlnd Valley-03 1:57.68 7
25.34 28.87 35.15 28.32
11 Smith, Brandon SR North Allegheny-07 1:57.73 6
25.38 29.52 35.34 27.49 12 Scherer, Mitch JR Owen J. Roberts-01 1:57.92 5
25.52 31.41 32.58 28.41
13 Coulson, Peter SR Fox Chapel-07 1:57.95 4
25.22 29.13 36.03 27.57
14 Watts, Joseph SR North Penn-01 1:58.10 3
25.01 29.94 35.31 27.84
15 Maurizi, Marc JR Cocalico-03 1:58.16 2
24.86 29.66 36.29 27.35
16 Forrest, Steven JR St. Marys Area-09 1:58.40 1
24.44 29.76 36.94 27.26
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
====================================================
1 Caruso, Chase SR Conestoga Valley-03 20.92 20
2 Kohl, Zachary SR Governor Mifflin-03 20.97 17
3 Gruszecki, Matt SR Souderton-01 21.08 16
4 Grennan, Jamie SO Delaware Valley-02 21.20 15
5 Ryan, Rich SR Wissahickon-01 21.29 14
6 Chao, David SR Conestoga-01 21.45 12.5
6 Morris, Matt JR Wyoming Valley W-02 21.45 12.5
8 Phillips, Seth SR Easton-11 21.46 11
9 Naccarelli, Mike SR Strath Haven-01 21.48 9
10 Meyers, Rob SR North Allegheny-07 21.54 7
11 Bojalad, Matt JR DuBois Area-09 21.57 6
12 Addlesberger, Justin JR Chambersburg-03 21.60 5
13 Novak, Patrick SR Liberty-11 21.63 3.5
13 Austin, John SR Unionville-01 21.63 3.5
15 Nolan, John SR North Allegheny-07 21.73 2
16 Armbruster, Kyle SR Parkland-11 21.76 1
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
====================================================
1 Dietrich II, Douglas JR Central Catholic-07 50.95 20
23.89 27.06
2 Brazitis, Kevin JR Manheim Township-03 51.09 17
23.99 27.10
3 Volpe, Mike SR Owen J. Roberts-01 51.30 16
23.85 27.45
4 Stoker, Andrew SR Conestoga-01 51.75 15
24.29 27.46
5 Schwartz, St. John SR Cumberlnd Valley-03 51.99 14
24.34 27.65
6 Jung, Joe JR Conestoga Valley-03 52.08 13
23.82 28.26
7 Forrest, Steven JR St. Marys Area-09 52.17 12
24.44 27.73
8 Maurizi, Marc JR Cocalico-03 52.46 11
24.45 28.01
9 Wertz, Jon SR Unionville-01 52.48 9
24.04 28.44
10 Rodriguez, Luis SO North Allegheny-07 52.49 7
24.64 27.85
11 Cushman, Alex JR Springford-01 52.50 6
24.42 28.08
12 Waugh, Mark FR North Allegheny-07 52.54 5
24.54 28.00 13 Vaughn, Eric SR Peters Township-07 52.58 4
24.47 28.11
14 Chenet, Colin SR Conestoga-01 52.63 3
24.27 28.36
15 Glowacki, Joseph SO Cathedral Prep-10 52.70 2
24.75 27.95
16 McCormick, Stephen JR Penn Manor-03 52.74 1
24.42 28.32
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================
1 Parkland-11 1:25.24 40
1) Karedis, Demetri SO 2) Sanders, Richard SR
3) Armbruster, Kyle SR 4) Anthony, Mac JR
21.58 21.40 21.10 21.16
2 West Chester B. Reed Henderson-01 1:25.30 34
1) Fink, Andrew JR 2) Baldino, David SO
