NORTH
ALLEGHENY VARSITY SWIMMING AND DIVING
* MEET RESULTS 2 *
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 103 NORTH HILLS – 75 (GIRLS)
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 101 NORTH HILLS – 55 (BOYS)
PL |
GIRLS |
TEAM |
PL |
BOYS |
TEAM |
|
200 MEDLEY RELAY |
|
|
200 MEDLEY RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
North Hills |
NH |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
North Hills |
NH |
|
200 FREESTYLE |
|
|
200 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Vanessa Carik |
NA |
1. |
Matt Scherer |
NA |
2. |
Kara Meyers |
NA |
2. |
Jack Crellin |
NA |
3. |
Lisa Czerniewski |
NA |
3. |
Peter Edwards |
NH |
|
200 YARD IM |
|
|
200 YARD IM |
|
1. |
Christine Mulkern |
NA |
1. |
Luis Rodriguez |
NA |
2. |
Stephanie Graham |
NA |
2. |
Brendan Kirsch |
NA |
3. |
Catie Kirsch |
NA |
3. |
Conor Battle |
NA |
|
50 FREESTYLE |
|
|
50 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
1. |
Rob Meyers |
NA |
2. |
Katie Custer |
NH |
2. |
John Nolan |
NA |
3. |
Cait Cready |
NA |
3. |
Brandon Smith |
NA |
|
1 METER DIVING |
|
|
1 METER DIVING |
|
1. |
Emilie Foley |
NA |
1. |
Chris Rodgers |
NA |
2. |
Jen Graham |
NA |
2. |
Andy Soergel |
NA |
3. |
Marissa Averell |
NH |
3. |
Eddie Grieser |
NA |
|
100 BUTTERFLY |
|
|
100 BUTTERFLY |
|
1. |
Catie Kirsch |
NA |
1. |
Mark Waugh |
NA |
2 |
Sarah Musial |
NA |
2. |
John Nolan |
NA |
3. |
Brynn Smith |
NA |
3. |
Peter Edwards |
NH |
|
100 FREESTYLE |
|
|
100 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Caitlin Trant |
NH |
1. |
Matt Scherer |
NA |
2. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
2. |
Brandon Smith |
NA |
3. |
Christine Mulkern |
NA |
3. |
Jack Crellin |
NA |
|
500 FREESTYLE |
|
|
500 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Lisa Czerniewski |
NA |
1. |
Jonathan Buerger |
NA |
2. |
Jessica Shearer |
NA |
2. |
Sean Battle |
NA |
3. |
Katie Knable |
NA |
3. |
Matt Reid |
NA |
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
North Hills |
NH |
2. |
North Hills |
NH |
|
|
|
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
|
|
|
100 BACKSTROKE |
|
|
100 BACKSTROKE |
|
1. |
Caitlin Trant |
NH |
1. |
Dave Freeman |
NH |
2. |
Briana Schatzel |
NH |
2. |
Rick Dorsch |
NH |
3. |
Christine Weaver |
NH |
3. |
Jeff Trant |
NH |
|
100 BREASTSTROKE |
|
|
100 BREASTSTROKE |
|
1. |
Megan Hebda |
NH |
1. |
Eric Miller |
NH |
2. |
Elyssa Bowen |
NH |
|
|
|
3. |
Katie Custer |
NH |
|
|
|
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
1. |
North Hills |
NH |
1. |
North Hills |
NH |
2. |
North Hills |
NH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
* * * * * * * * * * *
* * *
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 93 SENECA VALLEY – 93 (GIRLS)
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 109 SENECA VALLEY – 63 (BOYS)
PL |
GIRLS |
TEAM |
PL |
BOYS |
TEAM |
|
200 MEDLEY RELAY |
|
|
200 MEDLEY RELAY |
|
1. |
Seneca
Valley |
SV |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
Seneca
Valley |
SV |
|
200 FREESTYLE |
|
|
200 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Rose Snyder |
SV |
1. |
Chris Baker |
SV |
2. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
2. |
Jon Buerger |
NA |
3. |
Emily Wolfarth |
SV |
3. |
Jack Crellin |
NA |
|
200 YARD IM |
|
|
200 YARD IM |
|
1. |
Elyse Dobrick |
SV |
1. |
Brandon Smith |
NA |
2. |
Christine Mulkern |
NA |
2. |
Matt Becker |
NA |
3. |
Courtney Thompson |
NA |
3. |
Scott Bowser |
SV |
|
50 FREESTYLE |
|
|
50 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Kelly Connolly |
SV |
1. |
Mark Waugh |
NA |
2. |
Jessica Shearer |
NA |
2. |
Daniel Gutmann |
SV |
3. |
Cait Cready |
NA |
3. |
Nate Kurtanich |
NA |
|
1 METER DIVING |
|
|
1 METER DIVING |
|
1. |
Diana Rocco |
SV |
1. |
Zach Fiscus |
SV |
2. |
Emilie Foley |
NA |
2. |
Devin Glace |
NA |
3. |
Jennifer Graham |
NA |
3. |
Mike Leroy |