3) Alford, Matt SR 4) McCormick, Ken SR
21.31 21.46 21.48 21.05
3 North Allegheny-07 1:25.72 32
1) Meyers, Rob SR 2) Nolan, John SR
3) Kirsch, Brendan SR 4) Scherer, Matt SR
21.85 21.37 21.17 21.33 4 Conestoga Valley-03 1:26.06 30
1) Caruso, Chase SR 2) Nyce, Josh SR
3) Jung, Joe JR 4) Sheerer, Chris SR
21.17 21.51 22.50 20.88
5 Unionville High School-01 1:26.09 28
1) Austin, Shane FR 2) Sanderson, Brent JR
3) Wertz, Jon SR 4) Austin, John SR
21.97 21.70 21.22 21.20
6 Cathedral Prep-10 1:26.44 26
1) VanVolkenburg, Tommy SR 2) Rish, Andrew JR
3) Bauman, Andrew SR 4) Krakowski, George JR
21.54 21.68 21.57 21.65
7 Emmaus-11 1:27.10 24
1) Martucci, Jesse SO 2) Smith, Ryan SR
3) Wehrman, Matt SR 4) Gordon, David SR
22.17 21.70 21.70 21.53
8 Wissahickon-01 1:27.19 22
1) Ryan, Rich SR 2) Schneck, Chris JR
3) Bossert, Adam SO 4) Draham, Leo SR
21.40 21.84 22.10 21.85
9 North Penn-01 1:27.33 18
1) Keisling, Michael SR 2) Gimenez, Nicolas JR
3) DiLuigi, John SR 4) Dingman, Daniel JR
22.37 21.35 22.02 21.59
10 Wilson-03 1:27.73 14
1) Woomer, Nick JR 2) Yeager, Steve SR
3) Straub, Derek SR 4) Hoffa, J.C. JR
21.83 21.63 22.40 21.87
11 Strath Haven-01 1:27.79 12
1) Dignazio, Andrew SR 2) Miller, Carson SR
3) Brevart, Tim JR 4) Naccarelli, Mike SR
22.15 22.69 21.81 21.14
12 Perkiomen Valley-01 1:27.97 10
1) Murray, Doug JR 2) Roberts, Dave SR
3) Buckwalter, Ross SR 4) Pavlik, Dominic SR
22.12 22.40 21.79 21.66
13 Upper Dublin-01 1:27.99 8
1) Rooney, Kyle JR 2) Clayton, Ralph JR
3) Piper, Travis SR 4) Smullen, Tim SR
22.67 21.63 21.73 21.96
14 Delaware Valley-02 1:28.52 6
1) Mulligan, Jordan JR 2) Reilly, Jimmy JR
3) Papandreou, Steven JR 4) Grennan, Jamie SO
22.58 22.38 22.66 20.90
15 Cedar Crest-03 1:28.57 4
1) Lightner, Ryan SR 2) Yocum, Zachary SO
3) Weik, Allen FR 4) Wolfson, Brad SR
21.97 22.35 22.49 21.76
16 Wyoming Valley West-02 1:28.83 2
1) Conway, Malcolm SR 2) O'Hara, Joseph SO
3) Hovey, David JR 4) Morris, Matt JR 22.68 22.46 22.55 21.14 Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving =================================================== Finals 1 Roberts, Dave SR Perkioman Valley-01 361.80 513.35 20 2 Schoendorfer, Dan JR CB South-01 343.90 488.50 17 3 Gemberling, Brian JR Neshaminy-01 337.15 468.00 16 4 Kuser, Ryan JR Wilson-03 330.80 462.80 15 5 Forner, Colin SR Parkland-11 322.35 462.05 14 6 Jevnick, Ian SR Ridley-01 320.75 455.95 13 7 Erdeljac, Jason SR Meadville-10 323.95 442.65 12 8 Hauser, Charlie SR Greater Latrobe-07 326.00 441.90 11 9 McLain, Zane Dallastown-03 305.00 429.20 9 10 Bowers, Clay SR St. Marys Area-09 298.35 422.50 7 11 Koter, Ryan SO Franklin Regnl-07 292.65 407.85 6 12 Anderson, Dan SR Emmaus-11 310.50 404.60 5 13 Nees, Zac SO North Penn-01 284.20 398.40 4 14 Levkoff, David SR Wilson-03 300.25 395.05 3 15 Rhodaberger, John SR Butler-07 277.50 378.20 2 16 Marchinski, Alex Governor Mifflin-03 276.65 367.40 1 Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle =================================================== 1 Kohl, Zachary SR Governor Mifflin-03 45.76 20 21.92 23.84 2 Gruszecki, Matt SR Souderton-01 46.10 17 22.12 23.98 3 Fink, Andrew JR WC Henderson-01 46.20 16 22.18 24.02 4 Caruso, Chase SR Conestoga Valley-03 46.60 15 21.82 24.78 5 VanVolkenburg, Tommy SR Cathedral Prep-10 46.79 14 21.89 24.90 6 Brazitis, Kevin JR Manheim Township-03 47.01 13 22.52 24.49 7 Chao, David SR Conestoga-01 47.13 12 22.16 24.97 8 Austin, John SR Unionville-01 47.18 11 22.50 24.68 9 Grennan, Jamie SO Delaware Valley-02 47.19 9 22.54 24.65 10 Hershey, Matthew SR Cumberlnd Valley-03 47.43 7 22.61 24.82 11 Naccarelli, Mike SR Strath Haven-01 47.54 6 22.42 25.12 12 Armbruster, Kyle SR Parkland-11 47.60 5 22.65 24.95 13 Helm, Andrew SR Hempfield-03 47.76 4 22.70 25.06 14 Scherer, Matt SR North Allegheny-07 47.79 3 23.06 24.73 15 Nyce, Josh SR Conestoga Valley-03 47.83 2 22.81 25.02 16 Morris, Matt JR Wyoming Valley W-02 47.93 1 22.31 25.62 Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle ================================================= 1 Kinderwater, Joe SR Hempfield-03 4:26.80 20 24.12 25.95 26.55 26.90 27.28 27.27 27.17 27.27 27.21 27.08 2 Gordon, David SR Emmaus-11 4:29.58 17 23.94 25.94 26.64 26.98 27.43 27.57 27.48 27.94 27.87 27.79 3 Anthony, Mac JR Parkland-11 4:30.90 16 24.69 26.96 27.19 27.45 27.05 26.75 27.50 27.84 27.85 27.62 4 Rozick, Dan SR State College-06 4:34.97 15 24.23 26.94 27.62 28.08 27.93 28.17 28.54 28.65 28.19 26.62 5 Wehrman, Matt SR Emmaus-11 4:37.62 14 24.86 27.09 27.40 27.73 27.66 27.80 28.25 28.94 29.09 28.80 6 McCormick, Ken SR WC Henderson-01 4:40.55 13 24.50 27.44 28.15 28.01 28.44 28.81 28.39 28.83 28.94 29.04 7 Weik, Allen FR Cedar Crest-03 4:41.69 11.5 24.97 27.41 28.24 28.49 28.73 28.97 29.07 29.21 28.62 27.98 7 Buerger, Jonathon FR North Allegheny-07 4:41.69 11.5 25.84 28.14 27.80 28.71 28.43 28.73 28.90 29.60 28.00 27.54 9 Winterhoff, DJ SR Parkland-11 4:42.13 9 25.29 26.99 27.82 28.06 28.42 28.83 29.03 29.37 29.48 28.84 10 Schouten, Colin SO Warwick-03 4:42.26 7 25.18 27.34 28.18 28.29 28.77 28.86 29.62 29.20 28.97 27.85 11 Crigler, Dan FR Wilson-03 4:43.26 6 24.67 27.49 28.52 28.88 28.96 29.12 29.33 29.22 29.11 27.96 12 Dietrich II, Douglas JR Central Catholic-07 4:43.33 5 25.92 28.17 