SV |
|
100 BUTTERFLY |
|
|
100 BUTTERFLY |
|
1. |
Elyse Dobrick |
SV |
1. |
Brendan Kirsch |
NA |
2 |
Ashley Ferraro |
NA |
2. |
Conor Battle |
NA |
3. |
Angela Panza |
SV |
3. |
Jordan Lebovitz |
NA |
|
100 FREESTYLE |
|
|
100 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Rose Snyder |
SV |
1. |
Chris Baker |
SV |
2. |
Jessica Shearer |
NA |
2. |
Luis Rodriguez |
NA |
3. |
Cait Cready |
NA |
3. |
Matt Scherer |
NA |
|
500 FREESTYLE |
|
|
500 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
1. |
Jack Crellin |
NA |
2. |
Emily Wolfarth |
SV |
2. |
Brandon Smith |
NA |
3. |
Christine Mulkern |
NA |
3. |
Kevin Kuntz |
NA |
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
1. |
Seneca
Valley |
SV |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Seneca
Valley |
SV |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
100 BACKSTROKE |
|
|
100 BACKSTROKE |
|
1. |
Kara Stone |
NA |
1. |
Mark Waugh |
NA |
2. |
Marissa Behning |
SV |
2. |
Jared Hartzel |
SV |
3. |
Crissy Stack |
NA |
3. |
Jon Buerger |
NA |
|
100 BREASTSTROKE |
|
|
100 BREASTSTROKE |
|
1. |
Kelly Connolly |
SV |
1. |
Scott Bowser |
SV |
2. |
Kylie Grady |
NA |
2. |
Brendan Kirsch |
NA |
3. |
Stephanie Graham |
NA |
3. |
Rob Meyers |
NA |
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
1. |
Seneca
Valley |
SV |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
Seneca
Valley |
SV |
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
WESTMINSTER RELAYS
PL |
GIRLS' EVENTS |
PL |
BOYS'
EVENTS |
|
200 FREE RELAY |
|
200 FREE
RELAY |
4. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
|
300 BREASTSTROKE
RELAY |
|
300
BREASTSTROKE RELAY |
4. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
2. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
|
300 BACKSTROKE
RELAY |
|
300
BACKSTROKE RELAY |
6. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
|
300 BUTTERFLY
RELAY |
|
300
BUTTERFLY RELAY |
5. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
|
500 FREE CRESCENDO
RELAY |
|
500 FREE
CRESCENDO RELAY |
5. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
|
100 FREE RELAY |
|
100 FREE
RELAY |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
2. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
|
200 MEDLEY RELAY |
|
200 MEDLEY
RELAY |
7. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
|
600 FREE RELAY |
|
600 FREE
RELAY |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
|
4X100 IM RELAY |
|
4X100 IM
RELAY |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
|
400 FREE RELAY |
|
400 FREE
RELAY |
5. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
1. |
NORTH
ALLEGHENY |
* * * * * * * * * * *
* * *
NORTH ALLEGHENY 107
PINE-RICHLAND 73 (GIRLS)
NORTH ALLEGHENY 112 PINE-RICHLAND 64 (BOYS)
PL |
GIRLS |
TEAM |
PL |
BOYS |
TEAM |
|
200 MEDLEY RELAY |
|
|
200 MEDLEY RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
200 FREESTYLE |
|
|
200 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Courtney Thompson |
NA |
1. |
Alex Whittington |
PR |
2. |
Katie Knable |
NA |
2. |
Matt Becker |
NA |
3. |
Jessica Shearer |
NA |
3. |
Conor Battle |
NA |
|
200 YARD IM |
|
|
200 YARD IM |
|
1. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
1. |
Jonathan Buerger |
NA |
2. |
Caitllin Molloy |
PR |
2. |
Jonathan Du |
NA |
3. |
Ashley Ferraro |
NA |
3. |
Ryan Haskins |
PR |
|
50 FREESTYLE |
|
|
50 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Cait Cready |
NA |
1. |
Rob Meyers |
NA |
2. |
Sarah Mobley |
PR |
2. |
Luis Rodriguez |
NA |
3. |
Kara Stone |
NA |
3. |
Paul Yenerall |
PR |
|
1 METER DIVING |
|
|
1 METER DIVING |
|
1. |
Jen Graham |
NA |
1. |
Jesse Marweg |
PR |
2. |
Olivia DeFazio |
NA |
2. |
Devin Glace |
NA |
3. |
Amanda Loeffert |
PR |
3. |
Andy Soergel |
NA |
|
100 BUTTERFLY |
|
|
100 BUTTERFLY |
|
1. |
Kelsey Kubelick |
PR |
1. |
John Nolan |
NA |
2 |
Catie Kirsch |
NA |
2. |
Jack Crellin |
NA |