28.60 29.02 26.94 27.98 28.54 29.41 30.10 28.65 13 Lewing, Jake SR Pennsbury-01 4:44.59 4 24.74 27.34 28.38 28.76 29.07 29.35 29.18 29.41 29.52 28.84 14 Dingman, Daniel JR North Penn-01 4:44.67 3 24.36 27.17 28.26 28.84 29.43 28.81 29.59 30.10 29.67 28.44 15 Roberts, Ryan SO Emmaus-11 4:45.02 2 25.94 28.39 28.86 29.15 29.01 28.85 29.40 29.25 28.36 27.81 16 Smith, Brandon SR North Allegheny-07 4:45.11 1 24.82 27.43 28.75 28.94 29.42 29.89 28.76 29.67 29.76 27.67 Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke ================================================== 1 Weik, Cody SR Cedar Crest-03 50.45 20 24.23 26.22 2 Sheerer, Chris SR Conestoga Valley-03 51.73 17 24.70 27.03 3 Kluge, Alexander JR Emmaus-11 51.94 16 25.06 26.88 4 VanVolkenburg, Tommy SR Cathedral Prep-10 52.01 15 24.98 27.03 5 Siemasko, Brandon SO Penn Manor-03 52.49 14 25.69 26.80 6 Smith, Daniel SR Peters Township-07 52.50 13 25.61 26.89 7 Vaughn, Eric SR Peters Township-07 52.96 12 25.70 27.26 8 Hershey, Matthew SR Cumberlnd Valley-03 53.05 11 26.07 26.98 9 Gasparini, Steven FR Cumberlnd Valley-03 53.14 9 25.68 27.46 10 Sugimoto, Sho FR Mount Lebanon-07 53.16 7 25.61 27.55 11 Wertz, Jon SR Unionville-01 53.34 6 25.70 27.64 12 Meehan, Keith SR McDowell-10 53.73 5 25.82 27.91 13 Henning, Dan SR State College-06 53.77 4 26.10 27.67 14 Brennan, Scott SR Franklin Regnl-07 53.88 3 25.72 28.16 15 Keisling, Michael SR North Penn-01 53.90 2 25.96 27.94 16 Coulson, Peter SR Fox Chapel-07 53.93 1 26.44 27.49 Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke ================================================= 1 Sanderson, Brent JR Unionville-01 57.30 20 26.59 30.71 2 Scherer, Mitch JR Owen J. Roberts-01 57.91 17 27.02 30.89 3 Ryan, Rich SR Wissahickon-01 58.47 16 27.23 31.24 4 Schutz, Cory JR Owen J. Roberts-01 59.12 15 27.14 31.98 5 Buckwalter, Ross SR Perkioman Valley-01 59.21 14 27.50 31.71 6 Chenet, Colin SR Conestoga-01 59.64 13 27.60 32.04 7 Anger, Kyle SR E Strdsbg South-11 59.67 12 27.40 32.27 8 Watts, Joseph SR North Penn-01 59.73 11 28.29 31.44 9 Bauman, Andrew SR Cathedral Prep-10 59.90 8 27.43 32.47 9 Mayer, Eric JR Neshaminy-01 59.90 8 27.60 32.30 11 Manning, Evan SR Boyertown-01 59.93 6 27.93 32.00 12 Novak, Patrick SR Liberty-11 1:00.24 5 27.76 32.48 13 Lee, Joe JR Emmaus-11 1:00.31 4 27.99 32.32 14 Gallagher, Steve SO Wilson-03 1:00.52 3 28.18 32.34 15 Dawson, Owen SR Coatesville-01 1:00.57 2 28.39 32.18 16 Daggett, Mike SR Delaware Valley-02 1:00.59 1 28.58 32.01 Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay ================================================== 1 Conestoga Valley-03 3:08.39 40 1) Caruso, Chase SR 2) Wissler, Drew SO 3) Sheerer, Chris SR 4) Nyce, Josh SR 21.69 46.61 22.31 47.24 21.79 48.07 21.83 46.47 2 Parkland-11 3:09.08 34 1) Karedis, Demetri SO 2) Sanders, Richard SR 3) Armbruster, Kyle SR 4) Anthony, Mac JR 22.81 48.34 22.00 48.03 21.99 46.63 22.19 46.08 3 West Chester B. Reed Henderson-01 3:09.09 32 1) Fink, Andrew JR 2) Alford, Matt SR 3) McCormick, Ken SR 4) Baldino, David SO 22.13 46.36 22.40 48.47 22.17 47.93 21.65 46.33 4 Emmaus-11 3:11.22 30 1) Martucci, Jesse SO 2) Wehrman, Matt SR 3) Kluge, Alexander JR 4) Gordon, David SR 22.80 48.99 22.08 47.38 22.79 48.00 22.18 46.85 5 North Allegheny-07 3:11.89 27 1) Rodriguez, Luis SO 2) Buerger, Jonathon FR 3) Smith, Brandon SR 4) Scherer, Matt SR 22.88 48.60 23.13 48.14 22.53 47.57 22.44 47.58 5 North Penn-01 3:11.89 27 1) Keisling, Michael SR 2) Watts, Joseph SR 3) Smallwood, Jeff JR 4) Dingman, Daniel JR 23.10 48.22 22.61 48.29 22.82 48.46 21.93 46.92 7 State College-06 3:12.06 24 1) Sikora, Michael JR 2) Romanini, Tony SO 3) Henning, Dan SR 4) Rozick, Dan SR 23.29 48.93 23.09 47.75 22.69 48.42 22.29 46.96 8 Cedar Crest-03 3:12.28 22 1) Weik, Cody SR 2) Lightner, Ryan SR 3) Hoffman, Christopher JR 4) Weik, Allen FR 22.19 46.03 22.30 48.15 23.59 49.61 23.31 48.49 9 Conestoga-01 3:13.02 18 1) Chao, David SR 2) Keough, John FR 3) Chenet, Colin SR 4) Stoker, Andrew SR 22.36 47.44 23.54 49.24 22.61 47.92 22.39 48.42 10 Peters Township-07 3:13.65 14 1) Smith, Daniel SR 2) Connor, Matthew JR 3) Pletz, Sam SO 4) Vaughn, Eric SR 22.81 47.49 22.53 48.23 23.32 49.18 23.25 48.75 11 Cumberland Valley-03 3:14.34 12 1) Buck, James JR 2) Wenner, Adam SO 3) Gasparini, Steven FR 4) Hershey, Matthew SR 23.27 49.77 22.83 49.47 22.86 48.45 22.03 46.65 12 Strath Haven-01 3:14.40 10 1) Dignazio, Andrew SR 2) Longworth, Nick JR 3) Brevart, Tim JR 4) Naccarelli, Mike SR 22.86 48.56 23.04 49.60 22.46 49.77 21.82 46.47 13 Cathedral Prep-10 3:14.51 8 1) Steele, Tom FR 2) Krakowski, George JR 3) Rish, Andrew JR 4) Myrick, Philip JR 23.42 49.14 22.68 48.61 22.95 48.48 22.36 48.28 14 Owen J. Roberts-01 3:14.97 6 1) Volpe, Mike SR 2) Diehl, Alex JR 3) Scherer, Mitch JR 4) Gordon, Bill SR 23.07 48.33 23.02 49.75 22.59 48.01 23.00 48.88 15 Easton-11 3:15.56 4 1) Patterson, Garcia SR 2) Goldsmith, Pete SR 3) Phillips, Seth SR 4) Black, Michael JR 23.97 50.26 23.15 49.30 22.56 47.87 22.52 48.13 16 Delaware Valley-02 3:15.91 2 1) Mulligan, Jordan JR 2) Papandreou, Steven JR 3) Cook, Rusty SR 4) Grennan, Jamie SO 23.01 49.03 23.30 49.37 23.89 50.87 21.80 46.64
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org |