3. |
Courtney Thompson |
NA |
3. |
Jordan Lebovitz |
NA |
|
100 FREESTYLE |
|
|
100 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Sarah Musial |
NA |
1. |
Luis Rodriguez |
NA |
2. |
Cassandra Fennell |
PR |
2. |
Paul Yenerall |
PR |
3. |
Lisa Czerniewski |
NA |
3. |
Brandon Smith |
NA |
|
500 FREESTYLE |
|
|
500 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Katie Knable |
NA |
1. |
Rob Meyers |
NA |
2. |
Stephanie Graham |
NA |
2. |
Alex Whittington |
PR |
3. |
Samantha Rutter |
PR |
3. |
Sean Battle |
NA |
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
|
200
FREE RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
100 BACKSTROKE |
|
|
100 BACKSTROKE |
|
1. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
1. |
Jack Crellin |
NA |
2. |
Kelsey Kubelick |
PR |
2. |
Matt Becker |
NA |
3. |
Lisa Czerniewski |
NA |
3. |
Matt Reid |
NA |
|
100 BREASTSTROKE |
|
|
100 BREASTSTROKE |
|
1. |
Caitlin Molloy |
PR |
1. |
Brian McGrath |
PR |
2. |
Kayla Haskins |
PR |
2. |
Phillip Taylor |
PR |
3. |
Kelly Stragand |
PR |
|
|
|
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
|
400
FREE RELAY |
|
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
1. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
2. |
Pine-Richland |
PR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
* * * * * * * * * * *
* * *
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 103
BUTLER – 81 (GIRLS)
NORTH ALLEGHENY – 117 BUTLER - 60 (BOYS)
PL |
GIRLS |
TEAM |
PL |
BOYS |
TEAM |
|
200 MEDLEY RELAY |
|
|
200 MEDLEY RELAY |
|
1. |
Butler |
B |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
200 FREESTYLE |
|
|
200 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Brittany Vogel |
B |
1. |
Brandon Smith |
NA |
2. |
Vanessa Carik |
NA |
2. |
John Nolan |
NA |
3. |
Kara Meyers |
NA |
3. |
Rob Meyers |
NA |
|
200 YARD IM |
|
|
200 YARD IM |
|
1. |
Molly Evans |
B |
1. |
Mark Waugh |
NA |
2. |
Ellen Crummy |
B |
2. |
Joey Weiland |
NA |
3. |
Christine Mulkern |
NA |
3. |
Hans Bergh |
B |
|
50 FREESTYLE |
|
|
50 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Jamie Chakany |
NA |
1. |
Jack Crellin |
NA |
2. |
Kara Stone |
NA |
2. |
Nate Kurtanich |
NA |
3. |
Sarah Musial |
NA |
3. |
Matt Becker |
NA |
|
1 METER DIVING |
|
|
1 METER DIVING |
|
1. |
Emilie Foley |
NA |
1. |
John Rhodaberger |
B |
2. |
Olivia DeFazio |
NA |
2. |
Heath Calhoun |
B |
3. |
Brittney Grenet |
B |
3. |
Devin Glace |
NA |
|
100 BUTTERFLY |
|
|
100 BUTTERFLY |
|
1. |
Sarah Clouse |
B |
1. |
Jonathan Buerger |
NA |
2 |
Ashley Ferraro |
NA |
2. |
Jack Crellin |
NA |
3. |
Sarah Musial |
NA |
3. |
Michael Coulter |
B |
|
100 FREESTYLE |
|
|
100 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Jessica Shearer |
NA |
1. |
Kevin Kuntz |
NA |
2. |
Courtney Thommpson |
NA |
2. |
Jordan Lebovitz |
NA |
3. |
Vanessa Carik |
NA |
3. |
Max Rzodkiewicz |
NA |
|
500 FREESTYLE |
|
|
500 FREESTYLE |
|
1. |
Brittany Vogel |
B |
1. |
Luis Rodriguez |
NA |
2. |
Christine Mulkern |
NA |
2. |
Nate Kurtanich |
NA |
3. |
Kara Meyers |
NA |
3. |
Conor Battle |
NA |
|
200
FREE
RELAY |
|
|
200
FREE
RELAY |
|
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
3. |
Butler |
B |
|
100 BACKSTROKE |
|
|
100 BACKSTROKE |
|
1. |
Molly Evans |
B |
1. |
Jason Clouse |
B |
2. |
Ellen Crummy |
B |
2. |
Clifton
McKee |
B |
3. |
Kara Stone |
NA |
3. |
Alex Bauer |
NA |
|
100 BREASTSTROKE |
|
|
100 BREASTSTROKE |
|
1. |
Sarah Clouse |
B |
1. |
Hans Burgh |
B |
2. |
Kylie Grady |
NA |
2. |
Mark Shankle |
B |
3. |
Stephanie Graham |
NA |
|
|
|
|
400
FREE
RELAY |
|
|
400
FREE
RELAY |
|
1. |
Butler |
B |
1. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
2. |
Butler |
B |
2. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
|
|
|
3. |
NORTH ALLEGHENY |
NA |
Any questions or comments should be
directed to Athletic Director Bob Bozzuto at:
bbozzuto@northallegheny.org
|